6,076

Homes in ZIP Code 70462

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $35,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    LOT 12 Fairway Dr, Killian, LA 70462

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $64,107 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ADAM LIUZZA Simply Real Estate LLC

    LOT 12 Fairway Dr, Killian, LA 70462
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      27364 La Hwy 22 None, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      27364 La Hwy 22 None, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER WALL Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /10

    $35,900

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $67,736 per Acre

    LOT 23 Sophia Noel None, Springfield, LA 70462

    Is the River Life Calling Your Name? Seize the opportunity to create your dream home or enjoy camping in the Terry Harbor Waterfront Subdivision! Owner financing option available under acceptable terms and conditions, this is your chance to embrace the lifestyle you've always wanted. Explore other available lots, including this fantastic +/- 0.53-acre parcel. Don't miss out on this chance to live

    ADAM LIUZZA Simply Real Estate LLC

    LOT 23 Sophia Noel None, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /17

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    24789 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Berry Ridge

    24789 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      30560 Tupelo Pond None, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      30560 Tupelo Pond None, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeanine Damare Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /2

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Riverscape Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    DEBORAH VOLPI United Real Estate Partners

    0 Riverscape Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /9

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    24195 Snowy Egret Cove, Springfield, LA 70462

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,667

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA MCDANIEL Downtown Realty

    24195 Snowy Egret Cove, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      26175 Louisiana 22, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      26175 Louisiana 22, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent MANDI BRAIWICK NextHome Real Estate Professionals

  • /5

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 9.42 Acres
    • $10,563 per Acre

    TBD La Hwy 22, Springfield, LA 70462

    Super nice rural living on this 9.424-acre property offering privacy, natural scenery, and outdoor recreation. Located in a tranquil country setting, the land features an elevated area in Flood Zone X—perfect for a future home site. This lot can be subdivided into 2 lots with 3 different suitable building sites. Enjoy views of a serene pond and an abundance of wildlife right outside your door.

    Martie Miller CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    TBD La Hwy 22, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /32

    $293,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    30997 Louisiana 22, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Coats Keller Williams Realty Services

    30997 Louisiana 22, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      23496 Hutchinson Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      23496 Hutchinson Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Clements ListWithFreedom.com, Inc

  • /12

    $214,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    24752 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    Introducing The Cherry, a beautifully designed single-story new construction home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage across 1,386 square feet of functional living space. This thoughtful layout is perfect for families, first-time homebuyers, and those seeking a smart, efficient floor plan in Berry Ridge. Step inside from the welcoming front porch into a bright foyer that leads

    Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    24752 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /5

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    TBD Riverscape Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lass Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    TBD Riverscape Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $208,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      25142 Center St, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      25142 Center St, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent GWEN SWEENEY Realty Executives Florida Parishes

  • /31

    $479,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft

    30806 Carter Cemetery Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    Spacious and thoughtfully designed home sitting in Carter Plantation Golf Course. This home features 5 bedroom & 3 bath offers a versatile layout and beautiful golf course views. The open concept living area features a cozy gas fireplace, custom built-in cabinetry, and windows overlooking the course. The kitchen boasts a gas stove, oven, large walk-in pantry, oversized island with seating, and an

    AMANDA MCDANIEL Downtown Realty

    30806 Carter Cemetery Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /10

    $35,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    LOT 25 Sophia Noel None, Springfield, LA 70462

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $56,094 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 348 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,500

    Last Listing Agent ADAM LIUZZA Simply Real Estate LLC

    LOT 25 Sophia Noel None, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $465,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      23333 Cypress Cove, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      23333 Cypress Cove, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /54

    $1,200,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    20885 Swamp Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    Welcome to this one of a kind waterfront living at its finest in Terry Harbor overlooking the Tickfaw River! This custom 2019 build features 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly situated on a quiet dead-end street, offering privacy, stunning views, and direct water access. Designed for both comfort and functionality, the home features beautiful cypress wood beams, a gas stove, and a cozy gas

    AMANDA MCDANIEL Downtown Realty

    20885 Swamp Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /28

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    32677 Cypress Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,158

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Cryer LPT Realty, LLC.

    32677 Cypress Dr, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $392,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      18055 Balfantz Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      18055 Balfantz Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent FAYLEN DELACERDA Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

  • /38

    $455,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft

    30890 Carter Cemetery Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    Overlooking Hole #4 of the beautiful Carter Plantation Golf Course, sits this two-story home featuring a floor plan with an open living room and kitchen on the first floor. The first floor also features a keeping room off of the kitchen, a formal dining room, master suite with ensuite bath and shower, an additional bedroom and a full bathroom. Hard wood flooring, stainless steel appliances and

    JUDY SHARP Sharp Outdoors, L.L.C.

    30890 Carter Cemetery Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /3

    $168,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    lot 4,6,7 Claiborne St, Killian, LA 70462

    • Land
    • 25.26 Acres
    • $6,651 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 360 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dinser Compass Perkins (CJBR01)

    lot 4,6,7 Claiborne St, Killian, LA 70462
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      31718 Louisiana 22, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      • 4,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      31718 Louisiana 22, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Lipscomb Downtown Realty

  • /15

    $80,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 911 Sq Ft

    20224 Riverside Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    This half-acre lot with a Barndominium includes a total of 2377 square feet under roof. Finished with 1 bedroom, 1 bath, a Kitchen, Laundry Room & Livingroom (911 living square feet). There is a separate area with 568 square feet unfinished. (This separate area is already "roughed in" with electrical & plumbing.) + the attached 633 square foot storage barn/ workshop + the 265 square foot covered

    Chantell Wright Wright Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    20224 Riverside Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /21

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    24801 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Berry Ridge

    24801 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /14

      Est $200,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      26327 Indian Run None, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      26327 Indian Run None, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 159 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Claus Century 21 J. Carter & Company

  • /22

    $219,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Hickory. Plan at Berry Ridge, Springfield, LA 70462

    Find your space in our Hickory floorplan, a new home in Berry Ridge, a new home community in Springfield, Louisiana. Inside this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, you’ll find 1,500 square feet of enjoyable living. Once you walk into this home, you’ll see two bedrooms along with the guest bathroom. Walking down the foyer, you’ll see another bedroom down a short hallway, that houses the HVAC system and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    24787 Berry Ridge Ln Unit 37025721, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /2

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    24986 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Berry Ridge

    24986 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Est $103,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      31648 Shelton Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      31648 Shelton Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent ALICIA PECORARO Gulf Meridian Realty 

  • /18

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $29,630 per Acre

    Tract 1-B Lower Rome Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    Location Location! Amazing Property to Build Your Forever Home or a Vacation Retreat! Property is located within Walking Distance of the Tickfaw River and Riverside Marina. The Property offers Quick and Easy Access to Launch Your Boat or Sit on the Deck at the Marina while taking in the View! Springfield is "Home of the Tickfaw 200" and the Prestigious Carter Plantation Golfing Community! This

    Marlene Coats Keller Williams Realty Services

    Tract 1-B Lower Rome Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /2

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    Lot 1 Highway 44 Hwy, Springfield, LA 70462

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 456 Days On Market

Lot 1 Highway 44 Hwy, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Tbd Hwy 1037 Hwy, Springfield, LA 70462

      0 Tbd Hwy 1037 Hwy, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

• /5

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $86,538 per Acre

    16683 Meisner Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    A rare opportunity to own a beautifully cleared half acre lot in a quiet water community neighborhood with no restrictions. Located in FLOODZONE X and the Springfield school district, this property offers flexibility and peace of mind. Mobile and modular homes are allowed, making it perfect for your custom build or new home placement. Enjoy the views of the scenic Amite River from the property

    Rebecca Jenkins Geaux South Realty LLC

    16683 Meisner Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /32

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    29496 Linda's Haven Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

29496 Linda's Haven Rd, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      29774 Lower Rome Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      29774 Lower Rome Rd, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Dittlinger Thrive Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $118,500

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $658,333 per Acre

    Lot 4 Patricia St, Springfield, LA 70462

    Location, location, location!!!!! Waterfront living here at it's best. Centrally located between Baton Rouge and New Orleans. Very convenient to the Ponchatoula-Hammond area. Great spot to live or to visit for weekend relaxing.

    Carrie Godbold Carrie Godbold Real Estate Group

    Lot 4 Patricia St, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /21

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    25052 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Berry Ridge

    25052 Berry Ridge Ln, Springfield, LA 70462
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      TRACT 2-B Louisiana 1037, Springfield, LA 70462

      TRACT 2-B Louisiana 1037, Springfield, LA 70462

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Dittlinger Thrive Real Estate LLC

  • /22

    $214,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    Cherry Plan at Berry Ridge, Springfield, LA 70462

    Introducing The Cherry, a beautifully designed single-story new construction home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage across 1,386 square feet of functional living space. This thoughtful layout is perfect for families, first-time homebuyers, and those seeking a smart, efficient floor plan in Berry Ridge, Springfield, La. Step inside from the welcoming front porch into a bright

    D.R. Horton Builder
    24787 Berry Ridge Ln Unit 39106162, Springfield, LA 70462
  • /21

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    23875 Leaning Oaks Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

    • 3,352 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Frederick Keller Williams Realty Services

    23875 Leaning Oaks Dr, Springfield, LA 70462

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home