287

Recently Sold Sylva, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $20,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    Lot A Bart Cove Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $3,704 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 283 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rogers Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    Lot A Bart Cove Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /19

    $132,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    237 E View Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,928

    Last Listing Agent Pat Sluder Western Carolina Properties, Inc.

    237 E View Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /20

    $568,750

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    Lt 241 Down the Hill Rd Unit 241, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $300,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 420 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean McLaughlin BMP David Southworth Real Estate LLC

    Lt 241 Down the Hill Rd Unit 241, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    144 Wishing Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candy Wood Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    144 Wishing Ln, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /44

    $800,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    214 Chin Tree Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,874

    Last Listing Agent Cory Coleman Keller Williams Great Smokies

    214 Chin Tree Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /17

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    232 Cabe Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 45.31 Acres
    • $8,276 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bush Keller Williams Great Smokies

    232 Cabe Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /26

    $2,333,478

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    157 Lodestone Dr Unit 420, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $832/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,402,449

157 Lodestone Dr Unit 420, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /28

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    176 Walter Ashe Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,008

    Last Listing Agent Adam Koonts Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    176 Walter Ashe Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /2

    $34,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    Lot 47 Mountain Forest Estates Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 6.8 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 1,425 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,033

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Jones Western Carolina Properties, Inc.

    Lot 47 Mountain Forest Estates Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /27

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    347 Elk Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,000

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brooks Sundog Realty, Inc.

    347 Elk Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /16

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    121 Harris Cir, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Coleman Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    121 Harris Cir, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /34

    $725,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1438 Pumpkintown Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,951

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rogers Keller Williams Great Smokies

    1438 Pumpkintown Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /30

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    571 Ivy Ridge Cir, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,913

    Last Listing Agent Lo Weaver EXP Realty LLC

    571 Ivy Ridge Cir, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /38

    $384,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    823 Turtle Creek Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,495

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Reisinger Keller Williams Great Smokies

    823 Turtle Creek Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /27

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    5 Timber Creek Cir, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $92,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Preston Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    5 Timber Creek Cir, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /9

    $65,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    0 Lee St, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $37,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Rininger Exp Realty, LLC (Mls Only)

    0 Lee St, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /27

    $486,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1389 Webster Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,081

    Last Listing Agent Darrin Graves Howard Hanna - Beverly Hanks Realtors

    1389 Webster Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /4

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    0 Bayberry Cove Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $31,792 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

0 Bayberry Cove Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /47

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2349 E Fork Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,147

2349 E Fork Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /32

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    139 (#19) Boarding House Way Unit 115, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 795 Days On Market

139 (#19) Boarding House Way Unit 115, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /2

    $2,838,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    151 Lodestone Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $818/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,856,396

151 Lodestone Dr, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /2

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    75 Lodestone Dr Unit 414 (F), Sylva, NC 28779

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,000

75 Lodestone Dr Unit 414 (F), Sylva, NC 28779
  • /16

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    9 Dixie Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,758

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Gilchrist Sundog Realty

    9 Dixie Ln, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /5

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    10,11 Riverbend Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $142,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

10,11 Riverbend Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /64

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    211 Natural Trail, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,979

211 Natural Trail, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /10

    $47,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    Lot 7 Plainview Ridge, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 3.64 Acres
    • $12,912 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Buchanan Jackson County Realty Inc

    Lot 7 Plainview Ridge, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /15

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    103 Raindrop Ridge, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Lance Keller Williams Great Smokies

    103 Raindrop Ridge, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /48

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1040 Kitchens Branch Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,796

1040 Kitchens Branch Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /4

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    Lot 33 Manna Way, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 11.88 Acres
    • $3,788 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Preiato Jackson County Realty, Inc.

    Lot 33 Manna Way, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /11

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    118 Fisher Creek Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 2.77 Acres
    • $36,101 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Penland Jones Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    118 Fisher Creek Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /2

    $34,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    Lot 47 Mountain Forest Estate Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 6.8 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,424 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Jones Western Carolina Properties-Dillsboro

    Lot 47 Mountain Forest Estate Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /23

    $3,540,376

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    210 Side Cut Way Unit 211, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $970/SF
    • 364 Days On Market

210 Side Cut Way Unit 211, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /8

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    174 E Sylva Cir, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,528

    Last Listing Agent April Monday NC Mountain Real Estate

    174 E Sylva Cir, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /2

    $123,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    00 Canada Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 18.98 Acres
    • $6,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Allison Western Carolina Properties, Inc.

    00 Canada Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /42

    $957,450

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    354 Ivy Ridge Cir, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,333

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Walker Exp Realty, LLC (Mls Only)

    354 Ivy Ridge Cir, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /2

    $495,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    522 Sawmill Hollow Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,919

    Last Listing Agent Board Member Non

    522 Sawmill Hollow Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /34

    $122,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6 Copperhead Cove Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 6.96 Acres
    • $17,601 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 717% Above List Price
    • 319 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brooks Sundog Realty, Inc.

    6 Copperhead Cove Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /11

    $37,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    Lot 14 Jarrett Hills Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $28,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Gilchrist Sundog Realty

    Lot 14 Jarrett Hills Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /20

    $348,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    845 Skyland Dr, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,172

845 Skyland Dr, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /6

    $800,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1111 E Clubhouse Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $4,705,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,121

1111 E Clubhouse Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home