324

Recently Sold South San Francisco, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $347,746 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1488 El Camino Real Unit 216, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $519/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,696

    Last Listing Agent Justin Fernandes Keller Williams Thrive

    1488 El Camino Real Unit 216, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /33

    $610,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1488 El Camino Real Unit 212, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $910/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,155

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Chung 238 Real Estate

    1488 El Camino Real Unit 212, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /32

    $1,200,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2316 Kristie Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $902/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,207,701

    Last Listing Agent Edward Ong Corpen Real Estate Group

    2316 Kristie Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /17

    $140,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1700 El Camino Real Unit 19-15, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet DeGuzman Realty World Bay Area R.E.

  • /33

    $610,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1488 El Camino Real Unit 102, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $910/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,980

    Last Listing Agent Marlon Austria Realty World Bay Area R.E.

    1488 El Camino Real Unit 102, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /39

    $1,138,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    36 Clara Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,116/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,950

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bertolacci Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    36 Clara Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /42

    $1,160,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    423 Walnut Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $991/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,732

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Comaroto Compass

    423 Walnut Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /31

    $478,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    250 Willow Ave Unit 423, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $637/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,088

    Last Listing Agent Julie Alsaegh Compass

    250 Willow Ave Unit 423, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /35

    $1,060,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    641 Mayfair Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,048/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,118

    Last Listing Agent Lina Yang KW Advisors

    641 Mayfair Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,250,009 Sold May 23, 2025

    863 Camaritas Cir, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,041/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,229,091

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Huang NEXTGEN Properties

    863 Camaritas Cir, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /25

    $1,100,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    412 Briarwood Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,000/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,331

    Last Listing Agent Karyl Eldridge Coldwell Banker Realty

    412 Briarwood Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /48

    $780,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2626 Meath Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,493

    Last Listing Agent Andrew De Vries Berkshire Hathaway-Franciscan

    2626 Meath Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /50

    $1,860,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    18 Joseph Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $834/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,809,918

    Last Listing Agent Gilda Ferrari Intero Real Estate Services

    18 Joseph Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /50

    $950,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1 Mandalay Place Unit 1011, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $753/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,895

    Last Listing Agent Danny Mok Intero Real Estate Services

    1 Mandalay Place Unit 1011, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /30

    $400,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1 Appian Way Unit 715-11, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,688

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Tai Mosaik Real Estate

    1 Appian Way Unit 715-11, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /63

    $945,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2210 Gellert Blvd Unit 5111, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $788/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,598

    Last Listing Agent Mike Soon Fifty Hills Real Estate

    2210 Gellert Blvd Unit 5111, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /11

    $1,325,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    124 Rosewood Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $720/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,441

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Harris Century 21 Baldini Realty

    124 Rosewood Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,478,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    706 Serra Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,111/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,430,522

    Last Listing Agent Guillermo Reyes eXp Realty of California Inc

    706 Serra Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /71

    $877,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1 Mandalay Place Unit 900, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,546

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Lok KW Advisors

    1 Mandalay Place Unit 900, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /19

    $1,650,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    221 Rainier Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $985/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,575,978

    Last Listing Agent The Sharp Group KW Advisors

    221 Rainier Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /26

    $1,150,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    375 Shipley Ave, Daly City, CA 94015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $927/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,126,355

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Loi Alliance Bay Realty

    375 Shipley Ave, Daly City, CA 94015
  • /15

    $750,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1058 Montgomery Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,039/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,061

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Marshall Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1058 Montgomery Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066
  • 131 Fernwood Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066

    $1,300,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    131 Fernwood Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $907/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,288,287

    Last Listing Agent Joseph O'leary Realty ONE Group Future

    131 Fernwood Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066
  • /34

    $1,300,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    324 Glencourt Way, Pacifica, CA 94044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $1,066/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,684

    Last Listing Agent Soofie Jadallah Coldwell Banker Realty

    324 Glencourt Way, Pacifica, CA 94044
  • /18

    $1,200,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    672 Claridge Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,984

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Denman Denman Real Estate Group, Inc.

    672 Claridge Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044
  • /28

    $1,515,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2560 Evergreen Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,329/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,348,604

    Last Listing Agent Dan Gilmartin Gilmartin Group

    2560 Evergreen Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066
  • /28

    $1,005,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    69 Atlantic Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,918

    Last Listing Agent Bedbury Group Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    69 Atlantic Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066
  • 2521 Evergreen Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066

    $1,600,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2521 Evergreen Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $952/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,614,305

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Renowitzky Fohl Realty & Investments

    2521 Evergreen Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066
  • /41

    $1,870,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2521 Sherwood Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,290/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,740,104

    Last Listing Agent Indy Johal Coldwell Banker Realty

    2521 Sherwood Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066
  • 550 Verducci Dr, Daly City, CA 94015

    $912,700 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    550 Verducci Dr, Daly City, CA 94015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $713/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,225

    Last Listing Agent Myrna McAlpin Century 21 Select Real Estate

    550 Verducci Dr, Daly City, CA 94015
  • /45

    $1,400,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    391 Sycamore St Unit 18, Pacifica, CA 94044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,354,909

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Bettencourt Keller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley

    391 Sycamore St Unit 18, Pacifica, CA 94044
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    391 Fernwood Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,462,739

    Last Listing Agent Anna Stathopoulos Intero Real Estate Services

    391 Fernwood Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066
  • /104

    $1,400,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    550 Verducci Dr, Daly City, CA 94015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,085/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,225

    Last Listing Agent Alana Lam Intero Real Estate Services

    550 Verducci Dr, Daly City, CA 94015
  • /96

    $1,350,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    69 Plymouth Cir, Daly City, CA 94015

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,338,498

    Last Listing Agent Alana Lam Intero Real Estate Services

    69 Plymouth Cir, Daly City, CA 94015
  • /2

    $875,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    324 Glencourt Way, Pacifica, CA 94044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $717/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,684

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jimenez Coastside Associates Real Estate

    324 Glencourt Way, Pacifica, CA 94044
  • /2

    $769,800 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    704 Claridge Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,134,506

    Last Listing Agent Fel Amistad CENTURY 21 Masters

    704 Claridge Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044
  • /48

    $1,457,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    704 Claridge Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Above List Price
    • $1,005/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,149

    Last Listing Agent Soofie Jadallah Coldwell Banker Realty

    704 Claridge Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044
  • /2

    $1,380,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2860 Oakmont Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,383,657

    Last Listing Agent Joey Oliva Omarshall, Inc

    2860 Oakmont Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066
  • /37

    $1,200,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    844 King Dr, Daly City, CA 94015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $938/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,192,407

    Last Listing Agent Irene Castillo CENTURY 21 Masters

    844 King Dr, Daly City, CA 94015
  • /2

    $1,060,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    212 Kavanaugh Way, Pacifica, CA 94044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $869/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,981

    Last Listing Agent Perry Kayasone Real Brokerage Technologies

    212 Kavanaugh Way, Pacifica, CA 94044

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home