389

Recently Sold Slaterville Springs, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    10 Janivar Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,953

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Jensen Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    10 Janivar Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2111 N Triphammer Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,579

    Last Listing Agent Eric Trichon Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    2111 N Triphammer Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    0 Turkey Hill Rd, Dryden, NY 14850

    • Land
    • 24.08 Acres
    • $15,365 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Eldredge Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    0 Turkey Hill Rd, Dryden, NY 14850
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    311 E Tompkins St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,362

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Shames Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    311 E Tompkins St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    30 Beckett Way, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,184

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Seaman Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    30 Beckett Way, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $188,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    113 Sears St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Hart RE/MAX In Motion

    113 Sears St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /44

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    45 Whitetail Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,125

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rosentel Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    45 Whitetail Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    107 Sears St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,133

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Powers RE/MAX In Motion

    107 Sears St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1017 Cayuga Heights Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,108

    Last Listing Agent Carol Bushberg Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    1017 Cayuga Heights Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3 Sandra Place, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,819

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hollands Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    3 Sandra Place, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    601 S Aurora St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,553

    Last Listing Agent Karen Small Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    601 S Aurora St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /49

    $396,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    396 Etna Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,891

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Bechtold Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    396 Etna Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    181 Nelson Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,541

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Markowski Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    181 Nelson Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    306 Birchwood Dr N, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,213

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Venuto Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    306 Birchwood Dr N, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /46

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    26 Rosina Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,560

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cree Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    26 Rosina Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $695,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1 John St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,982

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Garner Linz Real Estate

    1 John St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    117 Park Place, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,111

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Schreck Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    117 Park Place, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $487,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1304 E State St Unit 6, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,618

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hollands Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    1304 E State St Unit 6, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $442,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    109 Lake St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,157

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Jensen Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    109 Lake St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $404,263

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    109 Kay St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,379

    Last Listing Agent KiRa Fritzky-Randolph Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    109 Kay St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    213 S Plain St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,660

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hollands Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    213 S Plain St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    112 Compton Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,321

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Lagalla Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    112 Compton Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $640,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    27 Forest Acres Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,516

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hollands Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    27 Forest Acres Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 Neimi Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $19,466 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Scott Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    0 Neimi Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $1,315,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    301 Cornell St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 5 Beds
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Steele Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    301 Cornell St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $667,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    403 Coddington Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,808

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Skeval Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    403 Coddington Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $1,875,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1077 - 1079 Taughannock Blvd, Ithaca-Town, NY 14850

    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Rightmyer-Macolini Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    1077 - 1079 Taughannock Blvd, Ithaca-Town, NY 14850
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    812 Hanshaw Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,849

812 Hanshaw Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    125 Eastwood Terrace, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,183

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Morris-Knower Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    125 Eastwood Terrace, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    510 Hanshaw Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,547

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca 'Reba' McCutcheon Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    510 Hanshaw Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    104 Westfield Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,415

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Parseghian Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    104 Westfield Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    15 Observatory Cir, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,181

15 Observatory Cir, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $614,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    801 Mitchell St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,764

    Last Listing Agent Allison Hogue Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    801 Mitchell St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $163,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    2250 N Triphammer Rd Unit EL3, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

2250 N Triphammer Rd Unit EL3, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    73 Hickory Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,785

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Wilson Listing by L Wilson Realty

    73 Hickory Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $362,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    118 Snyder Hill Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,959

    Last Listing Agent Linda Hirvonen Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    118 Snyder Hill Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $522,500

    Sold May 19, 2025

    313 Warren Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,070

313 Warren Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    10 Redwood Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,717

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Simons Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    10 Redwood Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    402 University Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,073

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Parseghian Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    402 University Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    533 Linn St Unit 35, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,040

533 Linn St Unit 35, Ithaca, NY 14850

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home