336

Recently Sold Homes in 77590

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $175,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1106 9th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,564

    Last Listing Agent Kris Karsten Gulf Coast, Realtors

    1106 9th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /2

    $14,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    LOTS 17,18 & 19 34th St, Texas City, TX 77590

    • Land
    • 19,780 Sq Ft
    • $31,931 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,000

    Last Listing Agent Hossein Tavakoli Master Key Realty

    LOTS 17,18 & 19 34th St, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /20

    $101,640 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2314 34th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,654

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Delcambre Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    2314 34th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /18

    $295,490 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1126 Sandhill Crane Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Pelican Pointe

    1126 Sandhill Crane Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /19

    $282,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3014 Scarlet Ibis, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    3014 Scarlet Ibis, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /32

    $237,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1813 22nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,448

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Williams Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    1813 22nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /15

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2419 29th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,774

    Last Listing Agent Monica Foster eXp Realty, LLC

    2419 29th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /23

    $156,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    706 13th St N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,939

    Last Listing Agent Kitten Leopold Leopold & Strahan

    706 13th St N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /46

    $279,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    425 20th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,417

    Last Listing Agent Paolinnie Brown Realty Executives The Woodlands

    425 20th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /38

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2518 Quaker Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,468

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Boyd Hometown Properties

    2518 Quaker Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /8

    $339,951 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3205 21st St N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 390 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Sunrise Cove

    3205 21st St N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /23

    $194,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3025 15th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,631

    Last Listing Agent Ram Diaz Priority One Real Estate

    3025 15th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /21

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1910 1st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,659

    Last Listing Agent Yessica Martinez Fiv Realty Co Texas LLC

    1910 1st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /20

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    329 17th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,717

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bragg eXp Realty, LLC

    329 17th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /33

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1410 26th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,884

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie Stevenson Rose Above Realty

    1410 26th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /32

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2545 19th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,982

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Stewart Texas Premier Realty

    2545 19th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /15

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2617 29th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,878

    Last Listing Agent Michael Green eXp Realty LLC

    2617 29th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /49

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1408 15th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,600

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie Stevenson Rose Above Realty

    1408 15th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /6

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    006 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • Land
    • 8,751 Sq Ft
    • $74,664 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shanisha Greer Greer Real Estate Solution, LLC

    006 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /9

    $97,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    28 17th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,201

    Last Listing Agent David Wyatt Wyatt Real Estate

    28 17th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /35

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1106 Sandhill Crane Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,870

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    1106 Sandhill Crane Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /36

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2413 38th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,173

    Last Listing Agent Yessica Martinez Fiv Realty Co Texas LLC

    2413 38th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /11

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    415 Bay St N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,162

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Stewart Ford Realty Group & Property Management

    415 Bay St N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /19

    $264,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3008 Snowy Egret Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer Corcoran Genesis

    3008 Snowy Egret Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /24

    $274,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1531 17th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,489

    Last Listing Agent David Wyatt Wyatt Real Estate

    1531 17th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /32

    $298,777 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    501 12th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,985

    Last Listing Agent Rob Roy Texas Flat Fee, REALTORS

    501 12th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /13

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    422 2nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,042

    Last Listing Agent Kitten Leopold Leopold & Strahan

    422 2nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /31

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    404 17th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,127

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Stevens Real Properties

    404 17th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /9

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    17 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,201

17 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /6

    $54,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2102 6th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • Land
    • 15,598 Sq Ft
    • $150,796 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,000

    Last Listing Agent Diane Morales Coldwell Banker Realty - Katy

    2102 6th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /12

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    505 2nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,000

    Last Listing Agent Yesenia Vela Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    505 2nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /19

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2602 31st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,418

    Last Listing Agent John Williams Real Estate Options of Texas

    2602 31st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /28

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2117 24th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,436

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Boyd Hometown Properties

    2117 24th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /7

    $82,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1221 4th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,501

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Beltran PAK Home Realty

    1221 4th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /44

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2018 15th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,886

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Arizmendi Real Broker, LLC

    2018 15th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /12

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2110 4th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • Land
    • 10,245 Sq Ft
    • $170,068 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Fuenmayor Realty Of America, LLC

    2110 4th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /34

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    230 9th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,264

    Last Listing Agent Joel Canary UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    230 9th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /9

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    627 4th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • Land
    • 5,623 Sq Ft
    • $921,766 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bhaskar Pandey 3D Realty and Property Management

    627 4th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /24

    $226,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2709 8th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,924

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Taylor UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    2709 8th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /11

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2613 34th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 397 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,142

    Last Listing Agent Deshawn Nelson Goal Properties

    2613 34th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home