10,404

Homes in ZIP Code 29672

Section Image
  • /49

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200+ Sq Ft

    1493 Iroquois Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    Fourteen Ninety-THREE Iroquois Dr—space, comfort, and room to just BE. Tucked on a 1.27-acre lot in Seneca and located less than 5 miles from Clemson University, this 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers over 3,300 square feet across three levels, blending space, character, and a warm, mountain-inspired feel. The main level features the primary suite, a spacious living room anchored by a stone

    Tammy Woodbury eXp Realty - Clever People

    1493 Iroquois Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /50

    $2,375,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    287 Waterstone Dr, West Union, SC 29696

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,352,203

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Burrell Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

    287 Waterstone Dr, West Union, SC 29696
    • /36

      Est $250,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Catawba Cir, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      303 Catawba Cir, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathi Rosenberger EXP Realty LLC

  • /9

    $225,000

    $750K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 6.58 Acres
    • $34,195 per Acre

    0 Spring Hollow Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    Discover the perfect blend of serene lakefront living and unrestricted potential with this unique offering on Lake Keowee. This property comprisestwo adjacent parcels: Parcel 1 (PIN 1360401001): A picturesque lakefront lot nestled within a well-maintained HOA, complete with protective covenants topreserve the community's charm and value. Parcel 2 (1360003016): An adjoining unrestricted lot

    Melanie Bauer RE/MAX Town & Country

    0 Spring Hollow Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /49

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1230 Melton Rd Unit 75, West Union, SC 29696

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,454

    Last Listing Agent Cate Kassab My Upstate Home LLC

    1230 Melton Rd Unit 75, West Union, SC 29696
    • /21

      Est $220,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      2016 Corinth Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2016 Corinth Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tucker Hydrick Keller Williams Seneca

  • /19

    $210,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    112 Newry Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    Welcome to this cozy 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable Newry area of Seneca, SC. Situated on 0.34 acres, this property offers 1,338 total square feet of living space and plenty of potential for the right buyer. Conveniently located just minutes from Clemson University, this home is also close to local dining, shopping, entertainment, and many of the area’s popular attractions.

    ALLEN WILLIAMS North Group Real Estate

    112 Newry Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /50

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1637 W Little River Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,609,047

    Last Listing Agent The Cason Group Keller Williams Lake Keowee

    1637 W Little River Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /37

      Est $469,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Angus Run, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      57 Angus Run, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vernon Anthony RE/MAX

  • /50

    $2,299,672

    $101K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800+ Sq Ft

    138 S Oak Pointe Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    Lake Keowee in South Oak Pointe, this is where you come for the view and stay for everything that comes with it. From the moment you step inside, your attention goes straight through the wall of windows to Lake Keowee and the layered Blue Ridge Mountains beyond. Over 180 degree views, with a combination of open water, mountains, and the cove. As a point property, the expansive view, water depth

    Ethan Churchill Herlong Sotheby's International - Clemson

    138 S Oak Pointe Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /2

    $1,800,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    158 Kokomo Way, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,359,510

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Fink Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Melanie Fink & Assoc

    158 Kokomo Way, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /41

      Est $459,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Angus Run, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      50 Angus Run, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Hennes RE/MAX Executive/Greenville

  • /35

    $264,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    202 Keowee Trail, Seneca, SC 29672

    Discover the charm of 202 Keowee Trail, a delightful single-family residence nestled in Seneca, SC. This inviting ranch-style home, boasting a classic brick exterior, offers comfortable living across 1185 square feet. Enjoy three bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, perfect for a balanced lifestyle. The bright and airy living areas feature gleaming hardwood floors and abundant natural light,

    Theresa Melton Bob Hill Realty

    202 Keowee Trail, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /50

    $1,900,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    154 Northshores Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,924,086

154 Northshores Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /44

      Est $489,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Angus Run, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      32 Angus Run, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Collins Western Upstate Keller William

  • /37

    $1,575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    214 Berwick Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

    Lake Keowee lakefront home. Fun in the sun on Lake Keowee, one of the Upstate's most sought-after destinations. Nestled in a quiet small subdivision just minutes from town, this beautiful four bedroom three and a half bath home offers the perfect combination of comfort convenience, and waterfront lifestyle. This stunning lakefront home has windows galore for tons of light and peaceful water

    Lisa Ancona Carolina Home Real Estate Inc.

    214 Berwick Ct, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /50

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    295 Sugarhill Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,525,673

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Fink Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Mela

    295 Sugarhill Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /25

      Est $330,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Brook Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      125 Brook Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,500
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Moss Moss & Associates Real Estate

  • /29

    $85,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $92,391 per Acre

    Lot 48 Stardust Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

    Moonlight Bay on Lake Keowee – Lots 48 -.92 acresAn exceptional opportunity to build your forever home in one of Lake Keowee’s Subdivisions.Nestled in the desirable Moonlight Bay community, this lot is level with a slight gentle slope, under-brushed land ready for your dream home.Lot 48 has Lake Keowee water frontage, offering potential access for lakeside enjoyment.Ideal for

    Regina Bolt Clardy Real Estate

    Lot 48 Stardust Ln, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /30

    $207,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    Lot 219 Waterside Crossing High Ridge Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $121,345 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,520

    Last Listing Agent Greg Coutu Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

    Lot 219 Waterside Crossing High Ridge Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /33

      Est $291,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Stonebrook Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      108 Stonebrook Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Thomas Keller Williams DRIVE

  • /50

    $2,939,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,100 Sq Ft

    136 Talons Point Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    Set on a delightfully level point lot with nearly 300 feet of pristine Lake Keowee shoreline, a sandy beach, and sweeping water views from almost every room, 136 Talons Point Road pairs timeless Southern Living architecture with thoughtful, extensive updates that enhance both livability and design. Antique reclaimed wood from Seneca’s historic Utica cotton mill, established in 1898, has been

    Justin Winter Justin Winter & Assoc

    136 Talons Point Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /46

    $3,850,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    607 Longview Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $837/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,871,031

    Last Listing Agent David Hurst Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    607 Longview Ct, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /45

      Est $329,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Bountyland Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      123 Bountyland Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teara Barnwell Clardy Real Estate - W Union

  • /7

    $389,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $114,076 per Acre

    00 Ellsworth Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    Exceptional opportunity to own a premier estate-sized homesite in the highly desirable Westwood Bay Lake Keowee Community. One of the few remaining large interior lots in this established luxury neighborhood, offering space, privacy, and the flexibility to build a custom residence with room for outdoor living, pool, and more. Deeded boat slip included, providing convenient access to boating and

    Susan Mihaly 1st Class Real Estate, LLC

    00 Ellsworth Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /48

    $511,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    533 Stokes Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,531

533 Stokes Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /48

      Est $1,128,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Queen Annes Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      511 Queen Annes Ln, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Nov 16, 2020

• /8

    $93,500

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $46,287 per Acre

    00 Stillwater Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    Relax and enjoy a swim or tennis match at the Stillwater Recreation Complex. Talk a walk through Stillwater's 28 acres of preserved woodland-bordered by protected Clemson University property-and experience wildlife in its natural habitat. The Stillwater is convenient to Clemson and Seneca. Ask about our builder program on a lot of your choice.

    Leon Scott Bob Hill Realty

    00 Stillwater Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /50

    $2,250,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    409 Lakestone Ct, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,273,316

409 Lakestone Ct, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /31

      Est $339,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Pecan Grove Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      514 Pecan Grove Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Harmon BHHS C Dan Joyner - Office A

  • /46

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft

    439 Cane Creek Landing Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    Great opportunity to enjoy Lake Keowee living today. This well-loved waterfront home provides a tranquil setting for sun-filled days, relaxing weekends and full-time fun. This brick and siding exterior offers low maintenance living tucked towards the water and away from the road. A classic, inviting entry leads to a bright, open living space filled with natural light. The spacious kitchen offers

    Melanie Fink Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Melanie Fink & Assoc

    439 Cane Creek Landing Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /50

    $338,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1230 Melton Rd Unit 64, West Union, SC 29696

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,840

    Last Listing Agent Tom Kassab My Upstate Home LLC

    1230 Melton Rd Unit 64, West Union, SC 29696
    • /37

      Est $319,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Terrace Meadows Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      106 Terrace Meadows Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rainbow Moore Banks & Poole RE Development

  • /45

    $1,775,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    1111 Little River View Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    Rustic elegance meets luxury in this exceptional 2022 Lake Keowee waterfront log home in gated Harbor Point. Set on 1.55 acres, the property offers peaceful lake living minutes from shopping, with a wraparound porch, lighted concrete golf-cart path to a firepit overlooking your private cove, and a covered dock with power, water, underwater lighting and outdoor shower. The open-concept great room

    Kirsten Dinkins Clardy Real Estate

    1111 Little River View Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    409 Plantation Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,435

    Last Listing Agent Sorrel Hoover Keller Williams Clemson

    409 Plantation Rd, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /37

      Est $318,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Chetola Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      408 Chetola Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brett Smagala Relocate Upstate Realty

  • /50

    $2,245,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft

    206 N Beacon Shores Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    Welcome to 206 N Beacon Shores centrally located in Mid-Lake region of Lake Keowee. Come explore this well designed home in the Beacon Shores Subdivision with over 100 homes. Meet your new neighbors and drive your golf cart to the Last Friday monthly pot luck dinner and enjoy new friends in a well run HOA with low annual fees. Built in 2005, this two owner home has been updated nicely inside and

    William Bertram Good Guy Realty LLC

    206 N Beacon Shores Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
  • /50

    $2,500,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    236 Joe Jen Dr, Seneca, SC 29672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $962/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,390,081

    Last Listing Agent Mike Roach Top Guns Realty

    236 Joe Jen Dr, Seneca, SC 29672
    • /42

      Est $314,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      474 Chetola Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      474 Chetola Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Allen Weichert Realtors - Shaun & Shari Group

  • /28

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 34.09 Acres
    • $44,001 per Acre

    00 (Corner) Hwy 183 Keowee School Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

    This rare offering features over 34 unrestricted acres with more than 500 feet of frontage on Hwy 183 and over 400 feet on Keowee School Road, including the prominent corner. Ideally situated just minutes from Lake Keowee, downtown Seneca, Keowee Elementary School, and Walhalla, the property boasts excellent topography with the potential for mountain views from its higher elevations. With city

    Cliff Powell Powell Real Estate

    00 (Corner) Hwy 183 Keowee School Rd, Seneca, SC 29672

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home