22,927

Homes in ZIP Code 70458

Section Image
  • /24

    $169,700

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft

    1128 Tupelo St, Slidell, LA 70458

    Beautifully Renovated 3 Bedroom Home in the Heart of Slidell! Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offering over 1,200 square feet of comfortable living space. Recently renovated, this property is move-in ready and perfect for first-time buyers or anyone looking to own instead of rent. Step inside to enjoy a spacious layout featuring a generously sized kitchen — perfect for

    Luis Ramos Gulf South International, REALTORS, LLC

    1128 Tupelo St, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /18

    $539,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    244 Masters Point Ct, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,522

    Last Listing Agent BETH MARCELLO Watermark Realty, LLC

    244 Masters Point Ct, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /22

      Est $428,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Lakeview Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      199 Lakeview Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 242 Days On Market

  • /7

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    132 Robert St, Slidell, LA 70458

    Excellent location in the heart of Historical Old Town Slidell!! Beautiful corner lot with endless potential. Tons of parking and the set up would be ideal for a business that requires a drive through. Located on the parade route and you'll have tons of car traffic everyday! Walking distance to all of Old Town's finest restaurants, shopping and festivals! Plans available for an approved 3 unit

    Michael Baradell Heauxm Pros

    132 Robert St, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /27

    $429,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1121 Clipper Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,071

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Bennett Compass Slidell

    1121 Clipper Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /16

      Est $315,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Eden Isles Blvd, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      149 Eden Isles Blvd, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140 Days On Market

  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Louisiana 1091, Slidell, LA 70458

    2.833 acres zoned NC-2 (Neighborhood Commercial) Prime corner location Zoning information available

    Louise Brady REVE, REALTORS

    0 Louisiana 1091, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /19

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    424 Hickory Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,928

    Last Listing Agent MARK BOLINE eXp Realty, LLC

    424 Hickory Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /2

      Est $363,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Rampage Loop, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      118 Rampage Loop, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $26,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    37339 Talen Ln, Slidell, LA 70458

    Brentwood Subdivision is a wonderful place to live. Only 14 homes to be built in Brentwood. Talen Lane is a one street Cul De Sac that is tucked away from the main highways so you'll feel secluded but will still be close enough in proximity to all of the city's amenities. A short distance to Old Town Slidell, I 10 and I 12. The neighborhood corners stump Lagoon which is navigable by small boat or

    Becky Jones Fiorella Avenue Realty

    37339 Talen Ln, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /18

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1405 Patriot Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,263

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Puckett Compass Slidell

    1405 Patriot Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /26

      Est $440,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Constellation Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      105 Constellation Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market

  • /2

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $82,849 per Acre

    0 Old Spanish Trail, Slidell, LA 70458

    Commercial lot with easy access to I-10 (.5 miles) and only 4 miles to I-12. 3.44 acres measuring 300X500 (see attached survey). Zoned NC-4.

    Mark Brown United Real Estate Partners LLC

    0 Old Spanish Trail, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /17

    $384,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9 La Quinta Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,724

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Macomber Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

    9 La Quinta Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /2

      Est $351,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Blackfin Cove, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      245 Blackfin Cove, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

  • /16

    $129,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    200 Marina Dr Unit B, Slidell, LA 70458

    SUMMER NEVER ENDS HERE ?? Waterfront living with boat-to-lake access--this is the lifestyle upgrade you've been waiting for. Private dock, pool just steps away, and endless days of boating, fishing, and sunset cruising. Light-filled interior with a cozy fireplace and an open layout that flows effortlessly. Granite kitchen, stainless appliances, and space to entertain with ease. Upstairs primary

    Brenda Newfield Newfield Realty Group Inc.

    200 Marina Dr Unit B, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /34

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    665 Fairfield Loop, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,981

    Last Listing Agent Trey Chavers Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    665 Fairfield Loop, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /25

      Est $270,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Jacqueline Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      127 Jacqueline Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

  • /7

    $45,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3 Mission Hills Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Large cleared Vacant Lot, located on the corner of Mission Hills and La Quinta in the gated community of The Fairways in Oak Harbor. Backs up to another vacant lot, this Lot is ready for you to build your dream home. Conveniently located between New Orleans and the MS Gulf Coast. (See Lot dimensions, right side curves along side of La Quinta, widens to accommodate a large house.)

    Karen Walsh Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

    3 Mission Hills Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /32

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    38121 Coast Blvd, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 6,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,974

    Last Listing Agent Austin Marquette Compass Mandeville

    38121 Coast Blvd, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /2

      Est $299,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Eden Isles Blvd, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      309 Eden Isles Blvd, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

  • /17

    $220,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    1800 Beth Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Immaculate and adorable, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in Slidell's Pine Shadows Subdivision, just off Fremeaux. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, the home features a spacious open floor plan and a large living room complete with a cozy fireplace. The living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space,

    Candice Saxton The W Group Real Estate LLC

    1800 Beth Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /13

    $154,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    806 Pine Tree St, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,760

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Guidroz KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    806 Pine Tree St, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /21

      Est $414,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Charles Ct, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      112 Charles Ct, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148 Days On Market

  • /3

    $15,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    LOTS 45 & 46 Parkway Ave N, Slidell, LA 70458

    Welcome to an unbeatable investment opportunity in a prime location! These two vacant lots, situated in a well-maintained condo association community, are the perfect canvas for your next duplex project. Fully cleared and ready for construction, these lots offer a seamless path to building high-demand rental properties. The community boasts meticulous upkeep, ensuring a desirable living

    Lauren Dunaway ABEK Real Estate

    LOTS 45 & 46 Parkway Ave N, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /2

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3675 Pontchartrain Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,751

    Last Listing Agent michael breeding Breeding Realty Company, Inc

    3675 Pontchartrain Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /2

      Est $388,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Rampage Loop, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      124 Rampage Loop, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $58,140 per Acre

    2787 3rd St, Slidell, LA 70458

    Excellent development opportunity in Slidell! Vacant lot located on Sgt. Alfred Drive with convenient access to shopping, business corridors, and major roadways. Zoned MU1 - Neighborhood Mixed Use, allowing for a variety of residential, commercial, or mixed-use possibilities (subject to approvals). Great option for investors or owner-users looking to secure property in a growing area. This parcel

    Arthur Laughlin Homesmart Realty South

    2787 3rd St, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /14

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3038 N Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,948

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Vititoe Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

    3038 N Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /2

      Est $300,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Ondine Ln, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      114 Ondine Ln, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 4.28 Acres
    • $81,776 per Acre

    0 Talen Ln Unit 2521647, Slidell, LA 70458

    This is a rare opportunity to own a subdivision. This established subdivision has 4 upscale home already built and occupied. All of the infrastructure and permits have been completed. Eleven lots with 3 on Stumpf Lagoon. (see geoportal map in pictures) Close to John Slidell Park, Old Town Slidell, I 10, I 12 and Gause Blvd. The price is for all 11 lots and ownership of the whole subdivision. The

    Becky Jones Fiorella Avenue Realty

    0 Talen Ln Unit 2521647, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /24

    $151,050 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    616 Lenwood Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,863

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Toney Tranzon Asset Advisors of TX, LLC

    616 Lenwood Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /10

      Est $359,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Constellation Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      104 Constellation Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /2

    $61,500

    $38K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $307,500 per Acre

    1430 Clipper Island Rd, Eden Isle, LA 70458

    Lot 288. Build your dream home on this waterfront lot in exclusive gated community. Only minutes to Lake Pontchartrain by boat. Picture your own dock in your backyard, your boat ready to head out and you lounging on a waterfront deck relaxing. Are you ready to take the next step and enjoy the vacation lifestyle everyday.

    Kenneth Levy Compass Slidell

    1430 Clipper Island Rd, Eden Isle, LA 70458
  • /18

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2967 Camellia Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,515

    Last Listing Agent Trey Miley 1 Percent Lists Legacy

    2967 Camellia Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Lakeview Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      143 Lakeview Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

  • /21

    $170,900

    $49K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    1411 8th St, Slidell, LA 70458

    This beautiful mid-century modern home has been perfectly maintained and renovated while keeping its original charm! Perfectly centralized in Slidell's blue ribbon school districts and offers stunning original wooden framed windows, carport with mid-century modern original details, open concept between the living and kitchen areas, fenced in back yard, shed and A 4 YEAR NEW ROOF WITH A 30 YEAR

    Justin Goutierrez Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

    1411 8th St, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /21

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1605 Rue Lemans None, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,467

    Last Listing Agent Leila Perez Leila Perez Realty

    1605 Rue Lemans None, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /2

      Est $252,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      286 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      286 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

  • /10

    $114,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    37598 Lopez St, Slidell, LA 70458

    Freddie Mac First Look Initiative through 12/12/2025.

    ASHLEY MERRITT Coldwell Banker TEC METAIRIE

    37598 Lopez St, Slidell, LA 70458

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home