715

Recently Sold Homes in 99205

Section Image
  • /33

    $620,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1509 W Courtland Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,452

    Last Listing Agent John Rice Amplify Real Estate Services

    1509 W Courtland Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /48

    $407,655

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5013 N Howard St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,472

    Last Listing Agent Rozella Ehrler Redfin

    5013 N Howard St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /40

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5315 N Greenwood Blvd, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,322

    Last Listing Agent Matt Brunner REAL Broker LLC

    5315 N Greenwood Blvd, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /24

    $318,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2727 W Garland Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,204

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Sargent Windermere Liberty Lake

    2727 W Garland Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /31

    $338,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5619 N Fotheringham St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,976

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Marchand Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    5619 N Fotheringham St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /24

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1102 W Jackson Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,410

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bond The Experience Northwest

    1102 W Jackson Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /22

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2204 W Crown Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,926

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Allen REAL Broker LLC

    2204 W Crown Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /20

    $349,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4508 N Hawthorne St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,345

    Last Listing Agent Maria Walker Windermere Manito, LLC

    4508 N Hawthorne St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /29

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4020 N Elm St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,108

    Last Listing Agent BethAnn Long RE/MAX Inland Empire

    4020 N Elm St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /31

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4011 N Walnut St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,656

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kuhlmann Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    4011 N Walnut St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /25

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1323 W Providence Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,367

1323 W Providence Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /34

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    101 W Waverly Place, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,217

    Last Listing Agent Drew Williams Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    101 W Waverly Place, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /48

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2304 W Liberty Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,224

    Last Listing Agent Julie Cope John L Scott, Inc.

    2304 W Liberty Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /30

    $412,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6119 N F St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,987

    Last Listing Agent Rick Harter Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

    6119 N F St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /43

    $498,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2115 W Dalton Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,705

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stinger eXp Realty, LLC Branch

    2115 W Dalton Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /47

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3624 W Hoffman Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,312

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Madison Realty One Group Eclipse

    3624 W Hoffman Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /37

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2911 W Wellesley Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,053

    Last Listing Agent Jake Senescall REAL Broker LLC

    2911 W Wellesley Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /50

    $425,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1508 W Knox Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,828

    Last Listing Agent Jed Maclaurin Windermere Manito, LLC

    1508 W Knox Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /27

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3312 N Columbia Cir, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bond The Experience Northwest

    3312 N Columbia Cir, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /30

    $370,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    4525 N Windsor Dr, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,712

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Lennon Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    4525 N Windsor Dr, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /43

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5924 N Belt St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,770

    Last Listing Agent Logan Moeller RE/MAX Citibrokers

    5924 N Belt St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /30

    $329,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4803 N Madison St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,824

    Last Listing Agent Jody Lee REAL Broker LLC

    4803 N Madison St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /50

    $399,900

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4227 N Atlantic Dr, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kjersti Mahoney Realty One Group Eclipse

    4227 N Atlantic Dr, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /32

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2411 W Rowan Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,361

    Last Listing Agent Riley Anderson Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    2411 W Rowan Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4021 N Elm St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,517

    Last Listing Agent Christine Mundel Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    4021 N Elm St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /32

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6015 N Elm St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,149

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Crain eXp Realty, LLC

    6015 N Elm St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /36

    $318,400

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3527 W W Wellesley Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Christensen Amplify Real Estate Services

    3527 W W Wellesley Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /42

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2527 W Cleveland Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,596

    Last Listing Agent Toni Alltus Amplify Real Estate Services

    2527 W Cleveland Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /42

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4227 N Walnut St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,993

    Last Listing Agent John Leland Upward Advisors

    4227 N Walnut St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /26

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3814 N Calispel St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,310

    Last Listing Agent Alejo Moreno Heart and Homes NW Realty

    3814 N Calispel St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /50

    $585,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5413 W Northwest Blvd, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,229

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Farr REAL Broker LLC

    5413 W Northwest Blvd, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /43

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1604 W Kiernan Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,599

    Last Listing Agent Skylar Oberst Amplify Real Estate Services

    1604 W Kiernan Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /27

    $244,250

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    114 W Courtland Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,861

    Last Listing Agent Melissa O'Bannon Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

    114 W Courtland Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /39

    $380,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1918 W Kiernan Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,156

    Last Listing Agent Dani Shields Deese Real Estate

    1918 W Kiernan Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /42

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2918 W Longfellow Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,733

    Last Listing Agent Pam Reilly Realty One Group Eclipse

    2918 W Longfellow Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /48

    $386,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2526 W Decatur Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,361

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Moczulski REAL Broker LLC

    2526 W Decatur Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /27

    $276,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2802 W Grace Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,436

    Last Listing Agent Erik Dordal Windermere City Group

    2802 W Grace Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /39

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5204 N Maple St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,872

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Roy eXp Realty, LLC

    5204 N Maple St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /28

    $368,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2423 W Dalton Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,942

    Last Listing Agent Marche Metoyer Ford Realty West Properties, Inc

    2423 W Dalton Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /13

    $159,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1360 W Wabash Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,997

    Last Listing Agent Brad Boswell RE/MAX of Spokane

    1360 W Wabash Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home