715

Recently Sold Homes in 99205

Section Image
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4601 N Adams St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,293

    Last Listing Agent Eric Peterson Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    4601 N Adams St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /27

    $355,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    426 W Joseph Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,058

    Last Listing Agent Dale Thompson R.H. Cooke & Associates

    426 W Joseph Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /28

    $221,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5312 N Lincoln St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,459

    Last Listing Agent John Leland Upward Advisors

    5312 N Lincoln St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /35

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3608 N Calispel St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,214

    Last Listing Agent Kali Butler EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    3608 N Calispel St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3103 N Jefferson St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,656

    Last Listing Agent Austin Schott Choice Realty

    3103 N Jefferson St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /20

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    206 W Buckeye Ave Unit 202 W Buckeye Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,611

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Rasmussen Amplify Real Estate Services

    206 W Buckeye Ave Unit 202 W Buckeye Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /35

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3140 W Central Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,543

    Last Listing Agent Richard Hanson Windermere Liberty Lake

    3140 W Central Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1403 W Chelan Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,882

    Last Listing Agent Christine Mundel Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    1403 W Chelan Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2323 W Rowan Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,319

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Haight John L Scott, Inc.

    2323 W Rowan Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /23

    $176,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2603 W Cleveland Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,021

    Last Listing Agent John Leland Upward Advisors

    2603 W Cleveland Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /29

    $439,900

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4523 N Royal Ct, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,170

    Last Listing Agent John Marie St Marie Properties & Dev, LLC

    4523 N Royal Ct, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /42

    $288,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    218 W Courtland Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,892

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Swisher Vincent Realty

    218 W Courtland Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /21

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3311 W Lacrosse Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,510

    Last Listing Agent Steve Ricco Amplify Real Estate Services

    3311 W Lacrosse Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /50

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3311 W Alice Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,803

    Last Listing Agent Jed Maclaurin Windermere Manito, LLC

    3311 W Alice Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /28

    $257,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2709 W Fairview Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,176

    Last Listing Agent Joy Peltier Realty One Group Eclipse

    2709 W Fairview Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /35

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3907 W Queen Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,845

    Last Listing Agent Kadee Gittel eXp Realty, LLC

    3907 W Queen Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /43

    $326,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5708 N Elm St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,886

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Graham-Snow Windermere North

    5708 N Elm St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /37

    $368,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2421 W Lacrosse Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,354

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Russell Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

    2421 W Lacrosse Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /2

    $406,800

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2112 W Providence Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,082

    Last Listing Agent Latrice Williams Vision Properties

    2112 W Providence Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /50

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4615 W Coventry Ln, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,203

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Vanos Windermere City Group

    4615 W Coventry Ln, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /19

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5616 N Nettleton St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,053

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Pichette eXp Realty, LLC

    5616 N Nettleton St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /41

    $319,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    920 W York Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Clemens Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    920 W York Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /40

    $390,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5312 N Lincoln St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,459

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hillman Windermere Valley

    5312 N Lincoln St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /36

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3308 W Northwest Blvd, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,564

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Burk Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    3308 W Northwest Blvd, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /50

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1817 W Courtland Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,215

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Bich Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    1817 W Courtland Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /28

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1602 W York Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,640

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bond The Experience Northwest

    1602 W York Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /45

    $307,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5211 N Lincoln St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,802

    Last Listing Agent Perry Domini eXp Realty 4 Degrees

    5211 N Lincoln St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /43

    $349,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    817 W Frederick Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,395

    Last Listing Agent Yolande Johnson Kelly Right Real Estate of Spokane

    817 W Frederick Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /33

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5903 N Alberta St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,401

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Allen Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    5903 N Alberta St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6107 N A St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,765

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gladhart Gladhart Realty, Inc.

    6107 N A St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /23

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    314 W Buckeye Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,765

    Last Listing Agent Jacci Bottler Homes 4 You, LLC

    314 W Buckeye Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /32

    $360,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4823 N Cedar St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,549

    Last Listing Agent Riley Long RE/MAX Inland Empire

    4823 N Cedar St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /35

    $337,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2509 W Walton Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,935

    Last Listing Agent BethAnn Long RE/MAX Inland Empire

    2509 W Walton Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4711 N Stevens St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,260

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Page Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    4711 N Stevens St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /15

    $224,900

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1320 W Rowan Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,611

    Last Listing Agent Gieve Parker RGP Properties LLC

    1320 W Rowan Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /18

    $202,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6217 N Forest Blvd, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,847

    Last Listing Agent Matt Side Realty One Group Eclipse

    6217 N Forest Blvd, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /23

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1110 W Central Ave, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,932

    Last Listing Agent Philip Wells Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    1110 W Central Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /50

    $442,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3524 W Riverview Dr, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,997

    Last Listing Agent Luke Mischke Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    3524 W Riverview Dr, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4614 N Whitehouse St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,554

    Last Listing Agent Matt Brunner REAL Broker LLC

    4614 N Whitehouse St, Spokane, WA 99205
  • /24

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5624 N Alberta St, Spokane, WA 99205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,762

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Ventura Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    5624 N Alberta St, Spokane, WA 99205

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home