7,085

Stallings, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $475,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3974 Pleasant Plains Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,705

    Last Listing Agent Artem Lubashev Realty Charlotte

    3974 Pleasant Plains Rd, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /20

      Est $418,382 Not Listed For Sale

      1232 Afternoon Sun Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1232 Afternoon Sun Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Whitley Miller Mainstay Brokerage LLC

  • /8

    $110,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    0 Greenbriar Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $203,704 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Carroll Ratcliffe Helen Adams Realty

    0 Greenbriar Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /43

      Est $412,714 Not Listed For Sale

      4410 Lawrence Daniel Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4410 Lawrence Daniel Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Stone Stone Realty Group

  • /38

    $450,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5150 Blackberry Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,419

    Last Listing Agent Katie Popp David Hoffman Realty Charlotte

    5150 Blackberry Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /23

      Est $477,257 Not Listed For Sale

      3004 Stevens Schultz Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3004 Stevens Schultz Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Bryant COMPASS

  • /48

    $1,325,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    5051 Hyannis Ct, Stallings, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,336,450

    Last Listing Agent Steven Custer EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    5051 Hyannis Ct, Stallings, NC 28104
    • /21

      Est $449,419 Not Listed For Sale

      4500 Lawrence Daniel Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4500 Lawrence Daniel Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara Coll COMPASS

  • /18

    $551,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1063 Millview Ln, Stallings, NC 28104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,029

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Belk Mark Spain Real Estate

    1063 Millview Ln, Stallings, NC 28104
    • /38

      Est $459,681 Not Listed For Sale

      4409 Lawrence Daniel Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4409 Lawrence Daniel Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 304 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zamir Ramos Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

  • /34

    $320,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1136 Drummond Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,456

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Pensiero-DeFazio COMPASS

    1136 Drummond Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /37

      Est $807,691 Not Listed For Sale

      526 Ballymote Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      526 Ballymote Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,900
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Holden Holden Realty

  • /48

    $645,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    603 Southstone Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,836

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Eudy RE/MAX Executive

    603 Southstone Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /48

      Est $784,969 Not Listed For Sale

      554 Ballymote Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      554 Ballymote Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Baker Allen Tate Realtors

  • /48

    $535,075 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1027 Feather Oak Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,723

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McLemore United Country Real Estate - The McLemore Group

    1027 Feather Oak Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /48

      Est $849,978 Not Listed For Sale

      558 Ballymote Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      558 Ballymote Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Shropshire Ivester Jackson Christie's

  • /24

    $310,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1148 Stallings Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,921

    Last Listing Agent Emily Cline MW Commercial Realty LLC

    1148 Stallings Rd, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /37

      Est $764,087 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Limerick Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      225 Limerick Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $737,500
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Holden Holden Realty

  • /23

    $375,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    3062 Beech Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,623

    Last Listing Agent Charles Major Savvy + Co Real Estate

    3062 Beech Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /40

      Est $1,011,631 Not Listed For Sale

      840 Clonmel Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      840 Clonmel Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Soden Prestige Properties of the Carolinas, LLC

  • /44

    $672,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    9427 Bethesda Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,312

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Holden Holden Realty

    9427 Bethesda Ct, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /48

      Est $999,290 Not Listed For Sale

      856 Clonmel Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      856 Clonmel Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $276/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DeAnne Haney RE/MAX

  • /12

    $240,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    332 Spring Hill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,147

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Finch Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    332 Spring Hill Rd, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /44

      Est $771,684 Not Listed For Sale

      857 Clonmel Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      857 Clonmel Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,350
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Hefferon RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /37

    $550,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1007 Moose Trail, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,306

    Last Listing Agent Billy Shugart Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    1007 Moose Trail, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /48

      Est $787,098 Not Listed For Sale

      353 Killian Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      353 Killian Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Ivey ProStead Realty

  • /18

    $290,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1464 Stonedown Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,580

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hunt Sailors Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1464 Stonedown Ln, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /43

      Est $719,878 Not Listed For Sale

      621 Drumcliff Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      621 Drumcliff Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John DiCristo Ivester Jackson Christie's

  • /47

    $375,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    9011 Brad Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,947

    Last Listing Agent Kay Dowd Keller Williams South Park

    9011 Brad Ct, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /38

      Est $785,786 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Gregan Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      408 Gregan Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Allen Jacob Allen

  • /21

    $395,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1001 Serel Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,300

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Suther Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    1001 Serel Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /35

      Est $736,195 Not Listed For Sale

      327 Killian Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      327 Killian Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Holden Holden Realty

  • /25

    $500,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1832 Hammond Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,249

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Medlin Keller Williams Select

    1832 Hammond Dr, Matthews, NC 28104
    • /23

      Est $628,096 Not Listed For Sale

      736 Clifden Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      736 Clifden Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Horne Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4914 Friendship Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,222

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Reghay EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    4914 Friendship Dr, Matthews, NC 28105
    • /44

      Est $593,265 Not Listed For Sale

      728 Clifden Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      728 Clifden Dr, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,900
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Holden Holden Realty

    • /39

      Est $788,892 Not Listed For Sale

      723 Donegal Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      723 Donegal Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $754,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Little Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    • /48

      Est $823,666 Not Listed For Sale

      902 Bailey Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      902 Bailey Ct, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Holden Holden Realty

    • /45

      Est $680,952 Not Listed For Sale

      7401 Balintoy Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7401 Balintoy Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Reeves Keller Williams South Park

    • /48

      Est $827,228 Not Listed For Sale

      7412 Balintoy Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7412 Balintoy Ln, Matthews, NC 28104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ledford EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home