336

Recently Sold Homes in 77590

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2423 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,781

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi De Palermo Red Diamond Realty

    2423 5th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /28

    $196,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3021 3rd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,219

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Greer Elite Texas Properties

    3021 3rd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /21

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3011 Scarlet Ibis Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer Corcoran Genesis

    3011 Scarlet Ibis Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /20

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1605 30th St N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,614

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie Stevenson Rose Above Realty

    1605 30th St N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /38

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    629 Pelican Harbour Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,625

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Terry Priority One Real Estate

    629 Pelican Harbour Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /29

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2315 37th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,783

    Last Listing Agent Craig Rodefeld SoCo Realty

    2315 37th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /27

    $199,800 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    18 12th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,445

    Last Listing Agent Fafu Zeng Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    18 12th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /29

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2113 21st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,086

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bass eXp Realty LLC

    2113 21st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /35

    $406,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4210 Mayflower Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,892

    Last Listing Agent Travis Osborne Logos Investment Properties & Real Estate

    4210 Mayflower Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /31

    $243,770 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2531 3rd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Ballard UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    2531 3rd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /18

    $194,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2918 19th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,946

    Last Listing Agent Sommer Kelley Mega Realty

    2918 19th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /14

    $139,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1224 15th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,614

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

    1224 15th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /17

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2439 11th St N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,656

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie Stevenson Rose Above Realty

    2439 11th St N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /18

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1109 11th St N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,689

    Last Listing Agent Misty Brown eXp Realty, LLC

    1109 11th St N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /20

    $320,631 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1418 16th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,500

    CastleRock Communities Steed Landing

    1418 16th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /43

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    922 San Jacinto Ave, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,199

    Last Listing Agent Cheree Rose Sunrise Realty

    922 San Jacinto Ave, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /22

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3305 23rd St N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,259

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hoot Keller Williams Horizons

    3305 23rd St N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /36

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    1817 3rd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,660

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Bly eXp Realty, LLC

    1817 3rd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /24

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2119 6th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,333

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Victoria LPT Realty, LLC

    2119 6th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /33

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2909 15th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,237

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hall Gulf Coast, Realtors

    2909 15th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /37

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1208 15th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,330

    Last Listing Agent Orrin Padgett Call It Closed Int'l Realty

    1208 15th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /29

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2913 Tarpey Ave, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,000

    Last Listing Agent Greg Sasser CB&A, Realtors- Southeast

    2913 Tarpey Ave, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /9

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1729 1st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,368

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Warren Ford Realty Group & Property Management

    1729 1st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /14

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    828 23rd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,447

    Last Listing Agent Magdalena Gonzales Texas United Realty

    828 23rd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /11

    $134,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1133 6th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,649

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Testerman Mainstay Brokerage, LLC

    1133 6th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /33

    $224,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1708 17th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,569

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Bagwell Home Sweet Home Real Estate Group

    1708 17th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /6

    $139,810 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2308 13th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,025

    Last Listing Agent Dean McNeely Citiwide Alliance Realty

    2308 13th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /19

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    804 24th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,704

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    804 24th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /10

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3502 Magnolia Ave, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,726

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hovis Energy Realty

    3502 Magnolia Ave, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /3

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5313 Allen Cay Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,883

    Last Listing Agent Dale Wolf Gregorio Real Estate Company

    5313 Allen Cay Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /23

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1517 21st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,480

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Williams Hometown Properties

    1517 21st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /6

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2418 28th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,622

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Richison RTR Realty, LLC

    2418 28th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /28

    $224,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1029 23rd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,776

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Puckerin Loaded Realty Company

    1029 23rd Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /27

    $264,490 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3013 Snowy Egret Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Pelican Pointe

    3013 Snowy Egret Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /18

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3402 23rd St N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,765

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Valverde Apex Brokerage, LLC

    3402 23rd St N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /24

    $399,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5222 Allen Cay Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,504

    D.R. Horton Grand Cay Harbour

    5222 Allen Cay Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /10

    $123,788 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2001 15th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,542

    Last Listing Agent Tara Phillips eXp Realty LLC

    2001 15th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /25

    $269,490 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3022 Scarlett Ibis Dr, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Pelican Pointe

    3022 Scarlett Ibis Dr, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /25

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    311 25th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,524

    Last Listing Agent Henry Seale Etheredge Real Estate

    311 25th Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590
  • /13

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2402 21st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,604

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Simien Simien Properties

    2402 21st Ave N, Texas City, TX 77590

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home