9,686

Homes in ZIP Code 37166

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    850 Driver St, Smithville, TN 37166

    Move-in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in a convenient location just minutes from beautiful Center Hill Lake! Featuring a brand new Roof with warranty, new plumbing, and fresh landscaping. This spacious home features a desirable split-bedroom floor plan that offers privacy for the primary suite while keeping the main living areas open and functional. The updated kitchen shines with granite

    Agent Photo

    Missy Selby

    The Real Estate Collective Sparta

    (615) 827-5870

    850 Driver St, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /2

    $27,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    201 4 Star Loop, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Anderson Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet

    201 4 Star Loop, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /59

      Est $435,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      482 Gay Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      482 Gay Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sissy Fish Town & Lake Realty, Inc.

  • /37

    $319,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    308 W Church St, Smithville, TN 37166

    Walking to downtown Smithville. This classic brick ranch offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with the charm, space, and convenience buyers are looking for. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, a center island, eat-in area, and adjoining dining room. Enjoy a walk-in utility room, attached carport, 2-car detached garage, and fenced backyard. Over 2000 square feet of finished living area

    Agent Photo

    Natalie Adcock

    The Realty Firm - Smithville

    (615) 675-6896

    308 W Church St, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /52

    $447,900

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    655 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,857

    Last Listing Agent Clark Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

    655 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /14

      Est $294,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      2818 Blue Springs Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2818 Blue Springs Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Atnip Farmhouse Realty

  • /2

    $39,999

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $63,490 per Acre

    56 Nadia Ln, Smithville, TN 37166

    Private, wooded lot located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on Center Hill Lake. STR/Airbnb-friendly community, this property offers the flexibility for a full-time residence, weekend retreat, or income-producing investment. A short dive to Holmes Creek, Hurricane Marina, Sligo Marina, and Hurricane Boat Ramp.

    Agent Photo

    Kenny Sallis

    Sallis Realty Group

    (615) 535-5056

    56 Nadia Ln, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /19

    $180,301

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2774 Cookeville Hwy, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,486

    Last Listing Agent Brian Craven Craven Realty & Auction

    2774 Cookeville Hwy, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /31

      Est $266,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Lee Homer Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      118 Lee Homer Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Aug 28, 2024

• /15

    $139,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.24 Acres
    • $22,420 per Acre

    0 Herman Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 6.24 acre tract in a quiet country setting. Lot 3A offers 50 feet of road frontage with a private driveway that extends approximately 268 feet before opening up to a wide, flat interior section of land. The layout provides the perfect blend of privacy, usability, and convenience.A stream runs through the property, adding natural charm and creating an

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Hannah

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (615) 551-4627

    0 Herman Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /37

    $280,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    121 Joe Tittsworth St, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,000

    Last Listing Agent Matt Sargent Matt Sargent Homes

    121 Joe Tittsworth St, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /38

      Est $224,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      285 Miller Ln, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      285 Miller Ln, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

• /15

    $17,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $38,636 per Acre

    0 Savannah Dr Unit 3, Smithville, TN 37166

    Opportunity to own almost a full acre at Center Hill Lake! Great lot easily accessible with .5 of an acre in the established development of Center Hill Shores. Enjoy the peace and privacy of the lake area with a beautiful seasonal lake view, plus the added protection of Site-Built Homes Only—preserving the integrity and value of the neighborhood. Enjoy a variety of community amenities including

    Agent Photo

    Betsy Smith

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (629) 348-4810

    0 Savannah Dr Unit 3, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /41

    $389,900

    Sold May 21, 2025

    353 Villa St, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Bowman simpliHOM - The Results Team

    353 Villa St, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /62

    $399,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft

    114 Calhoun St, Smithville, TN 37166

    MOTIVATED SELLER, MAKE US AN OFFER! 3 BR/1.5 Bath Home on a large lot in the heart of Smithville that has so much potential. Minutes to Center Hill Lake and 1 hour from Nashville Airport Perfect location for AIR BNB POTENTIAL. Home needs a little love but can be a great property and home for the right family. Open dining to the great room with stone fire place. Living room with built in

    Agent Photo

    Robin Underwood

    Underwood Hometown Realty, LLC

    (615) 685-0182

    114 Calhoun St, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /24

    $306,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    610 Cecil Hale Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,490

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hannah Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    610 Cecil Hale Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /52

      Est $411,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      485 Old Blue Springs Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      485 Old Blue Springs Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Conger Compass

  • /4

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $71,942 per Acre

    0 Dakota Ln Unit RTC3058040, Smithville, TN 37166

    3 LOTS - 1 PRICE - Tennis Center Lot 294 (047I 034.00) , Tennis Center Lot 293 (047I 033.00) , Dakota Lot 39 (046D 006.00) Build your dream home on any lot you choose. Utilities at the road, to include city sewer. This development has all of the comforts of your perfect Center Hill Lake community. Enjoy the amentities that this development offers, such as a community park, dog park and walking

    Agent Photo

    Gina Butler

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (615) 680-7908

    0 Dakota Ln Unit RTC3058040, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /53

    $810,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1824 Puckett Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,015

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Driver Center Hill Realty

    1824 Puckett Point Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /11

      Est $312,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Rodonna Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      156 Rodonna Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Allen First Realty Company

  • /12

    $1,600,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 Banks Pisgah Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    Over 2,100 feet of road frontage and a prime location just outside of town make this property an excellent opportunity. Currently used as crop land, it offers a beautiful mix of open ground and woods with stunning views. Buy the entire tract or purchase a smaller section—tracts can be surveyed off with a minimum of 5.01 acres each. Smaller tracts will be located at the south end, running from the

    Agent Photo

    Clark Adcock

    The Realty Firm - Smithville

    (615) 560-7825

    0 Banks Pisgah Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /20

    $15,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    0 Lake View Drive Lot 59, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $31,915 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan LaFevers RE/MAX Carriage House

    0 Lake View Drive Lot 59, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /39

      Est $302,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      338 Delong Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      338 Delong Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elaina Morgan True Blue Realty

  • /18

    $144,900

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $28,922 per Acre

    0 Smithville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544

    our Dream Home Starts Here – 5.01 Acres Near Center Hill Lake. Discover the perfect canvas for your future home on this serene 5.01-acre parcel, ideally situated just 5 minutes from I-40 and just a short drive to Hurricane Marina on the breathtaking Center Hill Lake. Whether you're into boating, fishing, or simply relaxing by the water, this property offers a peaceful retreat with easy access to

    Agent Photo

    Sam Stout

    United Country Real Estate Tennessee Home & Land

    (931) 343-6498

    0 Smithville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /40

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1014 Dry Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,047

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Atkinson Exit Realty Bob Lamb & Associates

    1014 Dry Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /21

      Est $178,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      378 Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      378 Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Luna Lake Homes Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $275,900

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    145 Greenwood Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located just minutes from the Smithville Downtown Square! This well-maintained home offers a functional split-bedroom floor plan, providing added privacy with the primary separated from the additional bedrooms. Inside, you’ll find attractive tray ceilings in the main living area and primary bedroom, creating an elegant touch throughout the home. Situated on a level

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Martin

    Zach Taylor Real Estate

    (629) 219-2590

    145 Greenwood Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /20

    $207,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    609 Dry Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,262

    Last Listing Agent Shane Martin Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    609 Dry Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /53

      Est $341,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      1514 Jefferson Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1514 Jefferson Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

• /16

    $94,900

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $43,935 per Acre

    0 Jefferson Rd Unit 17, Smithville, TN 37166

    Unrestricted tract with strong commercial or residential potential, ideally located just minutes from Pates Ford Marina and Center Hill Lake. Property offers multiple possibilities including a new home site, boat storage, service use, or future development. All utilities are available at the road, and a 3-bedroom septic approval is already in place. Convenient location near the lake and marinas

    Agent Photo

    Clark Adcock

    The Realty Firm - Smithville

    (629) 265-0177

    0 Jefferson Rd Unit 17, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /48

    $399,900

    Sold Dec 06, 2025

    8205 Holmes Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Conger Compass

    8205 Holmes Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /30

      Est $185,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      455 Old Pinhook Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      455 Old Pinhook Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

  • /14

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres

    0 Fisher Ave, Smithville, TN 37166

    Online only auction ending May 28th at 12:00 PM. This 1.76± surveyed acre tract is located on Fisher Avenue within Smithville city limits. Property is zoned R-2 and offers city sewer, water, and electric available at the road. Great development potential for multi-family units. The property borders the city’s Green Brook Park and is conveniently located close to downtown amenities. Visit

    Agent Photo

    Clark Adcock

    The Realty Firm - Smithville

    (629) 263-0801

    0 Fisher Ave, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /33

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    4485 Coconut Ridge Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,865

    Last Listing Agent George Weeks Team George Weeks Real Estate, LLC

    4485 Coconut Ridge Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /64

      Est $605,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 Oak Place Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      262 Oak Place Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sonja Hammond Blackwell Realty and Auction

  • /6

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $69,535 per Acre

    0 Holmes Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    Nice piece of land for sale with no known restrictions—an ideal setup for placing a camper for full-time living or weekend getaways. A mobile home was previously on site, and both a water tap and septic system are already in place. The property features a creek bed and wet weather stream, along with shady spots perfect for relaxing, and plenty of space to clean up and expand the usable area.

    Agent Photo

    Clark Adcock

    The Realty Firm - Smithville

    (615) 703-4853

    0 Holmes Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /4

    $309,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    309 Dogwood Cir, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

309 Dogwood Cir, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /39

      Est $267,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      3073 McMinnville Hwy, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3073 McMinnville Hwy, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

• /52

    $299,900

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    120 Twilla Ln, Smithville, TN 37166

    Mini Farm awaits you! Close to Center Hill Lake near the heart of the 'Home of the Smithville Jamboree' awaits a boundless of opportunity in this 3 bd 3.5 ba spacious home on +/-1.5 ac. Enjoy your morning coffee under the covered patio while smelling the sweet aroma of the cascading Wisteria or maybe you have always wanted your own hobby workshop or gentlemen's mancave/workshop, even add'l living

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Will-Yoder

    First Realty Company

    (615) 645-2952

    120 Twilla Ln, Smithville, TN 37166

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home