105

Recently Sold Homes in 55079

Section Image
  • /24

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    32405 Elk Ct, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,029

    Last Listing Agent Todd Anderson River Town Realty of MN, INC

    32405 Elk Ct, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /28

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6861 229th Ave NE, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,128

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Carchedi RE/MAX Synergy

    6861 229th Ave NE, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /61

    $699,900

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    23118 E Martin Lake Dr NE, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,751

    Last Listing Agent Tom Carlisle RE/MAX Synergy

    23118 E Martin Lake Dr NE, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /53

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    8109 217th Ave NE, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,015

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Petroske Realty Executives Top Results

    8109 217th Ave NE, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /33

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8231 242nd Ln NE, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,384

    Last Listing Agent Jaxen Steele Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    8231 242nd Ln NE, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /102

    $1,190,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    24439 Typo Creek Dr NE, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,170

    Last Listing Agent Robert Snyder eXp Realty

    24439 Typo Creek Dr NE, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /58

    $565,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    22688 E Martin Lake Dr NE, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,657

    Last Listing Agent Amy Piccott Counselor Realty, Inc

    22688 E Martin Lake Dr NE, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /53

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6205 Stacy Trail, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,448

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lundeen RE/MAX RESULTS

    6205 Stacy Trail, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /2

    $646,065

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    24048 Taurus St, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,218

    Last Listing Agent Tom Carlisle RE/MAX Synergy

    24048 Taurus St, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /38

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    24271 Amazon St NE, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,290

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Capelle RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    24271 Amazon St NE, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /29

    $146,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5385 Stacy Trail Unit 408, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Leonhardt Coldwell Banker Realty

    5385 Stacy Trail Unit 408, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /41

    $309,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    22658 W Martin Lake Dr NE, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,982

    Last Listing Agent Tim Garry Coldwell Banker Realty

    22658 W Martin Lake Dr NE, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /56

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    7884 341st St, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,779

    Last Listing Agent Chris Siverhus RE/MAX Synergy

    7884 341st St, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /68

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9179 Lent Trail, North Branch, MN 55056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,883

    Last Listing Agent Bill Bergeson RE/MAX Synergy

    9179 Lent Trail, North Branch, MN 55056
  • /43

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8631 241st Ave NE, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,701

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hollen LPT Realty, LLC

    8631 241st Ave NE, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /15

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5785 Stacy Trail, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,114

    Last Listing Agent Tony Khambata RE/MAX Professionals

    5785 Stacy Trail, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /37

    $418,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4985 Enchantment Ln, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,960

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Hatfield Keller Williams Premier Realty

    4985 Enchantment Ln, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /45

    $475,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    29152 Hillcrest Dr, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,757

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Eckholm Boardman Realty

    29152 Hillcrest Dr, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /8

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    xxx Athens Trail, Stacy, MN 55079

    • Land
    • 11.03 Acres
    • $24,479 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 219 Days On Market

    xxx Athens Trail, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /28

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    30780 Forest Blvd, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 348 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,924

    Last Listing Agent Greg Shaleen Edina Realty, Inc.

    30780 Forest Blvd, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /20

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8144 242nd Ln NE, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,153

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Johnson eXp Realty

    8144 242nd Ln NE, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /2

    $137,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    TBD Grand Ave, Stacy, MN 55079

    • Land
    • 3.83 Acres
    • $35,901 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Gaffney Rocket Realty

    TBD Grand Ave, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    23945 Typo Creek Dr NE, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 3 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Szlavich Core Realty LLC

    23945 Typo Creek Dr NE, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /80

    $537,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    23901 Leo St NE, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,037

    Last Listing Agent Corey McCracken RE/MAX Professionals

    23901 Leo St NE, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /15

    $545,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    23145 W Martin Lake Dr NE, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,023

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Lindeberg eXp Realty

    23145 W Martin Lake Dr NE, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /12

    $369,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8747 241st Ave NE, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,713

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Anderson National Realty Guild

    8747 241st Ave NE, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /33

    $742,950

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    31522 Falcon Ave, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,014

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gorman Keller Williams Premier Realty

    31522 Falcon Ave, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /45

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    23453 Typo Creek Dr NE, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,243

    Last Listing Agent R Scott Olson eXp Realty

    23453 Typo Creek Dr NE, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /17

    $718,932

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5440 256th Ave NE, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,615

    Last Listing Agent James Stiller Keller Williams Classic Realty

    5440 256th Ave NE, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /60

    $759,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    22606 E Martin Lake Dr NE, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,586

    Last Listing Agent Tom Carlisle RE/MAX Synergy

    22606 E Martin Lake Dr NE, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /68

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    23430 Orion St NE, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,684

    Last Listing Agent Kara Werth RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    23430 Orion St NE, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /37

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    8639 240th Ave NE, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,516

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Livingston Cardinal Realty Co.

    8639 240th Ave NE, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    34137 Forest Blvd, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,170

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jo Berry Edina Realty, Inc.

    34137 Forest Blvd, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /4

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    23832 Sunrise Rd NE, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,719

    Last Listing Agent James Willeck Realty Executives Top Results

    23832 Sunrise Rd NE, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /91

    $645,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    25809 Virgo St NE, Oxford Township, MN 55079

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,287

    Last Listing Agent Denise Mortenson LPT Realty, LLC

    25809 Virgo St NE, Oxford Township, MN 55079
  • /37

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    31313 Prairie Ct, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,471

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Wesley Bridge Realty, LLC

    31313 Prairie Ct, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /60

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4605 Echo Ln, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,438

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy McIntyre Keller Williams Premier Realty

    4605 Echo Ln, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /43

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    23481 Fontana St NE, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Olson Carlson RE/MAX Results

    23481 Fontana St NE, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /20

    $301,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6848 230th Ave NE, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,801

    Last Listing Agent Renee Miller-Trella Keller Williams Classic Realty

    6848 230th Ave NE, Stacy, MN 55079
  • /48

    $555,330

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    24410 Yerkes St NE, Stacy, MN 55079

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,829

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Knisley Castle Gate Realty, Inc.

    24410 Yerkes St NE, Stacy, MN 55079

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home