4,689

Sumner, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $664,000

    • Land
    • 12,998 Sq Ft
    • $2,225,201 per Acre

    611 Mckinnon Ave, Sumner, WA 98390

    Downtown Sumner PRIME REDEVELOPMENT SITE Zoned TC-4 - Sumner Town Center - allows up to 4-story multifamily, retail, mixed-use, office ande various other commercial uses (see attached City of Sumner sketches) - lease or occupy the existing church building during development ---or--- Utilize or repurpose existing CHURCH buiding - vacant and updated (electrical, plumbing, roof, paint, etc) -

    Jimmy Butler Key Homesellers

    611 Mckinnon Ave, Sumner, WA 98390
  • /31

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    15719 63rd Street Ct E, Sumner, WA 98390

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,898

    Last Listing Agent Jim Clifford Washington Realty Group

    15719 63rd Street Ct E, Sumner, WA 98390
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      15905 Elm St E Unit 22, Sumner, WA 98390

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15905 Elm St E Unit 22, Sumner, WA 98390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $340/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,995
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Runkle D.R. Horton

  • /19

    $799,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    16219 64th St E, Sumner, WA 98390

    Exceptional opportunity in the rapidly growing East Sumner corridor. This 2-acre property sits in the heart of an expanding and evolving neighborhood, surrounded by multiple amenities, local services, and everyday conveniences. With strong community growth and increasing demand for housing in the area, the location offers both immediate livability and long-term upside. Positioned along 64th

    Robert McFadden RE/MAX Advantage

    16219 64th St E, Sumner, WA 98390
  • /20

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1908 Gault St, Sumner, WA 98390

    • Land
    • 8,433 Sq Ft
    • $1,136,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,427

    Last Listing Agent James Bergstrom Paramount Real Estate Group

    1908 Gault St, Sumner, WA 98390
    • /20

      Est $493,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      5020 158th Avenue Ct E Unit 12, Sumner, WA 98390

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5020 158th Avenue Ct E Unit 12, Sumner, WA 98390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $349/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,995
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Runkle D.R. Horton

  • /2

    $140,000

    $70K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft

    11516 205th Ave E, Sumner, WA 98391

    Home sold as-is. 2 bed 1 bth. You cannot go inside due to needles and need of biohazrd work that needs to be done, septic testing for drugs and RSS AND O&M to be buyers responsibility. Seller will do no repairs to the property. Buyers to enter property at there own risk. Water meter has been pulled, there is a broken waterline near access well. Power meter has been pulled. Please note ( Seller

    John Gustafson Real Estate 2000 Inc.

    11516 205th Ave E, Sumner, WA 98391
  • /28

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1610 16th St, Sumner, WA 98390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,455

    Last Listing Agent Jeff, Michelle Guykema Keller Williams Realty

    1610 16th St, Sumner, WA 98390
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      15819 Elm St E Unit 19, Sumner, WA 98390

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15819 Elm St E Unit 19, Sumner, WA 98390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $335/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,395
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Runkle D.R. Horton

  • /20

    $264,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft

    14003 70th St E, Sumner, WA 98390

    Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home in a vibrant 55+ community! Home located in desirable Rainier Manor Community! This manufactured home offers potential for a beautiful, low-maintenance residence. The open layout features a generous living room with lots of windows, functional kitchen and a primary bedroom with bathroom and access to private deck outside. Located in a

    Rachel Jones Skyline Properties, Inc.

    14003 70th St E, Sumner, WA 98390
  • /28

    $540,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    328 Cherry Ave, Sumner, WA 98390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,886

    Last Listing Agent Broker Pam Grant RE/MAX Honors

    328 Cherry Ave, Sumner, WA 98390
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      5210 158th Ave E Unit 44, Sumner, WA 98390

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5210 158th Ave E Unit 44, Sumner, WA 98390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Biggins ALLEN Realtors

  • /35

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    20903 130th Street Ct E, Sumner, WA 98391

    Welcome to your newly updated home on an owned lot in a desirable, quiet community. This well-maintained property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern updates. Step inside to an inviting open layout with vaulted ceilings, full of natural light. The spacious kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring an oversized island, newer stainless steel appliances, granite

    David Benefiel Keller Williams West Sound

    20903 130th Street Ct E, Sumner, WA 98391
  • /35

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2927 145th Avenue Ct E, Sumner, WA 98390

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,958

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Lawber John L. Scott, Inc.

    2927 145th Avenue Ct E, Sumner, WA 98390
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      5020 158th Avenue Ct E Unit 11, Sumner, WA 98390

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5020 158th Avenue Ct E Unit 11, Sumner, WA 98390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $344/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,995
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Runkle D.R. Horton

  • /36

    $525,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    816 Cherry Ave Unit 5, Sumner, WA 98390

    OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS IN PRIME LOCATION HEART OF SUMNER! LARGEST unit in the building with 1,151sf condo and 684sf connected commercial space below! Rent out 1, or both or live and work in same location! Total sf includes the sf office space w separate front door entrance and 1/2 bath. Condo w 1 car garage plus parking space is light, bright with open concept living/dining/kitchen. TONS of windows

    Toril Schoepfer Toril Sells Houses Team

    816 Cherry Ave Unit 5, Sumner, WA 98390
  • /38

    $267,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    14118 72nd St E, Sumner, WA 98390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Tetter Better Properties Summit

    14118 72nd St E, Sumner, WA 98390
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      12911 212th Avenue Ct E, Sumner, WA 98391

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      12911 212th Avenue Ct E, Sumner, WA 98391

      Last Sold Summary

      • $349/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Rahman eXp Realty

  • /40

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft

    1507 Mason St, Sumner, WA 98390

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 1900-built gem in the heart of downtown Sumner! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home perfectly blends historic charm with modern convenience. The interior boasts extensive brickwork on the main floor, vaulted and beamed ceilings, and original carved solid-wood doors. Large skylights throughout the family room and all three bedrooms flood the home with natural light.

    James Nelson AXEN Realty

    1507 Mason St, Sumner, WA 98390
  • /27

    $560,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    15316 45th St E, Sumner, WA 98390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,317

    Last Listing Agent Karen Arlt Person Real Estate Group LLC

    15316 45th St E, Sumner, WA 98390
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      5020 158th Avenue Ct E Unit 9, Sumner, WA 98390

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5020 158th Avenue Ct E Unit 9, Sumner, WA 98390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $349/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $493,995
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eldy Gjikondi D.R. Horton

  • /33

    $499,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    1412 Everett St, Sumner, WA 98390

    This updated Sumner Craftsman blends classic character with a functional layout suited for everyday living. Tall ceilings and a natural flow connect the main living areas to a bright kitchen and dining space ideal for gatherings. The main level primary suite includes a walk-in closet and updated bath, while the upstairs flex room and additional non-conforming space provide versatility for

    Tyler Hopp COMPASS

    1412 Everett St, Sumner, WA 98390
  • /28

    $507,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1306 Main St, Sumner, WA 98390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,674

    Last Listing Agent Brian Solinsky Keller Williams Realty PS

    1306 Main St, Sumner, WA 98390
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      5020 158th Avenue Ct E Unit 10, Sumner, WA 98390

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5020 158th Avenue Ct E Unit 10, Sumner, WA 98390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $344/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,995
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Runkle D.R. Horton

  • /23

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    14429 Riverwalk Dr E Unit 97, Sumner, WA 98390

    Charming stand-alone condo in Sumner offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This 2 bed, 2 bath home features an inviting open layout with abundant natural light, spacious living area, and a well-appointed kitchen ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Primary suite includes a private bath and ample closet space. Enjoy low-maintenance living with a private patio and attached

    Regan Focht Better Properties Solutions

    14429 Riverwalk Dr E Unit 97, Sumner, WA 98390
  • /27

    $454,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    16713 75th Street Ct E, Sumner, WA 98390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Yorke Sunfire Realty, LLC

    16713 75th Street Ct E, Sumner, WA 98390
    • /33

      Est $693,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      1807 E Valley Hwy E, Sumner, WA 98390

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1807 E Valley Hwy E, Sumner, WA 98390

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Parker Keller Williams Realty PS

  • /38

    $465,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    816 Cherry Ave Unit 1, Sumner, WA 98390

    OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS IN PRIME LOCATION HEART OF SUMNER! 1,051sf Condo above with 559sf commercial connected space below. Rent out 1, or both or live and work in same location! Office space w separate front door entrance and 1/2 bath. Condo w 1 car garage plus parking space is light, bright with open concept living/dining/kitchen. TONS of windows to let in the light. White millwork throughout. Gas

    Toril Schoepfer Toril Sells Houses Team

    816 Cherry Ave Unit 1, Sumner, WA 98390
  • /16

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    19941 Rhododendron Dr E, Sumner, WA 98391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Hood WeLakeside

    19941 Rhododendron Dr E, Sumner, WA 98391
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      14516 Greenbelt Dr E, Sumner, WA 98391

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      14516 Greenbelt Dr E, Sumner, WA 98391

      Last Sold Summary

      • $335/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Dainard Heaton Dainard, LLC

  • /27

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    1507 Wright Ave, Sumner, WA 98390

    Long-owned & nurtured by fastidious Sellers, this desirable Sumner duplex is a treasure. 2 bedroom, 1 bath units, each with a garage and a fully fenced, generously sized yard. Perfectly located within minutes to all kinds of amenities...restaurants, shops, breweries. 5 minutes to Sounder Train station and also Hwy 410 for easy commuting. Play at beautiful Lake Tapps, just 10 minutes away. Always

    Kris Holden Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    1507 Wright Ave, Sumner, WA 98390
  • /40

    $860,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    8103 172nd Ave E, Sumner, WA 98390

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,490

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Lawber John L. Scott, Inc.

    8103 172nd Ave E, Sumner, WA 98390
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      7107 166th Ave E, Sumner, WA 98390

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7107 166th Ave E, Sumner, WA 98390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $370/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Harold Firstpoint Real Estate

  • /30

    $1,025,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,728 Sq Ft

    15912 Elm St E, Sumner, WA 98390

    Great opportunity to own a well-located 4-plex in the heart of downtown Sumner with a brand new roof. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with desirable features including dishwashers, washer/dryer hookups, fireplaces, individual storage lockers, and covered parking. Situated in a highly sought after downtown location within the Sumner-Bonney Lake School District. Tenants enjoy easy access

    Bobby Brown Keller Williams Realty

    15912 Elm St E, Sumner, WA 98390
  • /3

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    15412 54th Street Ct E, Sumner, WA 98390

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,021

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lane Coldwell Banker Danforth

    15412 54th Street Ct E, Sumner, WA 98390
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      21611 148th St E, Sumner, WA 98391

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      21611 148th St E, Sumner, WA 98391

      Last Sold Summary

      • $370/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Riley McKee Northwest HomePros LLC

  • /36

    $575,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft

    1010 Academy St, Sumner, WA 98390

    DOWNTOWN SUMNER RAMBLER ALERT!! Walk to Sounder, shopping, restaurants and so much more. Well maintained with 3 year old roof, Brand new exterior paint w hardi plank siding, heat pump with a/c, spacious living room and laundry. Gas fireplace. Kitchen has plenty of cabinet storage and new fridge. Primary bedroom with en suite bath and walk in closet. Oversized back yard with alley access has

    Toril Schoepfer Toril Sells Houses Team

    1010 Academy St, Sumner, WA 98390
  • /39

    $419,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1118 Thompson St, Sumner, WA 98390

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,814

    Last Listing Agent Monica Scoutten Windermere Prof Partners

    1118 Thompson St, Sumner, WA 98390
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      15711 Elm St E Unit 16, Sumner, WA 98390

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15711 Elm St E Unit 16, Sumner, WA 98390

      Last Sold Summary

      • $341/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $481,885
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Runkle D.R. Horton

  • /28

    $579,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    612 Hunt Ave, Sumner, WA 98390

    Charming turn of the Century home 4 blocks to downtown Sumner, Sounder Train, and great schools. Home remodeled 2022. Stainless steel appliances. First floor living room, dining, kitchen, with 1 BR, laundry and full bath. 2nd floor family room, 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. 2 plus car garage, sitting area with finished bonus room above, adds 486 square feet. Secured fenced backyard. Driveway is

    Edward Donovan Continental Real Estate Group

    612 Hunt Ave, Sumner, WA 98390

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home