7,085

Stallings, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $587,255 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Eaglecrest Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      125 Eaglecrest Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Paxton Paxton Properties

  • /38

    $589,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2746 Cameron Commons Way, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,961

    Last Listing Agent Tara Ganesh Keller Williams South Park

    2746 Cameron Commons Way, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /38

      Est $523,137 Not Listed For Sale

      2732 Cameron Commons Way, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2732 Cameron Commons Way, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Jones Carolina Real Estate Experts The Dan Jones Group

  • /26

    $393,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1211 May Apple Dr Unit 162, Stallings, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betania Cavins NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1211 May Apple Dr Unit 162, Stallings, NC 28104
    • /29

      Est $441,053 Not Listed For Sale

      2717 Lexington Pointe Place, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2717 Lexington Pointe Place, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Douglas Farms & Estates Realty Inc

  • /39

    $530,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3033 Beech Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,520

    Last Listing Agent Don Harris NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    3033 Beech Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /19

      Est $531,371 Not Listed For Sale

      15132 Castlebridge Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      15132 Castlebridge Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $541,500
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Belk Mark Spain

  • /45

    $803,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    113 Eaglecrest Dr, Stallings, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,295

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Paxton Paxton Properties

    113 Eaglecrest Dr, Stallings, NC 28104
    • /37

      Est $524,374 Not Listed For Sale

      15120 Castlebridge Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      15120 Castlebridge Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Schoenberger Sweet Home Carolina Realty LLC

  • /41

    $485,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1026 Galloway Dr, Stallings, NC 28104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,092

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Holden Holden Realty

    1026 Galloway Dr, Stallings, NC 28104
    • /25

      Est $553,361 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Hawksnest Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      315 Hawksnest Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Wise Premier Sotheby's International Realty

  • /48

    $507,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6008 Brookfield Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,542

    Last Listing Agent Liz Teifer Achieve Realty

    6008 Brookfield Ct, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /21

      Est $366,388 Not Listed For Sale

      3011 Stevens Mill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3011 Stevens Mill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitley Miller Mainstay Brokerage LLC

  • /33

    $325,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1308 Stallings Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,001

    Last Listing Agent V Pinchuk MATHERS REALTY.COM

    1308 Stallings Rd, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /44

      Est $437,734 Not Listed For Sale

      5142 Blackberry Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5142 Blackberry Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Crain LPT Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $540,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    6028 Zinnia Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,368

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gibson Gibson Realty Group, LLC

    6028 Zinnia Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /24

      Est $425,593 Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Mountain Laurel Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1008 Mountain Laurel Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Bolos Keller Williams South Park

  • /35

    $459,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4006 Scarlet Dr Unit 29, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,488

    Last Listing Agent Emily Gheati Keller Williams Select

    4006 Scarlet Dr Unit 29, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /43

      Est $546,940 Not Listed For Sale

      3219 Shadowy Retreat Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3219 Shadowy Retreat Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Valverde Ceciliano Monarch Group Realty

  • /48

    $646,500 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    884 Clonmel Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,941

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Dychkowski Keller Williams South Park

    884 Clonmel Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /21

      Est $473,924 Not Listed For Sale

      3128 Shadowy Retreat Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3128 Shadowy Retreat Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,250
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Bryant COMPASS

  • /48

    $540,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1237 Hawthorne Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,875

    Last Listing Agent Gina Creson Hinson Rinehart Realty Corporation

    1237 Hawthorne Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /48

      Est $505,874 Not Listed For Sale

      6013 Grassy Knoll Cir, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6013 Grassy Knoll Cir, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Grossman Allen Tate Realtors

  • /47

    $1,098,500 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5014 Harwich Cir, Stallings, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,040

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Bullard EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    5014 Harwich Cir, Stallings, NC 28104
    • /18

      Est $438,266 Not Listed For Sale

      1039 Yellow Daisy Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1039 Yellow Daisy Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Regal Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /28

    $755,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1121 Yarrow St, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,476

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Butler Epique Inc.

    1121 Yarrow St, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /39

      Est $426,878 Not Listed For Sale

      1032 Yellow Daisy Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1032 Yellow Daisy Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Parker RE/MAX

  • /24

    $320,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5084 Parkview Way, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,375

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hunt Sailors Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    5084 Parkview Way, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /42

      Est $526,747 Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Mountain Laurel Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1208 Mountain Laurel Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

• /32

    $415,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3104 Timber Mill Dr, Stallings, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,672

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Lacroix Ivester Jackson Christie's

    3104 Timber Mill Dr, Stallings, NC 28104
    • /42

      Est $462,787 Not Listed For Sale

      2015 Serenity Place, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2015 Serenity Place, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Buddha Dhimal Ram Realty LLC

  • /7

    $1,000,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5409 Stevens Mill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

    • Land
    • 7.75 Acres
    • $129,032 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,189

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Benton Ross & Associates Real Estate

    5409 Stevens Mill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /46

      Est $541,839 Not Listed For Sale

      1227 Mountain Laurel Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1227 Mountain Laurel Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent I-Mei Ervin BSI Builder Services

  • /40

    $322,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1001 Woodglen Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,557

    Last Listing Agent Anita K Wang EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    1001 Woodglen Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /36

      Est $469,567 Not Listed For Sale

      2108 Blue Iris Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2108 Blue Iris Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $463,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lance McSwain Allen Tate Realtors

  • /24

    $570,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5104 Shannamara Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,914

5104 Shannamara Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /47

      Est $591,582 Not Listed For Sale

      3007 Shady Knoll Cir, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3007 Shady Knoll Cir, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janelle Bratton Giving Tree Realty

  • /42

    $450,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8249 Hunley Ridge Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,617

    Last Listing Agent Beth Holland Mark Spain Real Estate

    8249 Hunley Ridge Rd, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /44

      Est $588,156 Not Listed For Sale

      3011 Shady Knoll Cir, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3011 Shady Knoll Cir, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent nathan ellenwood Call It Closed International Inc

  • /35

    $475,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    817 Quince Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,211

    Last Listing Agent Austin Snyder Corcoran HM Properties

    817 Quince Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home