281

Recently Sold Severance, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $374,900 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    386 Tailholt Ave, Severance, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,775

    D.R. Horton Tailholt

    386 Tailholt Ave, Severance, CO 80550
  • /40

    $1,988,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    37001 Soaring Eagle Cir, Severance, CO 80550

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,954,397

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Curry Real

    37001 Soaring Eagle Cir, Severance, CO 80550
  • /30

    $550,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    201 Timber Ridge Ct, Severance, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,596

    Last Listing Agent John Taylor RE/MAX Alliance-Loveland

    201 Timber Ridge Ct, Severance, CO 80550
  • /38

    $489,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    344 Mt Bross Ave, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,527

    Last Listing Agent Michele White Coldwell Banker Realty- Fort Collins

    344 Mt Bross Ave, Severance, CO 80550
  • /38

    $519,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1688 Maseca Plaza Way, Severance, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,507

    Last Listing Agent BreyAnna Garland Orchard Brokerage LLC

    1688 Maseca Plaza Way, Severance, CO 80550
  • /2

    $404,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    352 Tailholt Ave, Severance, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,293

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Bright D.R. Horton Realty, LLC

    352 Tailholt Ave, Severance, CO 80550
  • /37

    $540,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    851 Forest Canyon Rd, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,401

    Last Listing Agent Kerrie Young Kerrie A. Young (Independent)

    851 Forest Canyon Rd, Severance, CO 80550
  • /42

    $525,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    512 Buckrake St, Severance, CO 80550

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,701

    Last Listing Agent Gus Bergs RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    512 Buckrake St, Severance, CO 80550
  • /27

    $524,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    829 Elias Tarn Dr, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,347

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Bright D.R. Horton Realty, LLC

    829 Elias Tarn Dr, Severance, CO 80550
  • /32

    $484,900 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    952 Cascade Falls St, Severance, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,798

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wolf LGI Homes Colorado

    952 Cascade Falls St, Severance, CO 80550
  • /46

    $497,480 Sold May 22, 2025

    1033 Odessa Lake Rd, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,860

1033 Odessa Lake Rd, Severance, CO 80550
  • /18

    $425,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    505 Mallard Dr, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,806

    Last Listing Agent Karen Rowan Group Harmony

    505 Mallard Dr, Severance, CO 80550
  • /30

    $445,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    104 Arapaho St, Severance, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,936

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Cunningham Bison Real Estate Group

    104 Arapaho St, Severance, CO 80550
  • /28

    $485,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1525 Wavecrest Dr, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,443

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Monge eXp Realty, LLC

    1525 Wavecrest Dr, Severance, CO 80550
  • /50

    $1,750,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    39828 Hilltop Cir, Severance, CO 80610

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,755,569

    Last Listing Agent John Simmons C3 Real Estate Solutions LLC

    39828 Hilltop Cir, Severance, CO 80610
  • /40

    $2,100,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    37021 Kingfisher Ct, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,103,479

    Last Listing Agent Lani Carwin RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    37021 Kingfisher Ct, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /35

    $480,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    934 Cliffrose Way, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,655

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Erskine Redfin Corporation

    934 Cliffrose Way, Severance, CO 80550
  • /18

    $374,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    307 Fiord Way, Severance, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,333

    D.R. Horton Tailholt

    307 Fiord Way, Severance, CO 80550
  • /29

    $510,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    147 Hidden Lake Dr, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,377

    Last Listing Agent Abby Chupp eXp Realty LLC

    147 Hidden Lake Dr, Severance, CO 80550
  • /10

    $382,900 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    394 Tailholt Ave, Severance, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,520

    D.R. Horton Tailholt

    394 Tailholt Ave, Severance, CO 80550
  • /8

    $519,699 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    858 Forest Canyon Rd, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,946

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    858 Forest Canyon Rd, Severance, CO 80550
  • /31

    $417,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    516 Broadview Dr, Severance, CO 80550

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,982

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Jacobson eXp Realty LLC

    516 Broadview Dr, Severance, CO 80550
  • /50

    $474,900 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1102 Tur St, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,456

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Emslie RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    1102 Tur St, Severance, CO 80550
  • /36

    $485,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    623 Gore Range Dr, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,239

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Pike RE/MAX Alliance-Windsor

    623 Gore Range Dr, Severance, CO 80550
  • /42

    $450,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    502 Lakeview Dr, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,782

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Weimer Coldwell Banker Realty- Fort Collins

    502 Lakeview Dr, Severance, CO 80550
  • /40

    $502,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    104 Summit View Rd, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,439

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Aspinall Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate Erie

    104 Summit View Rd, Severance, CO 80550
  • /13

    $475,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    946 London Way, Severance, CO 80550

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,094

    D.R. Horton Tailholt

    946 London Way, Severance, CO 80550
  • /42

    $435,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    720 Takin Dr, Severance, CO 80550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,118

    Last Listing Agent Misti Stewart Compass - Denver

    720 Takin Dr, Severance, CO 80550
  • /24

    $548,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    405 Timber Ridge Pkwy, Severance, CO 80550

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,811

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Schreibvogel JPAR Modern Real Estate

    405 Timber Ridge Pkwy, Severance, CO 80550
  • /28

    $525,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1778 Avery Plaza St, Windsor, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,185

    Last Listing Agent Craig Burns RE/MAX Professionals

    1778 Avery Plaza St, Windsor, CO 80550
  • /47

    $644,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    971 Mouflon Dr, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,618

    Last Listing Agent Rob Kittle Kittle Real Estate

    971 Mouflon Dr, Severance, CO 80550
  • /32

    $555,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    616 Sawyers Pond Dr, Severance, CO 80550

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,890

    Last Listing Agent David Killinger LPT Realty

    616 Sawyers Pond Dr, Severance, CO 80550
  • /24

    $520,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    470 Mt Belford Dr, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,902

    Last Listing Agent Trischa Filipic Picket Fence Properties

    470 Mt Belford Dr, Severance, CO 80550
  • /48

    $860,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    302 Immigrant Trail, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,489

    Last Listing Agent Delma Liz Alvarez Liz and Co Realty

    302 Immigrant Trail, Severance, CO 80550
  • /37

    $503,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    811 Elias Tarn Dr, Severance, CO 80550

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,198

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Crisanti Group Harmony

    811 Elias Tarn Dr, Severance, CO 80550
  • /46

    $1,475,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    39884 Ridgecrest Ct, Severance, CO 80610

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,494,903

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Spencer Group Harmony

    39884 Ridgecrest Ct, Severance, CO 80610
  • /34

    $524,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    831 Elias Tarn Dr, Severance, CO 80550

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,234

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Bright D.R. Horton Realty, LLC

    831 Elias Tarn Dr, Severance, CO 80550
  • /40

    $512,500 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    224 4th Ave, Severance, CO 80615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Barefoot Team RE/MAX Advanced Inc.

    224 4th Ave, Severance, CO 80615
  • /40

    $484,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    999 Cascade Falls St, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,784

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Daniels Daniels Group Real Estate

    999 Cascade Falls St, Severance, CO 80550
  • /28

    $489,900 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    938 London Way, Severance, CO 80550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,019

    D.R. Horton Tailholt

    938 London Way, Severance, CO 80550

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home