16,289

Homes in ZIP Code 78154

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $379,990

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    12811 Lower Peach Way, Schertz, TX 78154

    This two-story, 4-bedroom, 2.5 -bath home combines style and functionality with a spacious open layout. The eat-in kitchen features a center island, 42 cabinets, solid countertops, microwave, and walk-in pantry, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The gallery foyer welcomes guests while the family room flows effortlessly from the kitchen, creating a bright and inviting living space. The primary

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    12811 Lower Peach Way, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /55

    Starting at $1,018 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    16303 Chelsea Place, Selma, TX 78154

    Feel at home and live the way you've always wanted without compromising style or quality. At Retreat at Chelsea Park, our luxury residences are designed with you in mind. With impressive upgraded unit finishes and resort-quality amenities, our apartments make it possible to live beyond your expectations. With so much to do in the perfect location, a vibrant new lifestyle awaits. Embrace it. Now

    Retreat at Chelsea Park

    (210) 934-6890

    16303 Chelsea Place, Selma, TX 78154
  • /53

    $459,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    8524 Ventura Blvd, Selma, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,740

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lemmons eXp Realty

    8524 Ventura Blvd, Selma, TX 78154
    • /36

      Est $304,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Cotton Patch, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      613 Cotton Patch, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 221 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marianela Eichler JB Goodwin, REALTORS

  • /28

    $328,990

    New Construction $44K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    12850 Hill Plains Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

    This thoughtfully designed one-story home offers three bedrooms and two baths with a comfortable, open layout ideal for everyday living. The eat-in kitchen features a center island, walk-in pantry, pendant lighting, and stainless appliances, flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas. The private primary suite is located downstairs and includes a spacious bath with separate tub and

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    12850 Hill Plains Dr, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /50

    Starting at $969 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    7319 N Loop 1604 E, Live Oak, TX 78233

    Loretto at Creekside offers modern apartment living in Live Oak, Texas, with quick access to Loop 1604 and I-35 for an easy commute throughout Northeast San Antonio. Located near Randolph Air Force Base, major employment centers, and regional destinations like Schertz, Universal City, and New Braunfels, the community places residents close to work, shopping, and dining while maintaining a calm,

    Loretto at Creekside

    (210) 871-0248

    7319 N Loop 1604 E, Live Oak, TX 78233
  • /33

    $444,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    12860 Red Apple Rd, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    12860 Red Apple Rd, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /29

      Est $313,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Wagon Wheel, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1325 Wagon Wheel, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Blandford eXp Realty LLC

  • /42

    $554,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    6914 Hallie Hill, Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcome to this stunning two-story home in Schertz featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a spacious layout designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept floor plan creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, with soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light flowing throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is built for both function and style,

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (210) 966-9803

    6914 Hallie Hill, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /27

    Starting at $446

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    13905 Oak Meadows, Live Oak, TX 78154

    Looking for affordable apartments in Universal City with convenient access to work, shopping, and schools? Arbor at Centerbrook offers income-qualified 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartment homes designed for comfortable living at manageable monthly rents. Homes feature spacious layouts, full kitchens, ample storage, and washer/dryer connections.The community includes a swimming pool, fitness

    Arbor At Centerbrook

    (726) 268-4751

    13905 Oak Meadows, Live Oak, TX 78154
  • /23

    $337,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1404 Hitch Rd, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,012

    Last Listing Agent Roy Daniels Daniels & Daniels Real Estate

    1404 Hitch Rd, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /20

      Est $296,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      1370 Tractor Pass, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1370 Tractor Pass, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Schlip Vista View Realty

  • /18

    $507,990

    New Construction $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    12912 Homeside Hollow, Schertz, TX 78154

    This single-story home has 3 beds, 2.5 baths, and a 3-car garage. The open living and dining layout creates a welcoming flow, complemented by a private study with doors that is perfect for working from home or quiet retreat space. The eat in kitchen features a center island, walk in pantry, built in oven, cooktop, microwave, and pendant lighting. The primary suite is complete with a ceiling fan,

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    12912 Homeside Hollow, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /24

    Starting at $914

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    15453 Lookout Rd, Selma, TX 78154

    Live a life inspired at Citadel at Lookout. Situated in northeast San Antonio, these apartments feature stunning designs, lush landscaping and luxurious amenities that will elevate your lifestyle. Find calm when you need it and excitement when you want it as you explore the grounds and indulge in resort-like inspired amenities. From the outdoor firepit that’s perfect for group gatherings, to the

    Citadel at Lookout

    (331) 642-0925

    15453 Lookout Rd, Selma, TX 78154
  • /32

    $351,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4301 Monument Pass, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,992

    Last Listing Agent Estella Rangel Simmonds Real Estate Inc.

    4301 Monument Pass, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /44

      Est $768,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      6701 Laura Heights, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6701 Laura Heights, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Brand Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • /31

    $353,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    3017 Hess Blvd, Schertz, TX 78154

    Gorgeous single-story home that truly shows like new! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath beauty features an open-concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with a spacious center island and seamless flow into the living and dining areas. You'll love the beautiful flooring throughout and the light, bright feel in every room. The private

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 261-3032

    3017 Hess Blvd, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /40

    Starting at $860 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1000 Elbel Rd, Schertz, TX 78154

    Discover your new home at Sycamore Creek Apartments, nestled in the heart of Schertz on Elbel Rd. Our apartment community offers spacious 1 & 2 bedroom units in a serene community, ideal for those seeking comfort and convenience. Located adjacent to the YMCA and in proximity to Randolph Base, we cater to a diverse clientele, including military personnel. As a pet-friendly establishment, we

    Sycamore Creek Apartments

    (726) 227-2786

    1000 Elbel Rd, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /36

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    520 Marilyn Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,541

    Last Listing Agent Prescilla Perales eXp Realty

    520 Marilyn Dr, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /26

      Est $276,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      7702 Ruidoso Rally, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      7702 Ruidoso Rally, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Atkinson Phyllis Browning Company

  • /30

    $518,990

    New Construction $1K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft

    12922 Horseback Place, Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcome to a home where comfort, style, and functionality come together in perfect harmony. This inviting one-story design offers everything you need for both relaxed living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen, complete with quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry that keeps everything beautifully organized. The kitchen flows seamlessly

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    12922 Horseback Place, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /31

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    16922 Showdown Path Unit 1, Selma, TX 78154

    Open house today; pay a visit. Built in 2021, this 3 Bed Room townhome (Corner Unit 1) with 1 car garage, huge backyard & side yard near corner lot is available for rent. This beautiful townhouse is 1 mile away from Hwy 35 &

    (346) 214-3578

    16922 Showdown Path Unit 1, Selma, TX 78154
  • /36

    $384,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    12811 Hill Plains Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    12811 Hill Plains Dr, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /22

      Est $273,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 Passerina Spur, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      324 Passerina Spur, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Donnelly Keller Williams Legacy

  • /15

    $578,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,245 Sq Ft

    10143 Dew Ridge Way, Schertz, TX 78154

    This charming two-story home is designed for modern family living with style and comfort. The gourmet kitchen features a kitchen with built-in appliances, solid countertops, upgraded cabinets, pendant lighting, and a walk-in pantry. The kitchen opens into the spacious family room, where large windows provide natural light and serene views of the backyard. A dedicated study offers the perfect

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    10143 Dew Ridge Way, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /35

    Starting at $938 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    15400 Lookout Rd, Live Oak, TX 78233

    A hillside view of the high life, Villas at Mira Loma will mirror the simple beauty and warm ambiance of Tuscany. Located in Live Oak, just minutes away from the best San Antonio has to offer, the exceptional address will grace your life with refined comfort and attentive personal service in a friendly setting.

    Villas at Mira Loma

    (210) 871-8919

    15400 Lookout Rd, Live Oak, TX 78233
  • /50

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    15522 Echo Ln, Selma, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,869

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Lira LPT Realty, LLC

    15522 Echo Ln, Selma, TX 78154
    • /15

      Est $257,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      3025 Muntjac, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3025 Muntjac, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 121 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Calob Anderson Rise Realty Group & Associates LLC

  • /33

    $369,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft

    3133 Malbac Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac with no back neighbors, this charming one-story home offers the perfect blend of privacy and comfort. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, the bright and airy open floor plan creates an inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen boasts a large island that overlooks the living area, complete with stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 266-4004

    3133 Malbac Dr, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /21

    Starting at $849 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1401 Schertz Pkwy, Schertz, TX 78154

    Val Verde Apartments is conveniently located near shopping and leisure, and just a short walk to the Schertz Dog Park and Johnie McDow Sports Complex. Residents enjoy sidewalk-lined streets and a quiet neighborhood. The property is just five minutes from Interstate 35 and ten minutes from Loop 1604, providing residents with direct access to both San Antonio and New Braunfels.

    Val Verde Apartments

    (210) 934-3577

    1401 Schertz Pkwy, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /50

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    100 Lincoln Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,966

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gonzalez Keller Williams Heritage

    100 Lincoln Dr, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /38

      Est $303,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      3139 Turquoise, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3139 Turquoise, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhedd Carle Magnolia Realty

  • /66

    $610,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft

    11407 Hollering Pass, Schertz, TX 78154

    Must see! This 3-year old David Weekly built home with assumable VA Loan at 2.5% is a beautifully designed one-story with a split floor plan and guest suite. It sits on a greenbelt lot in the Crossvine neighborhood of Schertz, TX. This home has a well designed open floor plan, with natural light that flows into the bright kitchen from all angles through a plethora of tall windows overlooking

    Agent Photo

    David Abrahams

    Phyllis Browning Company

    (726) 227-8641

    11407 Hollering Pass, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /17

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8130 Rosespur Park, Selma, TX 78154

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (726) 227-1670

    8130 Rosespur Park, Selma, TX 78154
  • /31

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8232 Breezy Cove, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,309

    Last Listing Agent Jose Chavarria Texas Premier Realty

    8232 Breezy Cove, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /20

      Est $315,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      16207 Raceway Downs, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      16207 Raceway Downs, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Salazar Main Street Renewal LLC

  • /29

    $375,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft

    1001 Oak Park, Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcome home to this impeccable 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence located in the highly desirable community of Mesa Oaks in Schertz. This beautifully maintained home offers both style and functionality with thoughtful updates throughout. Recent improvements include front and back landscaping, an updated primary shower, a large extended deck perfect for entertaining, and eave lighting surrounding the

    Agent Photo

    Jeannette Slaughter

    Texas Edge Realty

    (830) 365-6150

    1001 Oak Park, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /3

    $1,980 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13726 Lunar Light, Schertz, TX 78154

    This home is available for self-guided showings 7 days per week.Welcome to this beautiful 4 bed, 3 bath home in Saint Hedwig. Photos coming soon!Apply online today and let us take care of your housing needs so you don't miss out on life's most exciting moments.Application Criteria: Applicant FAQ: AVOID FRAUD: We do not advertise for rent on Craigslist. We

    (830) 483-2642

    13726 Lunar Light, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /39

    $540,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    123 Low Meadow Dr, Universal City, TX 78148

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Oldbury Premier Realty Group Platinum

    123 Low Meadow Dr, Universal City, TX 78148
    • /42

      Est $364,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      3105 Muntjac, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3105 Muntjac, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Jaeckle Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home