1,705

Recently Sold Star, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9058 W Virginia City Dr, Star, ID 83669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,566

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Helm Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    9058 W Virginia City Dr, Star, ID 83669
  • /40

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2246 N Desert Lily Ave, Star, ID 83669

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,939

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Scholz Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

    2246 N Desert Lily Ave, Star, ID 83669
  • /22

    $547,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6876 N Zakariah Ave, Meridian, ID 83646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Heritage Heights - Legacy

    6876 N Zakariah Ave, Meridian, ID 83646
  • /42

    $499,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    8555 W War Eagle St, Star, ID 83669

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,498

    Last Listing Agent Jordyn Majors Compass RE

    8555 W War Eagle St, Star, ID 83669
  • /55

    $859,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    485 S Quincannon Ln, Star, ID 83669

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,904

    Williams Homes Cranefield - The Preserve

    485 S Quincannon Ln, Star, ID 83669
  • /18

    $509,450 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9031 W Inspirado St, Meridian, ID 83646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    9031 W Inspirado St, Meridian, ID 83646
  • /2

    $560,825 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    8975 W Moon River Dr, Star, ID 83669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caren Prout Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

    8975 W Moon River Dr, Star, ID 83669
  • /26

    $474,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    12597 W Rosetta Dr, Star, ID 83669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,623

    Williams Homes Cranefield - The Meadows

    12597 W Rosetta Dr, Star, ID 83669
  • /11

    $659,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3801 N Pindall Way, Star, ID 83669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $310/SF

    Current Estimated Value $650,634

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Cresta Del Sol - Brookside

    3801 N Pindall Way, Star, ID 83669
  • /33

    $591,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6848 N Zakariah Ave, Meridian, ID 83646

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Tryborn Lennar Sales Corp

    6848 N Zakariah Ave, Meridian, ID 83646
  • /26

    $609,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2566 N Asner Ave, Star, ID 83669

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    CBH Homes Canvasback

    2566 N Asner Ave, Star, ID 83669
  • /40

    $879,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    12174 W Indus Dr, Star, ID 83669

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,049

    Last Listing Agent John West West Real Estate Group

    12174 W Indus Dr, Star, ID 83669
  • /18

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    TBD Desert Wolf Ln, Star, ID 83669

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $89,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Le Baron Trust Realty

    TBD Desert Wolf Ln, Star, ID 83669
  • /39

    $639,995 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1322 N Hickory Grove Way, Star, ID 83669

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,026

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Heideman Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

    1322 N Hickory Grove Way, Star, ID 83669
  • /2

    $783,089 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3828 N Costa Madera Way, Star, ID 83669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Andolfi Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

    3828 N Costa Madera Way, Star, ID 83669
  • /27

    $758,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6854 N Zakariah Ave, Meridian, ID 83646

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Lennar Heritage Heights - Legacy

    6854 N Zakariah Ave, Meridian, ID 83646
  • /2

    $444,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    11194 W Campanula Ct, Star, ID 83669

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    11194 W Campanula Ct, Star, ID 83669
  • /2

    $732,331 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    9925 W Kingman St, Star, ID 83669

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

9925 W Kingman St, Star, ID 83669
  • /10

    $674,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    9067 W Patmore Ct, Star, ID 83669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,000

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Heirloom Ridge - Willow

    9067 W Patmore Ct, Star, ID 83669
  • /2

    $497,054 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    10272 W Napier Dr, Star, ID 83669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,734

    Last Listing Agent Kassie Dixon Hubble Homes, LLC

    10272 W Napier Dr, Star, ID 83669
  • /2

    $748,735 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9129 W Patmore Ct, Star, ID 83669

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Sisk Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

    9129 W Patmore Ct, Star, ID 83669
  • /21

    $454,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    10509 W Bittern St, Star, ID 83669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,073

    Last Listing Agent Jody Goedhart CBH Sales & Marketing Inc

    10509 W Bittern St, Star, ID 83669
  • /40

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    532 N Evelyn Way, Star, ID 83669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,298

    Last Listing Agent Clint Wulf Keller Williams Realty Boise

    532 N Evelyn Way, Star, ID 83669
  • /33

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    11065 W Hidden Point St, Star, ID 83669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,947

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Gonzales The Agency Boise

    11065 W Hidden Point St, Star, ID 83669
  • /25

    $539,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    11639 W Wild Aster Dr, Star, ID 83669

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    CBH Homes Trapper Ridge

    11639 W Wild Aster Dr, Star, ID 83669
  • /49

    $1,749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    23969 Camadrie Ln, Star, ID 83669

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $551/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,531,705

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Nichols Finding 43 Real Estate

    23969 Camadrie Ln, Star, ID 83669
  • /20

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    11153 W Campanula Ct, Star, ID 83669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Myers Richmond American Homes of Ida

    11153 W Campanula Ct, Star, ID 83669
  • /5

    $739,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2301 N Mountain Vista Ave, Star, ID 83669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Iron Mountain Vista

    2301 N Mountain Vista Ave, Star, ID 83669
  • /20

    $609,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2295 N Silver Wolf Place, Star, ID 83669

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Sellwood

    2295 N Silver Wolf Place, Star, ID 83669
  • /40

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    8509 W Pond Pine St, Star, ID 83669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,465

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Wehr Stack Rock Realty LLC

    8509 W Pond Pine St, Star, ID 83669
  • /17

    $499,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2386 N Ice Fire Ave, Star, ID 83669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,563

    Richmond American Homes Sellwood

    2386 N Ice Fire Ave, Star, ID 83669
  • /10

    $519,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8534 W Stillmore St, Star, ID 83669

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,000

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Regency at Milestone Ranch - Briar

    8534 W Stillmore St, Star, ID 83669
  • /2

    $669,326 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    12615 W Wayfaring Dr, Star, ID 83669

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,624

    Last Listing Agent Steven Tice Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

    12615 W Wayfaring Dr, Star, ID 83669
  • /22

    $484,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    9116 W Moon River Dr, Star, ID 83669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Heirloom Ridge - Juniper

    9116 W Moon River Dr, Star, ID 83669
  • /50

    $549,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    11378 W Teratai St, Star, ID 83669

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,299

    Last Listing Agent Tony Greising-Murschel Boise Premier Real Estate

    11378 W Teratai St, Star, ID 83669
  • /18

    $729,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2195 N Mountain Vista Ave, Star, ID 83669

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,303

    Richmond American Homes Iron Mountain Vista

    2195 N Mountain Vista Ave, Star, ID 83669
  • /2

    $499,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    10367 W Mauve Clover Dr, Star, ID 83669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,247

    Last Listing Agent Kassie Dixon Hubble Homes, LLC

    10367 W Mauve Clover Dr, Star, ID 83669
  • /2

    $1,097,768 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6846 Saddle Bred Way, Star, ID 83669

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,126

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Landis Silvercreek Realty Group

    6846 Saddle Bred Way, Star, ID 83669
  • /37

    $579,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    309 S Fernan Lake Way, Star, ID 83669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,084

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Childs Amherst Madison

    309 S Fernan Lake Way, Star, ID 83669
  • /40

    $719,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2326 N Kenora Ave, Star, ID 83669

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,681

    Last Listing Agent Yelena Izhevskiy Richmond American Homes of Ida

    2326 N Kenora Ave, Star, ID 83669

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home