16,289

Homes in ZIP Code 78154

Section Image Section Image
  • /52

    $529,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft

    11816 Field Bend, Selma, TX 78154

    This beautifully designed one-story home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a highly sought-after 3-car garage, all thoughtfully laid out for both comfort and style. Featuring a private study and elegant dining area, this home is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you'll find stunning accent walls that add warmth and character throughout, while the gourmet island

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (726) 240-7459

    11816 Field Bend, Selma, TX 78154
  • /29

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1009 Emmet Park, Schertz, TX 78154

    Charming 4-Bedroom Home with Spacious Backyard. Enjoy the modern appeal of the tile flooring throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The open living spaces are perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Step outside to a large backyard ideal for gatherings, weekend barbecues, or quiet evenings. Don't miss your chance to own this move-in-ready gem. Homes like this go fast-schedule

    Brianna Herman Trustmark Property Management

    1009 Emmet Park, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /20

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10212 Metz Valley, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,838

    Last Listing Agent Rosela Hackley Redbird Realty LLC

    10212 Metz Valley, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /35

      Est $329,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      633 Cotton Patch, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      633 Cotton Patch, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank T. Ruffo The Real Estate Group

  • /29

    $379,990

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    12811 Lower Peach Way, Schertz, TX 78154

    This two-story, 4-bedroom, 2.5 -bath home combines style and functionality with a spacious open layout. The eat-in kitchen features a center island, 42 cabinets, solid countertops, microwave, and walk-in pantry, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The gallery foyer welcomes guests while the family room flows effortlessly from the kitchen, creating a bright and inviting living space. The primary

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    12811 Lower Peach Way, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /39

    $3,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7033 Robin Hood Way, Schertz, TX 78154

    Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and space at 7033 Robin Hood Way, nestled in the charming community of Schertz, TX. This beautifully designed home offers an impressive 2,618 square feet of living space, providing ample room for relaxation and entertainment. With three spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, every member of the household can enjoy their own private oasis. The open-concept

    7033 Robin Hood Way, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /22

    $325,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1204 Dove Meadows, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,447

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Donnelly Keller Williams Legacy

    1204 Dove Meadows, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /25

      Est $287,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      657 Cotton Patch, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      657 Cotton Patch, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Martin Keller Williams Heritage

  • /28

    $328,990

    New Construction $44K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    12850 Hill Plains Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

    This thoughtfully designed one-story home offers three bedrooms and two baths with a comfortable, open layout ideal for everyday living. The eat-in kitchen features a center island, walk-in pantry, pendant lighting, and stainless appliances, flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas. The private primary suite is located downstairs and includes a spacious bath with separate tub and

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    12850 Hill Plains Dr, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /19

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12371 Erstein Valley, Schertz, TX 78154

    Prestigious Rhine Valley Community in Schertz -Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2 bath, One Story featuring Open Living Concept with huge Living Room and Dining Room. Master bedroom has a huge his and hers walk in Closets. Kitchen has Frigidaire Appliances. Minutes to Loop 1604, Interstate 35, and FM 78 and Randolph Air Force Base and Brooks City Base.

    Sharon Mercer Barnes Option One Real Estate

    12371 Erstein Valley, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /31

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    12807 Hill Plains Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    12807 Hill Plains Dr, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /52

      Est $342,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      3544 Enchanted Farm, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3544 Enchanted Farm, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Fee Liberty Management, Inc.

  • /42

    $554,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    6914 Hallie Hill, Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcome to this stunning two-story home in Schertz featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a spacious layout designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept floor plan creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, with soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light flowing throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is built for both function and style,

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (210) 966-9803

    6914 Hallie Hill, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /12

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2805 Berry Way, Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcome to 2805 Berry Way. This charming rental located in the gated community of Schertz. Its open floor plan is perfect for entertaining guests. You'll find ceramic tile flooring in the entry and bathrooms, while the kitchen and laundry areas boast durable vinyl flooring. Cozy up in the living room by the fireplace during cooler evenings. The spacious master bedroom features a separate tub and

    2805 Berry Way, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /56

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    15611 Rhodius Ln, Selma, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Clifton Fore Premier Properties

    15611 Rhodius Ln, Selma, TX 78154
    • /23

      Est $333,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      3549 Enchanted Farm, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3549 Enchanted Farm, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Larry Bray Redbird Realty LLC

  • /18

    $507,990

    New Construction $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    12912 Homeside Hollow, Schertz, TX 78154

    This single-story home has 3 beds, 2.5 baths, and a 3-car garage. The open living and dining layout creates a welcoming flow, complemented by a private study with doors that is perfect for working from home or quiet retreat space. The eat in kitchen features a center island, walk in pantry, built in oven, cooktop, microwave, and pendant lighting. The primary suite is complete with a ceiling fan,

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    12912 Homeside Hollow, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /24

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3125 Muntjac, Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcome Home - Spacious 3-Bedroom Single-Family Rental in Schertz Nestled on the vibrant Northeast Side of Schertz, this thoughtfully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home offers 1,447 square feet of comfortable living space, modern finishes, and a private yard ideal for everyday living and weekend entertaining. Built in 2010, the home blends contemporary comfort with practical design,

    Marc Dominguez Redberry Realty

    3125 Muntjac, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /34

    $259,950 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1504 Circle Oak Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,962

    Last Listing Agent Robert Simmonds Simmonds Real Estate Inc.

    1504 Circle Oak Dr, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /31

      Est $363,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      3500 Woodlawn Farms, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3500 Woodlawn Farms, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dean Aitken Keller Williams Heritage

  • /6

    $419,990

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    5054 Park Cape, Schertz, TX 78154

    The Progreso is a beautiful two-story home that welcomes you with a spacious foyer featuring high ceilings and an open staircase. The kitchen is fully equipped with stunning 42" cabinetry, a tiled backsplash, quartz countertops, built-in stainless-steel appliances, and a generously sized island that complements the home's open-concept design. Elegant RevWood flooring flows throughout the main

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (830) 254-5619

    5054 Park Cape, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /43

    $2,297 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10226 Shadowy Dusk, Schertz, TX 78154

    Low Deposit Option*. This well-appointed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the desirable Willow Grove community offers 2,502 sq ft of functional living space designed for comfort and flexibility. The open-concept layout features a modern kitchen with an island, gas cooking, and a walk-in pantry that flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.

    10226 Shadowy Dusk, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /42

    $357,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1596 Osage Ave, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,454

    Last Listing Agent Trina Cannon Epique Realty LLC

    1596 Osage Ave, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /35

      Est $304,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      7818 Belle Glade Blvd, Selma, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7818 Belle Glade Blvd, Selma, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Klaus Keller Williams Legacy

  • /6

    $379,990

    New Construction $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    5030 Obispo Cir, Schertz, TX 78154

    This home perfectly blends space, function, and flexibility-ideal for growing families or those who love to entertain. From the inviting front porch, step into a bright flex room, perfect for a home office or hobby space. The open-concept layout features a spacious great room, large kitchen with an expansive island, walk-in pantry, and casual dining area. The private primary suite at the rear

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (726) 227-4418

    5030 Obispo Cir, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /21

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3711 Lazy Diamond, Selma, TX 78154

    Beautiful 4 bedroom single story home located in Kensington Ranch. Open floorplan great for entertaining. Easy access to major highways IH 35 and Loop 1604. Excellent location for military stationed at JBSA, Randolph or Ft. Sam

    Leticia Zepeda Keller Williams Heritage

    3711 Lazy Diamond, Selma, TX 78154
  • /7

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    15321 Rhodius Ln, Selma, TX 78154

    • Land
    • 8,407 Sq Ft
    • $388,601 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,538

    Last Listing Agent Yousef Alzubi Texas Signature Realty

    15321 Rhodius Ln, Selma, TX 78154
    • /50

      Est $730,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      7039 Robin Hood Way, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7039 Robin Hood Way, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Bowers Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • /26

    $442,990

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft

    10113 Peppercorn Place, Schertz, TX 78154

    This charming two story home features a gourmet kitchen with solid countertops, upgraded cabinets, and a pantry. The open family room is bright and spacious with large windows overlooking the backyard with no direct neighbors. A private study adds flexibility for work or hobbies. The secluded primary suite includes a private bath with an oversized shower, garden tub, double vanities, and a

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (830) 282-8629

    10113 Peppercorn Place, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /2

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3500 Angora Tr, Schertz, TX 78154

    Refrigerator Included, welcome to 3500 Angora Trail, a spacious home tucked in a quiet cul-de-sac with an open floor plan, dual-sided fireplace, and downstairs primary suite. Enjoy a large game room, oversized garage, and guest bedroom with a private bath-perfect for visitors or roommates. Relax in the oversized backyard with mature trees and peaceful landscaping. Additional perks include

    3500 Angora Tr, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /8

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    0 Deerfield Blvd Unit 1851218, Selma, TX 78154

    • Land
    • 11,194 Sq Ft
    • $369,650 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Miranda Jason Mitchell Real Estate Tex

    0 Deerfield Blvd Unit 1851218, Selma, TX 78154
    • /28

      Est $314,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      16235 Kentucky Ridge, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      16235 Kentucky Ridge, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Moran Esparza RE/MAX

  • /30

    $459,990

    New Construction $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft

    10116 Peppercorn Place, Schertz, TX 78154

    At the heart of this spacious two-story home is a bright family room with three large windows that fill the space with natural light and backyard views, creating a warm setting for everyday living. The open layout flows into the gourmet kitchen, featuring a central island, pendant lighting, and a walk-in pantry for easy cooking, casual meals, and family time. The primary suite is a peaceful

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (830) 213-7705

    10116 Peppercorn Place, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /25

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    16821 Showdown Path Unit 3, Selma, TX 78154

    Featuring a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, and a 1-car garage home in Selma, Texas. Step into this cozy home with high ceilings, stained concrete floors downstairs, half bath, storage closet, fresh interior paint, and with granite countertops in the kitchen. New carpet upstairs with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms thoughtfully spaced out. Private fenced backyard offers added privacy and

    Vikas Manda LPT Realty, LLC

    16821 Showdown Path Unit 3, Selma, TX 78154
  • /32

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    10280 Bartenheim Rd, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 437 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Thompson Patrick Thompson, Broker

    10280 Bartenheim Rd, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /25

      Est $270,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      8011 Oakmont Downs, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8011 Oakmont Downs, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Clark Keller Williams City-View

  • /35

    $359,990

    New Construction $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    12803 Lower Peach Way, Schertz, TX 78154

    This elegant one-story home blends modern style with everyday functionality, creating a space ideal for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry, built-in appliances, and a spacious walk-in pantry, all opening seamlessly into the bright family room. Large windows fill the space with natural light and overlook the backyard,

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (210) 794-7611

    12803 Lower Peach Way, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /32

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Luxury Townhome in Selma!

    16808 Dancing Ava, Selma, TX 78154

    Luxury townhome in Selma. Coffered ceiling in the living room. Crown molding and recessed lighting throughout first level. Granite countertops & all black appliances in kitchen. Backyard has privacy fence and backs up to an open field. Ceramic tile on lower level and bathrooms, brand new vinyl flooring upstairs. Great shopping and restaurant options nearby. Right down the street from Retama Park.

    16808 Dancing Ava, Selma, TX 78154
  • /9

    $369,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6384 Pfeil St, Schertz, TX 78154

    • Land
    • 11.34 Acres
    • $32,627 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Veltkamp Vista Realty

    6384 Pfeil St, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /25

      Est $263,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      8115 Running Hollow, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8115 Running Hollow, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Johnson Epique Realty LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home