323

Recently Sold South San Francisco, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $1,018,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3774 Carter Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,421

    Last Listing Agent Tina Tsao Coldwell Banker Realty

    3774 Carter Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /38

    $699,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    645 Baden Ave Unit 1, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lana Hien Nguyen CENTURY 21 Masters

    645 Baden Ave Unit 1, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /33

    $825,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2779 Duhallow Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,552

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Chan Sequoia Real Estate

    2779 Duhallow Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /22

    $1,300,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3766 Cork Place, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,295,830

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Competente Park North Real Estate

    3766 Cork Place, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,738,888 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    247 Rainier Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,010/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,687,321

    Last Listing Agent Jason Tam eXp Realty of California, Inc

    247 Rainier Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,407,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    466 Holly Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $1,246/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,795

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cruz Kinetic Real Estate

    466 Holly Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,580,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    228 Clifden Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,570,699

    Last Listing Agent Wilson Khoo KW Silicon City

    228 Clifden Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2410 Bantry Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,343,804

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cruz Kinetic Real Estate

    2410 Bantry Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /40

    $1,138,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    315 California Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,224/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,805

    Last Listing Agent Tom Kucsak Intero Real Estate Services

    315 California Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,701,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2319 Tipperary Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,134/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,604,785

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Chua Intero Real Estate Services

    2319 Tipperary Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $875,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2210 Gellert Blvd Unit 5305, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $729/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,704

    Last Listing Agent Ted Truong eXp Realty of California Inc

    2210 Gellert Blvd Unit 5305, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,520,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    20 San Felipe Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $819/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,172

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Ergas Compass

    20 San Felipe Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,725,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    12 Treeside Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $898/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,700,842

    Last Listing Agent James Mirt Intero Real Estate Services

    12 Treeside Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /34

    $1,400,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1231 Douglas Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $881/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,143

    Last Listing Agent Carly Seiff Compass

    1231 Douglas Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $878,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2260 Gellert Blvd Unit 1102, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $811/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,390

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Choi Coldwell Banker Realty

    2260 Gellert Blvd Unit 1102, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $938,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    607 Stonegate Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emma Elfving Compass

    607 Stonegate Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /17

    $1,160,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    700 Southwood Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,960

    Last Listing Agent John Saddi Compass

    700 Southwood Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /30

    $568,888 Sold May 30, 2025

    3550 Carter Dr Unit 117, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $649/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,661

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cruz Kinetic Real Estate

    3550 Carter Dr Unit 117, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • 2575 Bantry Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    $1,650,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2575 Bantry Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,673,145

    Last Listing Agent Mun Sumlut-Hmun

    2575 Bantry Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /10

    $1,275,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    342 Altamont Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,999

    Last Listing Agent Rick Barrelier eXp Realty of California Inc

    342 Altamont Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,430,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    304 Evergreen Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $850/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,343,716

    Last Listing Agent Soofie Jadallah Coldwell Banker Realty

    304 Evergreen Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,570,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2865 Shannon Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,528,835

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Chau eXp Realty of California Inc

    2865 Shannon Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $615,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    947 Ridgeview Ct Unit C, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,544

    Last Listing Agent Maru Francisco Realty One Group Infinity

    947 Ridgeview Ct Unit C, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /49

    $1,350,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    831 Byron Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $925/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,302

    Last Listing Agent Hamza Mabrouk CENTURY 21 Masters

    831 Byron Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    761 Miller Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $658/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,466,120

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cruz Kinetic Real Estate

    761 Miller Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /65

    $1,460,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    811 La Montagne Place, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,501,048

    Last Listing Agent Wen Guo RE Group KW Advisors

    811 La Montagne Place, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /50

    $1,770,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    445 Mariposa Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $994/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,652,637

    Last Listing Agent OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

    445 Mariposa Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • 2751 Duhallow Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    $800,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2751 Duhallow Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,282

    Last Listing Agent Ken Vis Realty Experts

    2751 Duhallow Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /69

    $1,635,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    439 Yellowstone Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $979/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,596,202

    Last Listing Agent Wen Guo RE Group KW Advisors

    439 Yellowstone Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $649,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1 Appian Way Unit 712-3, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,255

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Cruz Kinetic Real Estate

    1 Appian Way Unit 712-3, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /27

    $1,050,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3 Bradford Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,061/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,944

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Rowe Redfin

    3 Bradford Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,130,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    9 Tunitas Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,153/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,689

    Last Listing Agent Len Stone KW Advisors

    9 Tunitas Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,150,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    116 Duval Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $1,162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,356

    Last Listing Agent James Murphy Intero Real Estate Services

    116 Duval Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $778,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1400 El Camino Real Unit 208, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,889

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ginsburg Intero Real Estate Services

    1400 El Camino Real Unit 208, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,018,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    137 Adrian Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $970/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,918

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bianchi Realty World-Bianchi & Associates

    137 Adrian Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,285,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    413 Ferndale Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $1,201/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,901

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Machado Realty ONE Group Future

    413 Ferndale Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /23

    $1,121,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    817 Circle Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,969

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Fernandez-Chavez Omarshall, Inc

    817 Circle Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /39

    $1,150,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2327 Kristie Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $865/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,632

    Last Listing Agent OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

    2327 Kristie Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    858 Stonegate Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Watson Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    858 Stonegate Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $347,746 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1488 El Camino Real Unit 216, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $519/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,696

    Last Listing Agent Justin Fernandes Keller Williams Thrive

    1488 El Camino Real Unit 216, South San Francisco, CA 94080

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home