22,931

Homes in ZIP Code 70458

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    54102 Louisiana 433, Slidell, LA 70461

    Fishing 24 - 7, all day and night from your back porch. Watch the sunset from your dock. All possible from this great location along Highway 433 AKA Old Spanish Trail. Large living/dining area for the family to gather, full size kitchen to prepare great family dinners. Inside utility room, one full bath plus half bath. Two bedrooms plus an enclosed rear patio area that could be a third bedroom.

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Hayles

    Marion B Real Estate

    (985) 317-1493

    54102 Louisiana 433, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /8

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4800 Pontchartrain Dr Unit 13, Slidell, LA 70458

    CAREFREE WATERFRONT LIVING IS HERE!!! Here is your opportunity to live life on the water. 2nd story balcony view to sit back & enjoy watching the boats go by. Refrigerator, stove/oven, washer & dryer included. Pretty vinyl wood flooring throughout...no carpet. Granite counters in kitchen & bath. Hurry This One Won't Last!!! (Owner requires 600 Min. credit score & prefers no past delinquencies in

    Agent Photo

    Maribel Morgan

    Compass Slidell

    (985) 980-4721

    4800 Pontchartrain Dr Unit 13, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /17

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    555 Lenwood Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,201

    Last Listing Agent SANDRA DOUGLAS Premier Edge Real Estate

    555 Lenwood Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /2

      Est $625,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Santa Cruz Ct, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      128 Santa Cruz Ct, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

  • /51

    $467,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    414 Moonraker Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    This Waterfront Retreat with Pool, Private Boat Launch & Bonus Lot! This home has a new roof and all new windows, New wrapped Bulkheads and new decks!! Step into timeless elegance with this beautifully crafted Creole French Colonial home, where masterful attention to detail meets relaxed waterfront living. This unique property includes the vacant lot next door, offering nearly an acre of land—a

    Agent Photo

    Yoko Rancatore

    ERA Top Agent Realty

    (985) 777-4167

    414 Moonraker Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /13

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1466 Florida Ave, Slidell, LA 70458

    Property Id: 1817355Welcome to your new home at 1466 Florida Ave in Slidell! This charming 3 bed/2 bath single family home features central air, forced air heating, and is pet-friendly for cats and small dogs. Don't miss out on this cozy retreat for $2300/month. No smoking. Built in 1977.

    (302) 600-3361

    1466 Florida Ave, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /22

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3744 Croydon St, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,142

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Kent Compass Westbank

    3744 Croydon St, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /20

      Est $501,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Islander Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      209 Islander Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 297 Days On Market

  • /32

    $339,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft

    691 Elissa Ln, Slidell, LA 70458

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained all-brick and stucco gem, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths in the heart of Tanglewood Crossing in Slidell. From the moment you walk in, you’ll love the warm wood flooring that flows throughout—no carpet anywhere—creating a clean, modern feel. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a large bedroom and an ensuite bath with double sinks, a

    Agent Photo

    MONICA KOEPPEL

    Compass Covington (LATT27)

    (985) 614-8367

    691 Elissa Ln, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /17

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1595 Shortcut Hwy, Slidell, LA 70458

    Location Location Location-FREMAUX TOWNE CENTER CORRIDOR BLOCKS FROM I-10. ZONED NC1 SUITABLE FOR HAIR SALON, INSURANCE, ATTORNEY, REAL ESTATE, TITLE COMPANY, TEA OR COFFEE SHOP, NOVELTY SHOP, ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES. ALARM, CAMERAS. TENANT WOULD BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL REPAIRS, MAINTENANCE INCLUDING YARD CARE, JANITORIAL SERVICE, LESSEE AND LESSOR INSURANCE AND PROPERTY TAXES. DAY CARE IS NOT

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Hinton

    Camellia City Realty & Property Management, Inc.

    (985) 603-8325

    1595 Shortcut Hwy, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /16

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    378 E Suncrest Loop, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,688

    Last Listing Agent BRITTANY MUMME Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

    378 E Suncrest Loop, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /35

      Est $637,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Cape Breton Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      300 Cape Breton Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /27

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft

    426 Moonraker Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Immaculately kept, move in ready, custom built home is waiting for you! See the Lake from your primary bedroom that overlooks your beautiful custom built inground pool. The pool pump was recently replaced as well as the dock boards. 5 mins by boat to the lake. 30 mins to NOLA by car! You have got to check this one out! End of Moonraker, minimal car traffic but tons of walkers, joggers and outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Kendra St. Pierre

    Compass Slidell

    (985) 401-7015

    426 Moonraker Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /13

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2009 Beth Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Property Id: 25420483 Bed / 2 Bath Home Avail: June 1st & Pet Friendly with Big YardPrime Slidell Location: Comfort, Convenience, and Connectivity at 2009 Beth Dr. Stove / Refrigerator / Dishwasher/ Microwave / Separate indoor Laundry Room Welcome to 2009 Beth Dr, a beautifully positioned rental property that offers the perfect blend of quiet residential living and

    (504) 608-5459

    2009 Beth Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /34

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    105 Knights Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,205

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Toney Tranzon Asset Advisors of TX, LLC

    105 Knights Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /40

      Est $751,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Cape Breton Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      301 Cape Breton Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107 Days On Market

  • /43

    $269,900

    $69K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft

    141 Eden Isles Blvd, Slidell, LA 70458

    WELCOME TO 141 EDEN ISLES, A BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED HOME TUCKED AWAY IN ONE OF SLIDELL'S MOST DESIRABLE WATERFRONT NEIGHBORHOODS. LOCATED ALONG THE TRANQUIL CANALS THAT LEAD DIRECTLY TO LAKE PONTCHARTRAIN, THIS PROPERTY OFFERS AN EXCEPTIONAL BLEND OF CHARM, COMFORT AND COASTAL LIVING.WITH ITS CLASSIC SOUTHERN STYLE AND SERENE WATER VIEWS, IT'S MORE THAN JUST A HOUSE- IT'S A LIFESTYLE. WHETHER

    Agent Photo

    Gwen Michon

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 283-2644

    141 Eden Isles Blvd, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /11

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    380 Mansfield Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Rental in stylish Ashton Parc subdivision that makes you feel right at home as soon as you enter the neighborhood. Great features including split floor plan, granite counter tops in the kitchen, large master bath with granite, garden tub, separate shower and walk in closet. Great school district! Refrigerator, washer and dryer are included along with a covered back patio. Pets allowed with

    Agent Photo

    Gayle Macomber

    Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

    (985) 464-7151

    380 Mansfield Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /21

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    174 Indiana Ave, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent michael breeding Breeding Realty Company, Inc

    174 Indiana Ave, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /2

      Est $670,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Santa Cruz Ct, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      133 Santa Cruz Ct, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

  • /20

    $129,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    164 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    This single family One bedroom plus bonus loft area with private bath, condo offers a great view of the Eden Isle Bayou from back porch. Two car COVERED PARKING carport. Living area features tile floors and French doors to rear patio, Kitchen features custom cherry wood cabinets, stainless steal appliances, double door refrigerator, glass top range, MW oven. Master suite with wood vinyl flooring

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Hayles

    Marion B Real Estate

    (985) 257-4916

    164 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /33

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    125 Windward Passage St, Slidell, LA 70458

    Live the Waterfront Lifestyle You've Been Dreaming Of Welcome to your private lakeside retreat along the serene shores of Lake Pontchartrain, where everyday living feels like a getaway.Waterfront Features: -Deep water access for fishing, crabbing, and boating-60-foot private dock-10,000-lb boat lift-Spacious covered patio-Hot tub and charming pergola surrounded

    125 Windward Passage St, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /22

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1418 Fernwood Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,010

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Picolo Ramos Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    1418 Fernwood Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /34

      Est $567,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Santa Cruz Ct, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      120 Santa Cruz Ct, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /29

    $384,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft

    650 Highlands Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Remarkable home in the sought after Tanglewood Crossing Subdivision. This home is spacious and welcoming. Enjoy your gas fireplace while relaxing in your expansive, open concept living area. So many amenities. Move in ready! Excellent condition.

    Agent Photo

    Kendra St. Pierre

    Compass Slidell

    (985) 306-3437

    650 Highlands Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /12

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    114 Meredith Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Spacious three bedroom home with wood burning fireplace. The open floor plan and cathedral ceiling add to the openness and are great for entertaining. Updated flooring in living area and bedrooms. Kitchen offers an abundance of cabinet space and master bedroom has walk-in closet. Easy access to bowling alley, grocery stores, & eateries. Large fenced backyard. Only 1 small pet 25lbs or less

    Agent Photo

    Gayle Macomber

    Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

    (985) 304-2639

    114 Meredith Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /15

    $194,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3444 Miller Ave, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,537

    Last Listing Agent Candice Calamari Calamari Realty

    3444 Miller Ave, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /16

      Est $184,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      3621 City Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3621 City Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161 Days On Market

  • /6

    $53,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $212,000 per Acre

    1420 Clipper Island Rd, Eden Isle, LA 70458

    WATERFRONT LOT IN THE GATED COMMUNITY OF CLIPPER ESTATES. WATERFRONT LIVING AT IT'S FINEST. THIS LOT OFFERS A BEAUTIFUL VIEW, READY TO BUILD THE HOME OF YOUR DREAMS. ONLY MINUTES TO LAKE PONTCHARTRAIN BY BOAT THROUGH DEEP WATER CANALS. CLOSE ACCESS TO I-10 WITH EASY COMMUTE TO NEW ORLEANS OR MISSISSIPPI COAST.

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Englande

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 307-4583

    1420 Clipper Island Rd, Eden Isle, LA 70458
  • /7

    $1,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    509 Spartan Dr Unit 5208, Slidell, LA 70458

    Slidell Property for Rent – $1,099/monthDeposit: $1,099Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom large townhome available in Slidell. This beautiful home features an attached garage, private balcony, and large walk-in closets.Community amenities include:Gated propertyCommunity roomSwimming poolJacuzziExercise roomParkingGreen spacesBBQ

    509 Spartan Dr Unit 5208, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /31

    $541,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    109 Inlet Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,232

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bernard REMAX ALLIANCE

    109 Inlet Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /25

      Est $476,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Islander Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      190 Islander Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /6

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $108,696 per Acre

    0 Codifer St, Slidell, LA 70458

    Zoned A-8 High Density Urban - Exceptional Development or Investment Opportunity!! This versatile lot is zoned A-8 High Density Urban, offering an exceptional range of permitted uses beyond traditional residential development. Potential uses may include multi-family housing, community recreation facilities, essential services, public safety services, schools, and religious assemblies, making this

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Miller

    Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    (985) 307-5364

    0 Codifer St, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /19

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2594 Front St Unit 3, Slidell, LA 70458

    Come be part of Slidell history at the Old Salmen Commissary building across from Patton's iconic grounds on the parade route. This recently remodeled unit has many features you will not find anywhere else like 12 ft ceilings! Also features modern conveniences like a brand-new kitchen with an island, granite countertops, full-size pantry, new stainless steel appliances, and a separate dining

    Agent Photo

    Sean Spoliansky

    American Dream Realty

    (985) 441-1302

    2594 Front St Unit 3, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /26

    $455,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    249 E Augusta Ln, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,076

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Englande Century 21 Investment Realty

    249 E Augusta Ln, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /2

      Est $157,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Marina Dr Unit 205, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      820 Marina Dr Unit 205, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

  • /35

    $379,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft

    110 Moonraker Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 4-bedroom residence features a spacious driveway leading to a 2-car garage. The heart of the home boasts a modern kitchen with updated appliances, great for the culinary enthusiasts. Formal dining and spacious den. The glass sunroom, complete with a cozy fireplace, offers a serene retreat for relaxation. The luxurious primary bathroom features a Whirlpool

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Vititoe

    Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

    (985) 466-8272

    110 Moonraker Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /7

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    106 Bard Cir, Slidell, LA 70458

    3 BEDROOM 2 BATHS , LARGE DEN WITH FIRE PLACE , LARGE KITCHEN, FENCE BACK YARD, DOUBLE CAR GARAGE. CALL LIBERTY ONE REALTY, INC., LICENSE IN LOUISIANA AND THE STATE OF GEORGIA

    106 Bard Cir, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /28

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    34626 Karen Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jansen Petagna FQR Realtors

    34626 Karen Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /40

      Est $844,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Barbados Ct, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      101 Barbados Ct, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home