9,686

Homes in ZIP Code 37166

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    758 Dearman St, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,549

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Miller Farmhouse Realty

    758 Dearman St, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /28

      Est $296,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Big Hickory Ct, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      120 Big Hickory Ct, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Von Dotson Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro

  • /14

    $79,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $79,999 per Acre

    0 Backbone Rd Unit 242187, Smithville, TN 37166

    Attention real estate investors! Lot 59 on Backbone Road offers a great opportunity in Peninsula's Edge, the newest development on Center Hill Lake in Sparta, TN. This cleared lot is ready to build with utilities available at the road and septic approval already in place. Conveniently located just minutes from Sparta, Smithville, Sligo Marina, and Honky Tonk National Golf Course. With this

    Agent Photo

    Clark Adcock

    The Realty Firm - Smithville

    (615) 471-8573

    0 Backbone Rd Unit 242187, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /34

    $280,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    341 Dearman St, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,717

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Wallace RE/MAX Choice Properties

    341 Dearman St, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /27

      Est $319,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      2550 Students Home Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2550 Students Home Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Taylor Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

  • /97

    Call for Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,615 Sq Ft

    1050 Pine Creek Falls Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    Rare opportunity to own private twin waterfalls on 200± acres. Absolute auction—sells to the highest bidder regardless of price. Auction property selling June 6th at 11:00 AM. Preview May 31st from 1–5 PM. Located at 1050 Pine Creek Falls Rd, this 200± acre estate features a 8,615 sq ft main home, 3,700 sq ft guest house, and large entertainment barn with basketball court and upstairs office.

    Agent Photo

    Clark Adcock

    The Realty Firm - Smithville

    (615) 457-8419

    1050 Pine Creek Falls Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /24

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    510 Scott Acres Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,686

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Prater Prater Realty & Auction

    510 Scott Acres Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /18

      Est $243,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      655 Eagle Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      655 Eagle Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Fuston Center Hill Realty

  • /4

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 5.89 Acres
    • $16,797 per Acre

    1 Potts Camp Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    Escape to Serenity: Your Dream Woodland Retreat Awaits! Nestled in the heart of nature, just minutes from the vibrant Pates Ford Marina and the delightful Fishlips Grill, lies a rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise. This 5.894-acre wooded tract offers the perfect blend of privacy and accessibility, making it an ideal location for your dream home or a cozy getaway cabin. Key Features:

    Agent Photo

    Tony Luna

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (615) 257-8041

    1 Potts Camp Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /11

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    126 Remington Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kirby RE/MAX West Main Realty

    126 Remington Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /39

      Est $377,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Autumn Leaf Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      143 Autumn Leaf Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Driver Center Hill Realty

  • /88

    $844,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    667 Rutherford Ln, Smithville, TN 37166

    Welcome to your dream lake home in the highly desirable Hurricane Pointe Subdivision in Smithville, TN, offering breathtaking views of Center Hill Lake. This immaculately maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with a dedicated office was custom-built in 2022 by a contractor as a personal residence—quality and attention to detail are evident throughout. Spanning 2,536 sq ft on a generous 1.2-acre

    Agent Photo

    Tony Luna

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (615) 903-0076

    667 Rutherford Ln, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /23

    $7,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    24 Swiper Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $15,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Jones Farmhouse Realty

    24 Swiper Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /31

      Est $286,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Big Hickory Ct, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      135 Big Hickory Ct, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cody Purvis Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

  • /7

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $26,000 per Acre

    33 Swiper Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    Build your dream home in the private lake community of Center Hill Shores near Center Hill Lake. This 0.50-acre wooded lot offers privacy, mature trees, and utilities available at the road, including sewer. Residents enjoy community amenities such as walking trails, playground areas, private lake access, and private boat storage. Conveniently located near marinas, boating, fishing, hiking, and

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Hannah

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (615) 722-4344

    33 Swiper Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /10

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    0 E Broad St, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $199,248 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noah Smith Southern Star Realty

    0 E Broad St, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /22

      Est $260,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      3275 Blue Springs Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3275 Blue Springs Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

• /14

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $137,500 per Acre

    0 Meadow View Ln Unit 15, Smithville, TN 37166

    Ready to build on, this lot in Lake Ridge Subdivision has a 3-bedroom perc site, underground electricity, and city water available. Some light restrictions are in place to protect your investment, but there’s no HOA and short-term rentals are allowed. You’ll be just minutes from Four Seasons Marina on Center Hill Lake and less than 10 miles from downtown Smithville. Don’t miss your chance to be

    Agent Photo

    Clark Adcock

    The Realty Firm - Smithville

    (615) 709-6436

    0 Meadow View Ln Unit 15, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /6

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    52 Coventry Way, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aira Ilao ListWithFreedom.com

    52 Coventry Way, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /36

      Est $598,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      6445 Coconut Ridge Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6445 Coconut Ridge Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Driver Center Hill Realty

  • /26

    $135,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 6.65 Acres
    • $20,301 per Acre

    7H Potts Camp Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    UNRESTRICTED Lot with gorgeous views of Center Hill Lake! Lot 7H is 6.65 acres of pristine, undeveloped land just waiting for someone to build their dream home.This tract offers 180 degree views of the water, privacy, mature trees and multiple build sites. Located just 20 minutes from Historic Downtown Smithville, there is easy access to local shops and eateries, while still feeling like you're

    Agent Photo

    Tony Luna

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (629) 356-5580

    7H Potts Camp Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /2

    $14,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    0 Coconut Ridge Rd Unit 106, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 494 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gene Carman III Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    0 Coconut Ridge Rd Unit 106, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /15

      Est $400,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Seven Springs Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1313 Seven Springs Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,038/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Miller Farmhouse Realty

  • /7

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $54,835 per Acre

    0 Coconut Ridge Rd Unit 1 & 2, Smithville, TN 37166

    Opportunity to own two buildable lots totaling 0.91 acres with approximately 530 feet of road frontage. Lot 1 (0.44 acres) and Lot 2 (0.49 acres) provide added space and flexibility for building or investment. Owner improvements are underway, including clearing and gravel access, making this property even more ready for your vision. Conveniently located just minutes from Center Hill Lake and

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Hannah

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (615) 455-2619

    0 Coconut Ridge Rd Unit 1 & 2, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /59

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1673 Coconut Ridge Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,045

    Last Listing Agent Tony Luna Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    1673 Coconut Ridge Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /32

      Est $491,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Briarwood Ct, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      167 Briarwood Ct, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Wallace RE/MAX

  • /42

    $310,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    283 Pine Grove Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    Less than 1 hour from Nashville Tennessee and minutes away from Center Hill Lake. One story ALL BRICK home on 1.5 acres with mature trees surrounding the property, fenced in back yard, ample storage, open floor plan - 3 bedrooms with 2 full baths. Brick hearth with gas fireplace, lots of windows for natural light, prior garage is now a flex space that can be used for storage or hobbies, covered

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Stephens

    Parks Compass

    (629) 288-1267

    283 Pine Grove Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /34

    $299,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    269 Dogwood Cir, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Bowman simpliHOM - The Results Team

    269 Dogwood Cir, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /33

      Est $258,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      834 Dry Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      834 Dry Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Richards Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

  • /26

    $252,000

    $13K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    116 S Bright Hill St, Smithville, TN 37166

    This fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is located within the Smithville city limits. Renovated in 2022, the home features an open-concept layout with updated HVAC and ductwork, new windows, crown molding, and a beautifully tiled walk-in shower. The kitchen has been upgraded with new cabinets and finishes. Outside, you’ll find a screened-in front porch, a level yard, a storage shed, and a

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Hannah

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (615) 704-4364

    116 S Bright Hill St, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /42

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    8893 Holmes Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,624

8893 Holmes Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /37

      Est $322,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Cripps Ln, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      113 Cripps Ln, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Luna Lake Homes Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $250,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    9134 Belk Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    Brick home on 2.63 acres in Smithville offering 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and approximately 1,250 square feet on the main level. This property features a full unfinished basement, covered front porch, covered back deck, and multiple detached carport structures providing ample covered parking and storage, including one oversized carport suitable for an RV or camper. The home has a functional layout

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Hannah

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (629) 276-4677

    9134 Belk Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /33

    $473,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    454 White Oak Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,423

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Smith Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    454 White Oak Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /14

      Est $65,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      5413 Cookeville Hwy, Smithville, TN 37166

      • Built 1930
      5413 Cookeville Hwy, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey McDonald Center Hill Realty

  • /13

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 20,255 Sq Ft
    • $397,849 per Acre

    111 W Webb St, Smithville, TN 37166

    Rare opportunity to own a beautiful .465 acre level building lot just off the historic downtown Smithville Square. This build-ready property is within easy walking distance of the DeKalb County Courthouse, local shops, restaurants, and the charm that makes downtown Smithville such a special place to live. Lots like this are extremely hard to find, especially this close to the Square, and this is

    Agent Photo

    Tony Luna

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (615) 235-6041

    111 W Webb St, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /9

    $21,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    0.94 AC Shoreside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $22,340 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 397 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    0.94 AC Shoreside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /30

      Est $581,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      5885 Patterson Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5885 Patterson Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Lockhart Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

  • /40

    $420,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    3215 Banks Pisgah Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    When purchasing a home, quality should be important. This beautiful all-brick home located in a peaceful rural setting offering the perfect combination of comfort, efficiency, and quality updates that are important to buyers. Situated on 1.12 acres, this well-maintained property features approximately 1,848 sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a desirable layout designed for everyday

    Agent Photo

    Betsy Smith

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (615) 492-2350

    3215 Banks Pisgah Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /28

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    411 Whaley St, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,198

    Last Listing Agent Megan Upton Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro

    411 Whaley St, Smithville, TN 37166

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home