19,166

Homes in ZIP Code 98584

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $198,492 Not Listed For Sale

      20 SE Young Ave, Shelton, WA 98584

      • 2 Beds
      20 SE Young Ave, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 251% Above List Price
      • 302 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,500
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teena Williams Realty One Group Pacifica

  • /28

    $449,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    280 E Clonakilty Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

    Charming & Newly Renovated 3-Bed, 2-Bath Home! Step inside to brand-new carpet and fresh updates throughout, including new stainless steel appliances, a brand-new roof, trusses, and gutters (2024). The property features mature fruit trees and a peaceful setting where deer are frequent visitors. Enjoy the comfort of a move-in-ready home with modern touches, all in a serene, nature-filled

    Jennifer Schuchmann eXp Realty

    280 E Clonakilty Dr, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /37

    $1,550,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1120 E South Island Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,478,175

    Last Listing Agent Jim Cochran PNW Towns and Sound

    1120 E South Island Dr, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      2590 E Mason Lake Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

      2590 E Mason Lake Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Harper CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty

  • /40

    $459,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    428 Henry St, Shelton, WA 98584

    Freshly remodeled and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a desirable corner lot and has an inviting feel from the moment you step inside. The main living area is surrounded by windows, letting in tons of natural light and giving the home a bright, open feel. The kitchen is full of updates, including newer appliances, countertops, and cabinets that are only a couple years old. Step

    Janie Weller Realty One Group Bold

    428 Henry St, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /17

    $45,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2311 E Saint Andrews Dr N, Shelton, WA 98584

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,454

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Anderson eXp Realty

    2311 E Saint Andrews Dr N, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Ritz Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

      0 E Ritz Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Horseman RE/MAX REALTY SOUTH

  • /16

    $310,000

    • Land
    • 6.22 Acres
    • $49,839 per Acre

    509 W B St, Shelton, WA 98584

    Rare development and investment opportunity in the heart of Mason county! This parcel is 6.22 acres and zoned for six duplexes totaling 12 future units. Whether you want to just do the development phase and sell the project from there or take it from infrastructure to rental portfolio - you can't go wrong. Ideal location near shopping, schools & amenities all while being on a quiet street.

    Paige Burnett Real Broker LLC

    509 W B St, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /39

    $775,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    40 E Martha Reed Way, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $596/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,310

    Last Listing Agent Susan Garrick RE/MAX Top Executives

    40 E Martha Reed Way, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Tamarack Ln, Shelton, WA 98584

      0 E Tamarack Ln, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,500
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Conklin Windermere Shelton/Himlie Inc.

  • /29

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    306 E H St, Shelton, WA 98584

    Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed double-wide manufactured residence with title eliminated, perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot in the Mountain View community. Step inside to discover a bright, open layout with BRAND NEW carpet, fresh interior paint, and vaulted ceilings throughout. The expansive kitchen is truly the heart of the home, complete with a large island, abundant

    Marti Baker MVP Realty Group

    306 E H St, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /29

    $334,999 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    170 E Soundview Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Stuhr eXp Realty

    170 E Soundview Dr, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Franjo Beach Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

      0 E Franjo Beach Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kutunnah Mitchell eXp Realty

  • /37

    $379,555

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 856 Sq Ft

    731 E Promontory Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    Beautiful Island Home at Hartstene Pointe is looking for a new owner! Built in 1971 and largely original, this home has been thoughtfully maintained over the years, now with an updated kitchen that complements its character. Island Homes share one wall (similar to a townhome) but live very privately. This unit overlooks a peaceful wooded greenbelt setting and feels tucked away, while still being

    Michelle Himlie Windermere RE/Himlie

    731 E Promontory Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /2

    $188,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 Tr 3 SE Wellswood Way, Shelton, WA 98584

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $38,289 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brady Fuller Windermere RE/Himlie

    0 Tr 3 SE Wellswood Way, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 E Sleaford Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      230 E Sleaford Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $292/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Venetta eXp Realty

  • /23

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    321 SE Evergreen Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

    Pride of ownership shows throughout this 3 bedroom, (1 currently is a den/office) 2 full bathroom, double-wide manufactured home with an open and bright interior design. Enter into the main living area featuring a pleasing open layout with ceiling fans and a defined dining space with built-ins. Floor plan flows into a large kitchen with an island, ample counter space, and extensive cabinetry.

    George Graham John L. Scott, Inc

    321 SE Evergreen Dr, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /19

    $215,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    241 E Mclane Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Guedon Shelton Land & Homes, LLC

    241 E Mclane Dr, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /40

      Est $540,360 Not Listed For Sale

      210 E Saint Andrews Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      210 E Saint Andrews Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $506,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Anderson eXp Realty

  • /23

    $240,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    1391 W Skokomish Valley Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    ATTENTION INVESTORS! Opportunity awaits on this spacious .95-acre property in a quiet rural setting. This 4-bedroom home is a true fixer with major improvements already started, including a newer roof, updated windows and doors, and partial plumbing and framing completed—giving you a strong head start on your vision. The home offers a functional layout with solid potential for renovation,

    Denis Lats eXp Realty

    1391 W Skokomish Valley Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /39

    $375,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    121 SE Lupine Place, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,868

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Blanton Windermere RE/Himlie

    121 SE Lupine Place, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /40

      Est $610,870 Not Listed For Sale

      500 E Lakeshore Dr W, Shelton, WA 98584

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      500 E Lakeshore Dr W, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Doughty Coldwell Banker Evergreen Olympic Realty, Inc.

  • /38

    $750,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    30 E Lakeway Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

    Original owner is selling her beloved Spencer Lake waterfront home. She has enjoyed many years on this lake and built this home to enjoy the beautiful view. Enter into the main floor with a spacious kitchen that flows into the living room and also a bedroom, bathroom and laundry room. Cozy up to the wood stove or walk out onto the deck for spectacular views. Upstairs is the primary bedroom and

    Jeanne Blanton Windermere RE/Himlie

    30 E Lakeway Dr, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /17

    $15,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    71 E Sleaford Rd, Skok, WA 98584

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $51,724 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Blanton Windermere RE/Himlie

    71 E Sleaford Rd, Skok, WA 98584
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 E Lakeshore Dr W, Shelton, WA 98584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      701 E Lakeshore Dr W, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Clark eXp Realty

  • /39

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    1505 Division St, Shelton, WA 98584

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rambler, perfectly situated on a fully fenced 7,045 sq ft corner lot in Shelton. This home is needs some love but is packed with updates you'll love, including a newer roof and an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops and newer stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom offers a private, updated bathroom with a relaxing jetted

    Lori Vandelac Gateway Real Estate

    1505 Division St, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /26

    $410,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    120 E Road of Tralee, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,912

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mell John L. Scott Shelton

    120 E Road of Tralee, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      1860 SE Bloomfield Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1860 SE Bloomfield Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $408/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Oczkewicz Virgil Adams Real Estate, Inc.

  • /10

    $545,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $13,625 per Acre

    0 E Cottonwood Dr Unit 13 NWM2308746, Skok, WA 98584

    This beautiful 40 acre tract has so much potential in more than one way. Buy and hold while your stand of Douglas fir continues to grow and appreciate in value prior to harvest. Invest, clear and develop up to 8 residential lots for sale. Or, keep it to yourself and build out a gorgeous estate with excellent views of the surrounding country.

    Reese Hendrickson Realty One Group Pacifica

    0 E Cottonwood Dr Unit 13 NWM2308746, Skok, WA 98584
  • /6

    $120,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1 xxx SE Morgan Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    • Land
    • 4.1 Acres
    • $29,268 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Price eXp Realty

    1 xxx SE Morgan Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      560 E Lakeshore Dr E, Shelton, WA 98584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      560 E Lakeshore Dr E, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jon Cacabelos Real Home Network

  • /36

    $230,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    6 Noel Ln, Shelton, WA 98584

    This is a really nice turn-key home in upscale 55+ mobile home park, Christmas Village. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has everything you are looking for - central air conditioning, 6-yr-old heat pump, almost new refrigerator and oven, newer paint, a fully-fenced back yard, AND a beautiful 2-car attached garage! There is even a finished hobby room off of the garage with a sliding door and

    Kristy Buck John L. Scott Shelton

    6 Noel Ln, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /21

    $397,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10 E Karen Jane Ln, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Avery Skyline Properties, Inc.

    10 E Karen Jane Ln, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 SE Lupine Place, Shelton, WA 98584

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      30 SE Lupine Place, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Bristow Capitol Real Estate LLC

  • /11

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 10.68 Acres
    • $20,599 per Acre

    0 TR 2&3 E Agate Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    Ten heavily wooded acres located near Pioneer School in the Agate area of Mason County. Fronting on both Agate Road and Gosser Road the property consists of two contiguous 5 acre parcels offered together in one package. The terrain is level off of Agate Road and slopes down to Gosser Road. Off of Gosser road there are potential views of Deer Creek from the hillside above. Power communication are

    KEITH FULLER Windermere RE/Himlie

    0 TR 2&3 E Agate Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /40

    $324,950 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    561 E Lakeshore Dr W, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Alfers Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    561 E Lakeshore Dr W, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Anderson Ln, Shelton, WA 98584

      0 E Anderson Ln, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Roeder COMPASS

  • /31

    $645,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    30 SE Mariner Ln, Shelton, WA 98584

    Set on 3.5 secluded acres, this fenced and gated property offers privacy and a large circular driveway. The 1700 sq ft, one-story home features 3 beds, 2 baths, office, cozy wood stove, spacious living room, & two car garage. Enjoy outdoor living on the huge 26x26 deck, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Mature landscaped yard with apple, cherry, pear & plum trees plus a space to garden.

    Barbara Haggerty Van Dorm Realty, Inc

    30 SE Mariner Ln, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /27

    $353,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    321 E F St, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Klenk Van Dorm Realty, Inc

    321 E F St, Shelton, WA 98584
    • /11

      Est $323,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1626 E Agate Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

      1626 E Agate Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 506% Above List Price
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,334
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Martin Skyline Properties, Inc.

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home