801

Recently Sold Studio City, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $3,000,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4255 Saint Clair Ave, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,098,445

    Last Listing Agent Joonmo Phai Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    4255 Saint Clair Ave, Studio City, CA 91604
  • /57

    $4,100,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    10155 Valley Spring Ln, Toluca Lake, CA 91602

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,008/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,023,856

    Last Listing Agent John Barrentine Keller Williams Larchmont

    10155 Valley Spring Ln, Toluca Lake, CA 91602
  • 4322 Gentry Ave Unit 104, Studio City, CA 91604

    $1,125,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4322 Gentry Ave Unit 104, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,090

    Last Listing Agent Brad Gilboe Exp Realty of California Inc.

    4322 Gentry Ave Unit 104, Studio City, CA 91604
  • /2

    $1,625,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5860 Alcove Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,533,124

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Kirman Christie's International Real Estate SoCal

    5860 Alcove Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • 11567 Dona Dorotea Dr, Studio City, CA 91604

    $1,925,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    11567 Dona Dorotea Dr, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $809/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,954,979

    Last Listing Agent Kearan Mulvey Engel & Völkers La Canada

    11567 Dona Dorotea Dr, Studio City, CA 91604
  • /48

    $1,175,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    10748 Aqua Vista St, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,152/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,195,879

    Last Listing Agent Carol Huston True Story Realty

    10748 Aqua Vista St, North Hollywood, CA 91602
  • /31

    $860,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3625 Fredonia Dr Unit 12, Los Angeles, CA 90068

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $686/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,923

    Last Listing Agent Eldon Daetweiler Eldon Daetweiler, Broker

    3625 Fredonia Dr Unit 12, Los Angeles, CA 90068
  • /2

    $1,450,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    12423 Martha St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $741/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,489,979

    Last Listing Agent Tamy Amsellem Atllas, Inc.

    12423 Martha St, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • 12517 Califa St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $1,290,444 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    12517 Califa St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,268,231

    Last Listing Agent Kara Katz Compass

    12517 Califa St, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • 4171 Bakman Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    $3,350,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4171 Bakman Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $863/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,231,475

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Chernov Equity Union

    4171 Bakman Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91602
  • 4512 Lemp Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    $4,750,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4512 Lemp Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,673,212

    Last Listing Agent George Ouzounian The Agency

    4512 Lemp Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91602
  • 12060 Hoffman St Unit 103, Studio City, CA 91604

    $790,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    12060 Hoffman St Unit 103, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,767

    Last Listing Agent Steve Shanks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    12060 Hoffman St Unit 103, Studio City, CA 91604
  • /31

    $1,300,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    12311 Hartsook St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $684/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,332,869

    Last Listing Agent Cathleen Cull Rodeo Realty

    12311 Hartsook St, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • 12435 Huston St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $1,575,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    12435 Huston St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,048/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,616,403

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Cashdan Keller Williams Westlake

    12435 Huston St, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /2

    $14,250,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    10250 Moorpark St, Toluca Lake, CA 91602

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,921/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,140,393

    Last Listing Agent Craig Knizek The Agency

    10250 Moorpark St, Toluca Lake, CA 91602
  • 3625 Fredonia Dr Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90068

    $625,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3625 Fredonia Dr Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,029

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Vitacco Equity Union

    3625 Fredonia Dr Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 90068
  • /11

    $435,532 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    10707 Camarillo St Unit 206, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,659

    Last Listing Agent Dahlia Pashaie Core Realty, Inc.

    10707 Camarillo St Unit 206, North Hollywood, CA 91602
  • /34

    $983,750 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    12026 Hoffman St Unit 404, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $634/SF

    Current Estimated Value $983,251

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bergin Compass

    12026 Hoffman St Unit 404, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 11818 Laurel Hills Rd, Studio City, CA 91604

    $3,400,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    11818 Laurel Hills Rd, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $820/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,382,411

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Chernov Equity Union

    11818 Laurel Hills Rd, Studio City, CA 91604
  • /29

    $1,475,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4428 Kraft Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,222/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,451,437

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Do Coldwell Banker Realty

    4428 Kraft Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91602
  • /29

    $1,683,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4050 Alcove Ave, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,723,128

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Rosten Douglas Elliman

    4050 Alcove Ave, Studio City, CA 91604
  • /56

    $2,561,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    12251 Hartsook St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $960/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,469,927

    Last Listing Agent Michael Okun Sotheby's International Realty

    12251 Hartsook St, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /53

    $2,225,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4958 Carpenter Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $933/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,148,402

    Last Listing Agent Deanna D'Egidio Harcourts Plus

    4958 Carpenter Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /31

    $880,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    12030 Valleyheart Dr Unit 101, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,902

    Last Listing Agent Lenny Lerman Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    12030 Valleyheart Dr Unit 101, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 11270 Acama St, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    $2,082,500 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    11270 Acama St, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,143,396

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Pollack Coldwell Banker Realty

    11270 Acama St, North Hollywood, CA 91602
  • /16

    $799,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4180 Fair Ave Unit 103, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $620/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,344

    Last Listing Agent Howie Nicoll Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    4180 Fair Ave Unit 103, North Hollywood, CA 91602
  • /2

    $2,000,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4150 Elmer Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,932,874

    Last Listing Agent Lori Shelton Coldwell Banker Realty

    4150 Elmer Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91602
  • /9

    $1,899,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4156 Tujunga Ave, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Azzi Tony Azzi

    4156 Tujunga Ave, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 10860 Willowcrest Place, Studio City, CA 91604

    $1,703,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    10860 Willowcrest Place, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $864/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,726,923

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Vitacco Equity Union

    10860 Willowcrest Place, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 4252 Shadyglade Ave, Studio City, CA 91604

    $2,754,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4252 Shadyglade Ave, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $951/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,772,991

    Last Listing Agent Allen Brodetsky Boutique Realty

    4252 Shadyglade Ave, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 10856 Camarillo St, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    $1,250,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10856 Camarillo St, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,563

    Last Listing Agent LoriLee King Ramsey-Shilling Assoc.

    10856 Camarillo St, North Hollywood, CA 91602
  • 11911 Magnolia Blvd Unit 19, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $860,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    11911 Magnolia Blvd Unit 19, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,388

    Last Listing Agent Tereza Toramanyan Coldwell Banker Hallmark

    11911 Magnolia Blvd Unit 19, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /73

    $1,559,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3838 Buena Park Dr, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $965/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,628,571

3838 Buena Park Dr, Studio City, CA 91604
  • 12500 Martha St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $970,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    12500 Martha St, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,559

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Dexter Carnahan-Dexter Property Management Inc.

    12500 Martha St, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • 4852 Ben Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    $1,810,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4852 Ben Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $951/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,780,614

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Apple Coldwell Banker Realty

    4852 Ben Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /29

    $1,713,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4316 Beeman Ave, Studio City, CA 91604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,300/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,731,024

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Cusack Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    4316 Beeman Ave, Studio City, CA 91604
  • /17

    $567,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    10240 Camarillo St Unit 301, Toluca Lake, CA 91602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,791

    Last Listing Agent Chase Campen Compass

    10240 Camarillo St Unit 301, Toluca Lake, CA 91602
  • /2

    $730,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5259 Vantage Ave Unit 1, Valley Village, CA 91607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,632

    Last Listing Agent Katharine Deering Nourmand & Associates-HW

    5259 Vantage Ave Unit 1, Valley Village, CA 91607
  • /23

    $1,370,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    11623 Otsego St, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,400,280

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Schwartz The Agency

    11623 Otsego St, North Hollywood, CA 91601
  • 10707 Camarillo St Unit 116, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    $700,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    10707 Camarillo St Unit 116, North Hollywood, CA 91602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,290

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Jerome Coldwell Banker Realty

    10707 Camarillo St Unit 116, North Hollywood, CA 91602

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home