16,292

Homes in ZIP Code 78154

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $449,990

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    12114 Secret Vine, Schertz, TX 78154

    Elegance and genuine comforts combine to make each day delightful in The Rio Vista by David Weekley floor plan. Sunlight shines on the open and inviting family and dining areas. The chef's kitchen provides a dine-up island and plenty of storage and prep space. A covered porch, front study, upstairs retreat and TV room add great places to spend time together and pursue individual activities. Begin

    Jimmy (Jim) Rado David Weekley Homes, Inc.

    12114 Secret Vine, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /30

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1517 Circle Oak Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,598

    Last Listing Agent Bill Schlip Vista View Realty

    1517 Circle Oak Dr, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /33

      Est $302,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      2513 Woodland Village Place, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2513 Woodland Village Place, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Dany Drayton Realty, LLC

  • 12736 Laguna Crescent Unit 37075337, Schertz, TX 78154

    $401,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft

    Fitzhugh (C402) Plan at Carmel Ranch, Schertz, TX 78154

    Enjoy dinner outside on the Fitzhugh's covered back patio. Indoors, the open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining rooms. The versatile flex space makes a great study or game room and storage helps put everything in its place.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    12736 Laguna Crescent Unit 37075337, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /31

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    540 Marilyn Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,385

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    540 Marilyn Dr, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /42

      Est $402,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      478 Mcbride Bridge, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      478 Mcbride Bridge, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wade Goodwin NB Regal Real Estate

  • /34

    $719,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,425 Sq Ft

    Plan Regis at Hallie's Cove, Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcome to the Regis. This floor plan features a spacious two-level design, starting with the main floor that includes a welcoming entry leading to a study and secondary bedroom with an adjacent bathroom. The heart of the home is an open-concept kitchen equipped with a large island, that seamlessly connects to the family and dining areas. There is also a patio off of the dining area for outdoor

    Highland Homes Builder
    6819 Hallie Loop Unit 39328643, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /32

    $341,490 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    12836 Bay Mare Ln, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Saddlebrook Ranch

    12836 Bay Mare Ln, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /24

      Est $496,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      474 Mcbride Bridge, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      474 Mcbride Bridge, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jana Cervantes Better Homes and Gardens Winans

  • /14

    $414,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    Juniper Plan at The Crossvine, Schertz, TX 78154

    A thoughtful layout and stylish details make the Juniper an ideal choice for those who want space to spread out without sacrificing comfort. At the center of the home, the large island kitchen flows into the family room and dining area, creating a light-filled open space perfect for daily life and weekend gatherings. The private owner’s suite includes a luxurious closet and well-appointed bath,

    DRB Homes Builder
    12314 Heartvine Pkwy Unit 37812398, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /33

    $425,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3837 Arroyo Seco, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,374

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Andabaker Global Realty Group

    3837 Arroyo Seco, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /30

      Est $423,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      475 Holliwell Bridge, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      475 Holliwell Bridge, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Martinez Bliss Real Estate, LLC

  • /24

    $429,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft

    Bryan Plan at Parklands - 60', Schertz, TX 78154

    The Bryan floor plan is a beautifully designed single-story home offering four bedrooms and two bathrooms, perfectly blending style and functionality. This layout caters to a variety of lifestyles, providing a spacious and comfortable living environment for families or those who enjoy having extra space. The heart of the home is the open-concept living area, where the kitchen seamlessly

    Coventry Homes Builder
    4956 Park Cape Unit 40094138, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /27

    $395,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    10053 Hombourg Rd, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Rhine Valley

    10053 Hombourg Rd, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /28

      Est $410,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      2540 Woodbridge Way, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2540 Woodbridge Way, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Codi Vives Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /19

    $454,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft

    Milano Plan at Parklands - 60', Schertz, TX 78154

    The Milano floorplan is a two-story design that beautifully accommodates the needs of a growing family. It offers four spacious bedrooms and three well-appointed bathrooms, ensuring comfort and privacy for everyone. The two-car garage provides ample storage and parking space, seamlessly integrated into the home’s design. On the first floor, the open layout creates a welcoming atmosphere, ideal

    Coventry Homes Builder
    4956 Park Cape Unit 39919392, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /18

    $289,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    10219 Pine River Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,000

    Starlight Homes Saddlebrook Ranch

    10219 Pine River Dr, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /48

      Est $420,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      490 Cedar Bridge, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      490 Cedar Bridge, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maris Archer Sterling Group Real Estate

  • /3

    $661,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft

    2519W Plan at Windborne - 100', Schertz, TX 78154

    Entry welcomes with 12-foot ceiling. Game room with French doors and 12-foot ceiling off coffered extended entry. Spacious family room with wall of windows opens to kitchen and dining area. Kitchen features generous island with built-in seating space. Private primary suite includes bedroom with 12-foot ceiling. Dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and two large walk-in

    Perry Homes Builder
    5205 Lottchen Ln Unit 39892037, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /15

    $330,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    10144 Peppercorn Place, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

    10144 Peppercorn Place, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /41

      Est $457,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      2524 Woodbridge Way, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2524 Woodbridge Way, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffery Shaffer Better Homes and Gardens Winans

  • /13

    $449,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    Magnolia Plan at The Crossvine, Schertz, TX 78154

    Bright, open, and beautifully livable, the Magnolia offers generous space in a layout that feels both elegant and easygoing. The kitchen anchors the home with an oversized island and abundant counter space, flowing seamlessly into the family and dining areas. A private owner’s suite at the rear of the home features a spacious bath and an expansive closet, while a formal dining room offers easy

    DRB Homes Builder
    12314 Heartvine Pkwy Unit 37812403, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /39

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    12742 St Louis Way, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,319

    Last Listing Agent James Green Real Broker, LLC

    12742 St Louis Way, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /41

      $269,082 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Pecan Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      409 Pecan Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Lee Home Team of America

  • /4

    $359,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    Llana Plan at Parklands - 50', Schertz, TX 78154

    The Llana floor plan delivers the perfect combination of space and functionality in a well-designed two-story home. With four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, this layout offers both privacy and comfort for the whole household. The main level features an open-concept design, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it ideal for gatherings. Upstairs, the bedrooms

    Coventry Homes Builder
    4956 Park Cape Unit 40143347, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /19

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    16306 Rosebud Vista, Selma, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,772

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Hill Dominion Realty International LLC

    16306 Rosebud Vista, Selma, TX 78154
    • /28

      Est $218,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Pecan Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      225 Pecan Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roger Fisher RE/MAX

  • 12736 Laguna Crescent Unit 37075341, Schertz, TX 78154

    $402,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft

    Matador (870) Plan at Carmel Ranch, Schertz, TX 78154

    Unwind in the private main floor primary suite, complete with a sizeable walk-in closet and bath. Versatile flex space is ideal as a home office or formal dining room. Upstairs, the kids will love the spacious game room.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    12736 Laguna Crescent Unit 37075341, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /27

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6951 Hallie Loop, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,085

    Last Listing Agent Julio Rivera Clark Realty & Associates,LLC

    6951 Hallie Loop, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /25

      Est $273,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Pecan Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      213 Pecan Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fernanda Marina JPAR San Antonio

  • /18

    $319,990

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    10227 Pine River Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

    Discover the elegance and comfort of the Discovery floor plan by Starlight Homes. This thoughtfully designed layout features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, all on 2121 square feet. This 2 story home with an open-concept living area seamlessly blends the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, creating an inviting atmosphere for entertaining and everyday living. The gourmet kitchen boasts

    Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

    10227 Pine River Dr, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /22

    $254,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    9814 Selestat Point, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,205

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    9814 Selestat Point, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /36

      Est $221,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Pecan Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      214 Pecan Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 244 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Luman Home Team of America

  • /11

    $677,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft

    2493W Plan at Windborne - 100', Schertz, TX 78154

    Entry welcomes with 12-foot ceiling. Game room with French doors and 12-foot ceiling off extended entry. Kitchen and dining area open to spacious family room with wall of windows. Kitchen hosts inviting island with built-in seating space. Primary suite includes bedroom with 12-foot ceiling. Double doors lead to primary bath with dual vanities, a garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and two

    Perry Homes Builder
    5205 Lottchen Ln Unit 39891832, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /25

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    10207 Pine River Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,000

    Starlight Homes Saddlebrook Ranch

    10207 Pine River Dr, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /28

      Est $247,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Maple Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      209 Maple Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Fikes Texas Edge Realty

  • /8

    $444,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft

    Schertz Plan at Rhine Valley, Schertz, TX 78154

    The Schertz floor plan offers an impressive layout designed to accommodate both comfort and functionality. This two-story home features four spacious bedrooms and three well-appointed bathrooms, making it ideal for families or those who enjoy hosting guests. The main living areas are thoughtfully designed to promote seamless movement between spaces, with an open-concept kitchen, dining, and

    Coventry Homes Builder
    10076 Mulhouse Dr Unit 38154391, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /15

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    516 Aviation Ave, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,037

    Last Listing Agent Shannan Albrecht Keller Williams Heritage

    516 Aviation Ave, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /12

      Est $208,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Chestnut Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1110 Chestnut Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Graves DHS Realty

  • /19

    $404,990

    New Construction $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,157 Sq Ft

    Eclipse Plan at Saddlebrook Ranch, Schertz, TX 78154

    From the covered porch, you enter into the foyer, which opens into a flex room. Just beyond, a hallway leads to a bedroom with a full bath and access to the two-car garage. Continuing down the hall, you'll find a powder bath and the staircase to the second floor. From there, you enter the open kitchen, dining area, and family room, with a patio located just off the dining space. Upstairs, a

    Starlight Homes Builder
    10117 Peppercorn Place Unit 38774351, Schertz, TX 78154

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home