16,292

Homes in ZIP Code 78154

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    205 Hawks Meadows, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Smart Smart Group, REALTORS

    205 Hawks Meadows, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /31

      Est $209,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Maple Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      310 Maple Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • 12736 Laguna Crescent Unit 37075340, Schertz, TX 78154

    $385,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft

    Hughes (841) Plan at Carmel Ranch, Schertz, TX 78154

    Convert the teen room of the Hughes to a relaxation oasis or a handy homework space for the kids. From the centrally located laundry room to the gorgeous open kitchen, well thought out design features are found throughout this floorplan.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    12736 Laguna Crescent Unit 37075340, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /28

    $366,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    9212 Canopy Bend, Selma, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,982

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Martin Keller Williams Legacy

    9212 Canopy Bend, Selma, TX 78154
    • /26

      Est $232,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      1069 Gettysburg Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1069 Gettysburg Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Smolka eXp Realty

  • /18

    $374,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    10164 Galineer Glen, Schertz, TX 78154

    Discover the elegance and comfort of the Supernova floor plan by Starlight Homes. This thoughtfully designed layout features 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, all on 2688 square feet. This 2 story home with an open-concept living area seamlessly blends the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, creating an inviting atmosphere for entertaining and everyday living. The gourmet kitchen boasts

    Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

    10164 Galineer Glen, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /23

    $510,638 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    12209 Moon Pool, San Antonio, TX 78216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo Dina Verteramo, Broker

    12209 Moon Pool, San Antonio, TX 78216
    • /8

      Est $193,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Richmond Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1013 Richmond Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Cook Brandi Cook Real Estate Group

  • /3

    $673,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft

    2586W Plan at Windborne - 100', Schertz, TX 78154

    Home office with French doors set at entry with 12-foot ceiling. Open kitchen offers generous counter space, corner walk-in pantry and inviting island with built-in seating space. Dining area flows into open family room with wall of windows. Spacious primary suite. Double doors lead to primary bath with dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and two walk-in closets. Guest

    Perry Homes Builder
    5205 Lottchen Ln Unit 39892047, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /33

    $429,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    12816 Hill Plains Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    12816 Hill Plains Dr, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /16

      Est $173,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      1045 Curtiss St, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1045 Curtiss St, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 192 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rodella LPT Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $449,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft

    Goodrich Plan at Parklands - 60', Schertz, TX 78154

    The Goodrich floor plan provides a thoughtful layout that combines functionality and modern living. This two-story home includes four spacious bedrooms and three bathrooms, making it ideal for families or those who enjoy entertaining. The main level welcomes you with an open-concept design that seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. A

    Coventry Homes Builder
    4956 Park Cape Unit 40094152, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /32

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3005 Muscat Way, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,575

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    3005 Muscat Way, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /25

      Est $246,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      1041 Williamsburg Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1041 Williamsburg Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Rodriguez Keller Williams City-View

  • /71

    $743,990

    New Construction $13K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,610 Sq Ft

    Plan 222 at Hallie's Cove, Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcome to this spacious two-story home, the 222 Plan. This home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. As you enter through the foyer, you are guided into the formal dining room, which seamlessly connects to both the family room and the modern kitchen. The first floor also includes a bedroom, a versatile entertainment room, a dedicated study, and the primary suite which is tucked in the back of

    Highland Homes Builder
    6819 Hallie Loop Unit 38791937, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /16

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1021 Grey Feather, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,773

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Donnelly Keller Williams Legacy

    1021 Grey Feather, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /30

      Est $222,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      1065 Williamsburg Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1065 Williamsburg Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sinn Keller Williams Heritage

  • /18

    $334,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    Discovery Plan at Saddlebrook Ranch, Schertz, TX 78154

    From the covered porch, you enter into the foyer, where stairs to the second floor are immediately in view. Continuing through, you arrive at the open family room, dining area, and kitchen. A powder bath is conveniently located off the kitchen and family room. Also off the kitchen are a pantry, a coat closet, and access to the two-car garage. Upstairs, a central loft leads to the primary bedroom,

    Starlight Homes Builder
    10117 Peppercorn Place Unit 36475102, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /69

    $598,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6520 Ivy Misty, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,463

    Last Listing Agent Maria Booth Century 21 The Hills Realty

    6520 Ivy Misty, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /33

      Est $216,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      1044 Valley Forge Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1044 Valley Forge Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 153 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Rangel Real Broker, LLC

  • /21

    $351,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    Spectra Plan at Saddlebrook Ranch, Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcome to your next home! As you enter from the covered porch, you’re greeted by a flex room. Continuing through the main level, you pass a powder bath and the two-car garage before stepping into the open kitchen, dining area, and family room. A back patio is located just off the dining area. Upstairs, a spacious loft connects three additional bedrooms—each with a walk-in closet—and a shared

    Starlight Homes Builder
    10117 Peppercorn Place Unit 36452958, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /25

    $374,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    9208 Canopy Bend, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,040

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Colon Ruiz Keller Williams Heritage

    9208 Canopy Bend, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /24

      Est $200,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Aviation Ave, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      626 Aviation Ave, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Zimdahl Randolph Field Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $379,990

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft

    Yorktown Plan at Rhine Valley, Schertz, TX 78154

    The Yorktown floor plan offers a well-designed single-story layout that blends comfort and practicality. Featuring three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, this home provides ample space for relaxation and entertaining. The open-concept design enhances flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a welcoming atmosphere. A spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, while

    Coventry Homes Builder
    10076 Mulhouse Dr Unit 40057992, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /32

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    140 Thomas Edison Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,720

    Last Listing Agent Maria Fernandez Font StepStone Realty LLC

    140 Thomas Edison Dr, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /18

      Est $202,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Mitchell Ave, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      717 Mitchell Ave, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /11

    $712,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft

    3094W Plan at Windborne - 100', Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcoming entry framed by home office with French doors. Extended entry flows past a media room with French door entry. Open family room with a wall of windows flows into the dining area. Island kitchen features a corner walk-in pantry and extends to the morning area. Secluded primary suite with wall of windows. Primary bathroom offers a French door entry with dual vanities, garden tub, separate

    Perry Homes Builder
    5205 Lottchen Ln Unit 39892108, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /6

    $505,319 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12235 Moon Pool, San Antonio, TX 78216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo Dina Verteramo, Broker

    12235 Moon Pool, San Antonio, TX 78216
    • /18

      Est $222,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Aero Ave, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      805 Aero Ave, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Lopez Blue Utopia Realty, Inc.

  • /43

    $749,990

    New Construction $13K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 6 Baths
    • 3,745 Sq Ft

    Plan 223 at Hallie's Cove, Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcome to this well-designed single-story home that perfectly balances comfort and style. As you enter, you pass three secondary bedrooms that share a full bathroom, offering convenience and privacy. Moving forward, you find a spacious dining area leading into a large family room, which opens to a cozy patio, ideal for outdoor relaxation. The open-concept kitchen, complete with a breakfast area,

    Highland Homes Builder
    6819 Hallie Loop Unit 38792004, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /34

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8865 Stackstone, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,514

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    8865 Stackstone, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /4

      Est $159,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 Aero Ave, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      816 Aero Ave, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Theodore Gibbs Texas Premier Realty

  • 10076 Mulhouse Dr Unit 38154404, Schertz, TX 78154

    $344,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    Kendalia Plan at Rhine Valley, Schertz, TX 78154

    The Kendalia floorplan is a thoughtfully designed one-story home that perfectly combines comfort and functionality. Featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms, this layout is ideal for those who value both space and simplicity. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, dual sinks, and a generously sized walk-in closet, making it a serene and practical

    Coventry Homes Builder
    10076 Mulhouse Dr Unit 38154404, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /28

    $309,490 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    12841 Winding Pear Ln, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Saddlebrook Ranch

    12841 Winding Pear Ln, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /32

      Est $265,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Brooks Ave, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      709 Brooks Ave, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Sheppard The Agency Austin Inc

  • /67

    $725,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft

    Plan 216 at Hallie's Cove, Schertz, TX 78154

    The 216 Plan, one of our top-selling designs, that perfectly blends comfort and functionality. This spacious residence features 4 generously-sized bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, providng ample space for family and guests. Upon entry, you'll find a study and a bedroom, followed by an entertainment room. The heart of the plan is the open-concept living, keeping, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for

    Highland Homes Builder
    6819 Hallie Loop Unit 38791941, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /32

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3645 Blakely St, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,224

    Last Listing Agent Missy Carpenter RE/MAX Corridor

    3645 Blakely St, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /26

      Est $203,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 Brooks Ave, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      824 Brooks Ave, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leatha Phelps A Cut Above Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $309,740

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    Glimmer Plan at Saddlebrook Ranch, Schertz, TX 78154

    From the covered porch, you step into the foyer, where you're greeted by a coat closet and welcomed into the open dining area, kitchen, and family room. Just off the kitchen is the laundry room, which also provides access to the two-car garage. The family room leads to a back patio for outdoor living, as well as the private primary bedroom featuring a walk-in closet and a spacious primary bath.

    Starlight Homes Builder
    10117 Peppercorn Place Unit 36502238, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /40

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    710 Main, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,428

    Last Listing Agent Triantafilo Kourtis LPT Realty, LLC

    710 Main, Schertz, TX 78154

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home