324

Recently Sold South San Francisco, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $998,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    611 Stonegate Dr Unit 26, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $613/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,250

    Last Listing Agent Amy Li Century 21 Masters

    611 Stonegate Dr Unit 26, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /18

    $900,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3743 Radburn Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,127

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Kwok Sequoia Real Estate

    3743 Radburn Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • 122 Drake Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    $820,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    122 Drake Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $901/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,358

    Last Listing Agent Orit Gadish Geffen Real Estate

    122 Drake Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,400,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    754 Park Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,501,428

    Last Listing Agent Masood Samereie Aria Properties

    754 Park Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,028,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    135 Claremont Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $894/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,298

    Last Listing Agent Jinho Kim BRG Realty

    135 Claremont Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • 3740 Callan Blvd, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    $1,142,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    3740 Callan Blvd, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,184

    Last Listing Agent Antonette Llanza Intero Real Estate Services

    3740 Callan Blvd, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,650,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2608 Gellert Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $988/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,601,959

    Last Listing Agent Robert R. Garrison Garrison Properties

    2608 Gellert Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    232 Wildwood Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,038/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,304

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Barba Bayshore Realtors Inc.

    232 Wildwood Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /34

    $1,600,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    11 Seville Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $762/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,591,984

    Last Listing Agent Vilma Palaad Compass

    11 Seville Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    207 Rockwood Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $956/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,155

    Last Listing Agent Allison Fujimoto Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    207 Rockwood Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,210,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    19 Escanyo Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,034/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,878

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Goldenshteyn Redfin

    19 Escanyo Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /28

    $699,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    645 Baden Ave Unit 5, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lana Hien Nguyen CENTURY 21 Masters

    645 Baden Ave Unit 5, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /44

    $1,425,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2555 Olmstead Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $801/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,408

    Last Listing Agent OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

    2555 Olmstead Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /31

    $1,296,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    508 Rocca Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,127/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,396

    Last Listing Agent James Kil Coldwell Banker Realty

    508 Rocca Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /5

    $1,156,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    925 Hemlock Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,192/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,859

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Hayes Redfin

    925 Hemlock Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    214 Manor Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,101/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,554

    Last Listing Agent Florie Ventura Intero Real Estate Services

    214 Manor Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • 332 Heather Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    $1,275,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    332 Heather Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $1,275/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,431

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Causey

    332 Heather Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /43

    $975,800 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1 Mandalay Place Unit 610, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,855

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Lam Compass

    1 Mandalay Place Unit 610, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /19

    $755,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2462 Rowntree Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $880/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

    2462 Rowntree Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • 12 Jacinto Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    $1,420,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    12 Jacinto Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,084/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,455

    Last Listing Agent Geary Do

    12 Jacinto Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • 276 Sequoia Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    $1,308,888 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    276 Sequoia Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $970/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,312,516

    Last Listing Agent Carl Segelke Segelke Rlty & Prop Mgt

    276 Sequoia Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $775,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3739 Fairfax Way Unit 129B, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $903/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,564

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Alonzo Intero Real Estate Services

    3739 Fairfax Way Unit 129B, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /27

    $1,650,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    114 Fir Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $882/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,605,701

    Last Listing Agent Julie Flouty Compass

    114 Fir Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /40

    $1,250,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3631 Bassett Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,598

    Last Listing Agent Disen Cai KW Advisors

    3631 Bassett Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,160,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    814 Newman Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,357

    Last Listing Agent lisa stephenson Stephenson, Lisa, Broker

    814 Newman Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,900,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    83 Parkgrove Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $788/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,890,133

    Last Listing Agent Abe Matar Landmark Real Estate Services

    83 Parkgrove Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,285,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    436 Constitution Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $988/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,285,026

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cruz Kinetic Real Estate

    436 Constitution Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    210 7th Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,000/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,352,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert W. Garrison Garrison Properties

    210 7th Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /27

    $1,163,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    243 Rockwood Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $855/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,697

    Last Listing Agent Cathy McCarty eXp Realty of California Inc

    243 Rockwood Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • 36 Bradford Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    $1,100,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    36 Bradford Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,111/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,537

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Deckard Real Broker

    36 Bradford Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /70

    $1,315,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    956 Commercial Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,785

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Lok KW Advisors

    956 Commercial Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /41

    $1,100,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1264 Edmonson Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $756/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

    1264 Edmonson Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • 115 Camaritas Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    $1,350,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    115 Camaritas Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $871/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,268,914

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Barrett GUIDE Real Estate

    115 Camaritas Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /61

    $1,640,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    123 Appian Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $837/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,670,354

    Last Listing Agent Alex Dabit The Trafton Group

    123 Appian Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,298,888 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    513 Park Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,619

    Last Listing Agent Maru Francisco Realty One Group Infinity

    513 Park Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /41

    $945,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    103 Green Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $974/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,001

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Gamp Redfin

    103 Green Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $630,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1 Appian Way Unit 713-8, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,241

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Martinez Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1 Appian Way Unit 713-8, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /24

    $1,470,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    465 Valverde Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $886/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,428,133

    Last Listing Agent Casey Sternsmith Compass

    465 Valverde Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /37

    $630,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1 Appian Way Unit 705-1, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,534

    Last Listing Agent Disen Cai KW Advisors

    1 Appian Way Unit 705-1, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /11

    $1,100,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    400 Zamora Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $833/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,333

    Last Listing Agent Robert R. Garrison Garrison Properties

    400 Zamora Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home