373

Recently Sold Tecate, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 15719 Davis Cup Ln, Ramona, CA 92065

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    15719 Davis Cup Ln, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,679

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Deseno MJN Real Estate, Inc

    15719 Davis Cup Ln, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 1608 Wilson Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1608 Wilson Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,149

    Last Listing Agent Peter San Nicolas Peter San Nicolas, Broker

    1608 Wilson Rd, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 1555 Washington St, Ramona, CA 92065

    $1,000,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1555 Washington St, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,586

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dye COLDWELL BANKER KIVETT-TEETERS

    1555 Washington St, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 16220 Daza Dr, Ramona, CA 92065

    $949,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    16220 Daza Dr, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,413

    Last Listing Agent Thad Clendenen Realty ONE Group Pacific

    16220 Daza Dr, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 25766 Caryn Ct, Ramona, CA 92065

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    25766 Caryn Ct, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,658

    Last Listing Agent Jan Ryan ReMax Direct

    25766 Caryn Ct, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 23960 Green Haven Ln, Ramona, CA 92065

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    23960 Green Haven Ln, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,984

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Orozco Coldwell Banker West

    23960 Green Haven Ln, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 2165 Lilac Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    $1,025,800

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2165 Lilac Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $767/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,931

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Quisenberry Coldwell Banker Country Realty

    2165 Lilac Rd, Ramona, CA 92065
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    19630 Camino Vista Unit 191, Ramona, CA 92065

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Walsh Coldwell Banker Realty

    19630 Camino Vista Unit 191, Ramona, CA 92065
  • /26

    $251,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1212 H St Unit 139, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Rosen Schreiber Realty

    1212 H St Unit 139, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 22424 Casa de Carol, Ramona, CA 92065

    $770,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    22424 Casa de Carol, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,949

    Last Listing Agent Mac Makowski LPT Realty, Inc

    22424 Casa de Carol, Ramona, CA 92065
  • /55

    $925,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    23731 Gymkhana Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,757

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Dunlap Compass

    23731 Gymkhana Rd, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 716 12th St, Ramona, CA 92065

    $745,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    716 12th St, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,122

    Last Listing Agent Lori Patenaude ReMax Direct

    716 12th St, Ramona, CA 92065
  • /29

    $760,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    23409 Everett Place, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,485

    Last Listing Agent Ramon Maldonado Compass

    23409 Everett Place, Ramona, CA 92065
  • /23

    $840,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1804 Ann Arbor Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Crossing

    1804 Ann Arbor Rd, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 25215 Oakana Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    25215 Oakana Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,477

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Wright Coldwell Banker Country Realty

    25215 Oakana Rd, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 2239 Black Canyon Rd Unit 40, Ramona, CA 92065

    $394,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2239 Black Canyon Rd Unit 40, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dye COLDWELL BANKER KIVETT-TEETERS

    2239 Black Canyon Rd Unit 40, Ramona, CA 92065
  • /2

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    15519 Calistoga Dr, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $351/SF

    Current Estimated Value $720,200

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Miller LPT Realty,Inc

    15519 Calistoga Dr, Ramona, CA 92065
  • /59

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    401 Washington St, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,311

    Last Listing Agent Justin Roberts Cal State Realty Services

    401 Washington St, Ramona, CA 92065
  • /42

    $785,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1250 Ramona St, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,123

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Norvell Town & Country Real Estate

    1250 Ramona St, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 2156 Montecito Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    $835,800

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2156 Montecito Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,940

2156 Montecito Rd, Ramona, CA 92065
  • /24

    $464,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    15650 Davis Cup Ln Unit 22, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,805

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Burner eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    15650 Davis Cup Ln Unit 22, Ramona, CA 92065
  • /22

    $675,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1836 Ann Arbor Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Crossing

    1836 Ann Arbor Rd, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 23904 Green Haven Ln, Ramona, CA 92065

    $535,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    23904 Green Haven Ln, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,465

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Swartz eXp Realty of Southern CA

    23904 Green Haven Ln, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 407 E St, Ramona, CA 92065

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    407 E St, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,399

    Last Listing Agent Jan Ryan ReMax Direct

    407 E St, Ramona, CA 92065
  • /62

    $900,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    22327 Jans Oak View, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,572

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Shuman Real Broker

    22327 Jans Oak View, Ramona, CA 92065
  • /22

    $714,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    144 Village Walk Way, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Crossing

    144 Village Walk Way, Ramona, CA 92065
  • /22

    $764,867

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1815 Christiana Ct, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Lennar Creekside Crossing

    1815 Christiana Ct, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 24039 Del Amo Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    $785,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    24039 Del Amo Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,503

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Ambler Chameleon, DBA Red Hawk Realty

    24039 Del Amo Rd, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 2090 Quail Meadow Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    $1,190,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2090 Quail Meadow Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,330

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Miller-Carnation Coldwell Banker West

    2090 Quail Meadow Rd, Ramona, CA 92065
  • /20

    $695,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    507 9th St, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $515/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,987

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Erro Redfin Corporation

    507 9th St, Ramona, CA 92065
  • /29

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1833 Raymond Ave, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,357

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Brumfield Jeff Brumfield Real Estate Inc

    1833 Raymond Ave, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 25941 E Old Julian Hwy, Ramona, CA 92065

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    25941 E Old Julian Hwy, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,311

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Deseno MJN Real Estate, Inc

    25941 E Old Julian Hwy, Ramona, CA 92065
  • /12

    $367,200

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    15711 Davis Cup Ln, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,138

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Castellanos USAFC Realty

    15711 Davis Cup Ln, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 1537 H St Unit 35, Ramona, CA 92065

    $112,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1537 H St Unit 35, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Jedynak ERA Ranch & Sea Realty

    1537 H St Unit 35, Ramona, CA 92065
  • /61

    $705,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    16310 Oak Springs Dr, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,809

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Tucci Melissa Goldstein Tucci

    16310 Oak Springs Dr, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 1364 H St, Ramona, CA 92065

    $685,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1364 H St, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,667

1364 H St, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 24903 Oakana Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    $970,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    24903 Oakana Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,544

24903 Oakana Rd, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 2030 Black Canyon Rd Unit 26, Ramona, CA 92065

    $49,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2030 Black Canyon Rd Unit 26, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Domnitz Century 21 Affiliated

    2030 Black Canyon Rd Unit 26, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 18576 Mahogany Ranch Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    $1,565,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    18576 Mahogany Ranch Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,553,962

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Gan ReMax Direct

    18576 Mahogany Ranch Rd, Ramona, CA 92065
  • 25082 Four Corners Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    $960,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    25082 Four Corners Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,849

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Maynard Glenn D. Mitchel REALTORS

    25082 Four Corners Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home