336

Recently Sold Homes in 77590

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $294,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1106 Sandhill Crane Dr Unit 36206182, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    1106 Sandhill Crane Dr Unit 36206182, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /7

    $327,640 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3205 Lakefront Ct, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thalina Garcia Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    3205 Lakefront Ct, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /14

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1601 15th St N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,184

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Delcambre Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    1601 15th St N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /15

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1505 13th St N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,645

    Last Listing Agent Laura Holubec-Delgadillo Emerson Property Management

    1505 13th St N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /46

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2814 9th St N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,773

    Last Listing Agent Orrin Padgett Call It Closed Int'l Realty

    2814 9th St N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /26

    $212,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2929 8th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,241

    Last Listing Agent Jose Navarro Cedar Stone Realty

    2929 8th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /20

    $22,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2415 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • Land
    • 10,001 Sq Ft
    • $95,819 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,000

    Last Listing Agent Winston Foster Stanfield Properties

    2415 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /19

    $224,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2113 22nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,140

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Massa Call It Closed Int'l Realty

    2113 22nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /18

    $269,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3022 Scarlet Ibis Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    3022 Scarlet Ibis Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /22

    $334,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    605 Pelican Harbour Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,336

    Last Listing Agent Karee Campo RE/MAX Crossroads Realty

    605 Pelican Harbour Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /10

    $8,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    0000 Loop 197, Texas City, TX 77590

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $74,042 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Zuniga Sparrow Realty

    0000 Loop 197, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /21

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 07, 2026

    1413 4th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,375

    Last Listing Agent Yesenia Vela Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    1413 4th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /50

    $154,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2320 29th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,688

    Last Listing Agent Juan Leones LandMark Realty Premier LLC.

    2320 29th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /29

    $274,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3020 Snowy Egret Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,137

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    3020 Snowy Egret Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /28

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    513 19th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,124

    Last Listing Agent Martina Tomey Nan & Company Properties-Galveston Office

    513 19th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /2

    $28,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2717 26th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • Land
    • 6,499 Sq Ft
    • $187,668 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,773

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bloodworth J.L. Wyatt Properties

    2717 26th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /9

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2320 6th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,664

    Last Listing Agent Yessica Martinez Fiv Realty Co Texas LLC

    2320 6th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /4

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    517 17th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • Land
    • 6,873 Sq Ft
    • $158,428 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 542 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,000

    Last Listing Agent Rolando Garcia Coastal Bend Real Estate

    517 17th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /26

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    104 18th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,735

    Last Listing Agent Adam Stevenson Rose Above Realty

    104 18th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /40

    $292,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1718 23rd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,718

    Last Listing Agent Paige Pourjahan TADA Realty Group

    1718 23rd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /12

    $292,473 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1430 17th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    CastleRock Communities Steed Landing

    1430 17th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /27

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1523 20th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,173

    Last Listing Agent Kassidy Bash eXp Realty LLC

    1523 20th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /28

    $407,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1406 17th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,173

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Blagg CastleRock Realty, LLC

    1406 17th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /32

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    626 26th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,978

    Last Listing Agent Karrie Chang RE/MAX Space Center

    626 26th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /12

    $279,782 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1934 32nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Sunrise Cove

    1934 32nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /19

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1421 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,108

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Stanilla AEA Realty, LLC

    1421 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /30

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2001 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,745

    Last Listing Agent Vienna Julien Fathom Realty

    2001 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /28

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3303 1st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,661

    Last Listing Agent Dodie Gober JLA Realty

    3303 1st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /31

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1111 12th 1/2 St N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,382

    Last Listing Agent Monica Foster eXp Realty, LLC

    1111 12th 1/2 St N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /29

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    933 Mainland Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,892

    Last Listing Agent Ozzie Ramirez AEA Realty, LLC

    933 Mainland Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /14

    $55,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    429 17th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,000

    Last Listing Agent Lori Brown REALHome Services & Solutions

    429 17th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /24

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2910 Robinson Blvd, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,918

    Last Listing Agent Steven Kinne Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    2910 Robinson Blvd, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /22

    $324,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3025 Snowy Egret Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,997

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    3025 Snowy Egret Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /28

    $249,950 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2010 15th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,271

    Last Listing Agent Barbie Tucker Etheredge Real Estate

    2010 15th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /6

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1406 4th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,564

    Last Listing Agent Eric Gage Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1406 4th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /28

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    125 21st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,973

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Alvarado Rose Above Realty

    125 21st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /15

    $249,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1114 Sandhill Crane Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Pelican Pointe

    1114 Sandhill Crane Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /22

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3417 Cherry Ave, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,323

    Last Listing Agent GayLynn Milliorn RE/MAX Excellence

    3417 Cherry Ave, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /14

    $327,090 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3615 Zilker Ln, Texas City, TX 77591

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    3615 Zilker Ln, Texas City, TX 77591
  • /26

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1207 2nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,164

    Last Listing Agent Genie Jennings RE/MAX Cherished Properties

    1207 2nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home