330

Recently Sold Homes in 77590

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    317 11th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,843

    Last Listing Agent Angel Price TruPromise Realty

    317 11th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /24

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    810 San Jacinto Ave, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,835

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sherman Henry Fuertes, Broker

    810 San Jacinto Ave, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /39

    $238,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    409 24th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,333

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Stieb Real Broker, LLC

    409 24th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /22

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    515 24th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,855

    Last Listing Agent Christie Torres Realty Of America, LLC

    515 24th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /39

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 01, 2026

    2521 Texas Ave, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,775

    Last Listing Agent Elsie Yates Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    2521 Texas Ave, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /46

    $614,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5230 Brigantine Cay Ct, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,555

    Last Listing Agent John Crawford Coldwell Banker Realty - Houston Bay Area

    5230 Brigantine Cay Ct, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /20

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    122 22nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,145

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    122 22nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /32

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1117 & 1119 1st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,874

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer Corcoran Genesis

    1117 & 1119 1st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /25

    $419,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5306 Allen Cay Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,597

    D.R. Horton Grand Cay Harbour

    5306 Allen Cay Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /31

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    619 Widgeon Cove, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,742

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Woodward Keller Williams Memorial

    619 Widgeon Cove, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /18

    $154,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    210 19th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,384

    Last Listing Agent W. Ross Klingberg AIM Realty, Inc.

    210 19th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /19

    $264,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3010 Scarlet Ibis Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    3010 Scarlet Ibis Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /26

    $242,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1702 16th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,930

    Last Listing Agent Amber Wyatt Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    1702 16th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /27

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    221 18th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,837

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Beardslee Gulf Coast Dream Team

    221 18th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /31

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2705 7th St N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,555

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lopez Vive Realty LLC

    2705 7th St N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /23

    $350,914 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1422 17th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Blagg CastleRock Realty, LLC

    1422 17th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /13

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    719 16th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,476

    Last Listing Agent Warren Reed Wyatt Real Estate

    719 16th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /8

    $84,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2505 29th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,887

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Delcambre Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    2505 29th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /27

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4102 Quaker Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,722

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Mora CB&A, Realtors

    4102 Quaker Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /32

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2020 1st St N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,140

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Chatelain Sunrise Realty

    2020 1st St N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /18

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2302 37th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,724

    Last Listing Agent Zach Richmond Richmond Realty Group

    2302 37th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /27

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3000 2nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,639

    Last Listing Agent Monica Foster eXp Realty, LLC

    3000 2nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /19

    $239,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3015 Scarlet Ibis Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    3015 Scarlet Ibis Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /33

    $188,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2124 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,497

    Last Listing Agent duane cole Duane Cole Realty Group

    2124 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /5

    $9,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    0 1st St N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • Land
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • $137,881 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Nematpour Co/Max Holding & Realty Co.

    0 1st St N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /9

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    504 16th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,656

    Last Listing Agent David Wyatt Wyatt Real Estate

    504 16th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /28

    $197,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2805 2nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,369

    Last Listing Agent Richard Boyd Paul Lindsey Carlson

    2805 2nd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /7

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2514 Sunnycrest Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • Land
    • 8,454 Sq Ft
    • $231,839 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pauline Mejia Etheredge Real Estate

    2514 Sunnycrest Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /48

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3610 17th St N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,162

    Last Listing Agent Dinah Langston eXp Realty LLC

    3610 17th St N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /32

    $99,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1202 14th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,389

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Testerman Mainstay Brokerage, LLC

    1202 14th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /30

    $259,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1418 26th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,935

    Last Listing Agent Betty Caldwell Anchored Real Estate Group

    1418 26th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /24

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2014 17th St N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,516

    Last Listing Agent Tara Harrison Texas Signature Realty

    2014 17th St N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /38

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5426 Brigantine Cay Ct, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,990

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Marquez Keller Williams Horizons

    5426 Brigantine Cay Ct, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /21

    $93,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3411 Oleander Ave, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,494

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Chung EveryState, Inc.

    3411 Oleander Ave, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /23

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1513 21st St N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,510

    Last Listing Agent Genie Jennings RE/MAX Cherished Properties

    1513 21st St N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /33

    $152,970 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    811 10th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,554

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Arriola HH Premier Realty, LLC

    811 10th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /9

    $289,520 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3217 21st St N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,553

    Beazer Homes Sunrise Cove

    3217 21st St N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /46

    $424,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1822 23rd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,225

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Little SoCo Realty

    1822 23rd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /47

    $459,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5230 Allen Cay Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,826

    Last Listing Agent Dixie Sholmire RE/MAX Cherished Properties

    5230 Allen Cay Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /26

    $182,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2910 19th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,498

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence A Wester III RE/MAX Leading Edge

    2910 19th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home