3,047

Homes in ZIP Code 76272

Section Image Section Image
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      763 Primrose Ln, Tioga, TX 76271

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      763 Primrose Ln, Tioga, TX 76271

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derek Phelps Michael Derek Phelps

  • /31

    $1,599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft

    510 County Road 247, Valley View, TX 76272

    Welcome to your dream retreat! Set on nearly 14 acres of serene ranchland (with an additional 32.22 acres available for purchase), this exquisite custom-built home masterfully combines luxury and country living. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this residence offers the perfect balance of comfort and style. Highlights include a stunning rock fireplace and elegant granite countertops

    Wesley Hill Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    510 County Road 247, Valley View, TX 76272
  • 765 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    $304,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    765 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    765 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
    • /27

      Est $1,070,721 Not Listed For Sale

      401 N Hemming Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      401 N Hemming Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Winkler Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /2

    $269,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    775 Sweet Pea Dr, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    New construction by D.R. Horton. Our P40C Camber Plan is in Windrose located within the rapidly growing city of Pilot Point. This is a 1 story 3 bed 2 bath with an open concept floorplan. Home on a large lot will feature waterproof laminate plank flooring, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Smart home included.

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    775 Sweet Pea Dr, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /37

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3778 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $49,254 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 718 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Valiyaparampil Texas Property Brokers, LLC

    3778 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      859 Blackjack Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      859 Blackjack Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Polk THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

  • /10

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $125,000 per Acre

    lot 3 Prairie Grove Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    1-acre homesite in Prairie Grove Ranch, Valley View, Texas, offering paved road frontage with co-op water and electric available.Positioned outside city limits, this lot provides flexibility for a custom home or barndominium with open space and sandy loam soil suited for a variety of residential uses. Located just minutes from Lake Ray Roberts with convenient access to I-35, making it easy to

    McKinley Corbin THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    lot 3 Prairie Grove Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /40

    $1,150,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    200 Union Grove Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,396

    Last Listing Agent Jaredean Obrien Ebby Halliday Realtors

    200 Union Grove Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /20

      Est $924,828 Not Listed For Sale

      7972 Fm 2071, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • Built 2018
      7972 Fm 2071, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanda Stringfellow Tanda Stringfellow Broker

  • /2

    $269,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    729 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    New construction by D.R. Horton. Our P40C Camber Plan is in Windrose located within the rapidly growing city of Pilot Point. This is a 1 story 3 bed 3 bath with an open concept floorplan. Home on a large lot will feature waterproof laminate plank flooring, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Smart home included.

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    729 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /11

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    Lot 4 Prairie Grove Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $130,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cain THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    Lot 4 Prairie Grove Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 Highpoint Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      580 Highpoint Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brad McKissack Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $288,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft

    749 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    New construction by D.R. Horton. Our P40I Icarus Plan is in Windrose located within the rapidly growing city of Pilot Point. This is a 1 story 4 bed 2 bath with an open concept floorplan. Home on a large lot will feature waterproof laminate plank flooring, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Smart home included.

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    749 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /8

    $472,250 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1960 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,005

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    1960 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /35

      Est $668,240 Not Listed For Sale

      8889 Fm 2071 (~17 Acres), Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8889 Fm 2071 (~17 Acres), Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Ritchey Ritchey Real Estate Group

  • /5

    $289,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft

    763 Sweet Pea Dr, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    The Icarus is a one-story floorplan featured in our Windrose community in the charming city of Pilot Point, Texas. With 2 beautiful farmhouse style elevations to choose from, the Icarus is sure to be the perfect fit. Inside this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, you’ll find 1,779 square feet of comfortable living. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining areas blend

    D.R. Horton Builder
    763 Sweet Pea Dr, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /40

    $689,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    485 Fm 3442, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,579

    Last Listing Agent Brad McKissack Keller Williams Realty

    485 Fm 3442, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1990 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1990 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Morton NTex Realty, LP

  • /38

    $579,400 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    825 County Road 2255, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,630

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lokey Scott Brown Properties, Inc

    825 County Road 2255, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /40

      Est $751,745 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Tarry Town Cir, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      121 Tarry Town Cir, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Garland Tate Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /5

    $314,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    767 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    The Mercury is a two-story floorplan featured in our Windrose community in the charming city of Pilot Point, Texas. With 2 beautiful farmhouse style elevations to choose from, the Mercury is sure to be the perfect fit your needs. Inside this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home also includes a game room on the second floor, you’ll find 2,152 square feet of comfortable living. This floorplan also has a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    767 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /10

    $370,800 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    185 Triangle Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $37,080 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,229

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Albertson THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    185 Triangle Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /40

      Est $412,923 Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Buzzard Rd, Denton, TX 76205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1508 Buzzard Rd, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /5

    $270,490 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    743 Sweet Pea Dr, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    The Camber is a quaint one-story floorplan featured in our Windrose community in charming Pilot Point, Texas. With 2 beautiful farmhouse style elevations to choose from, the Camber is sure to be the perfect fit. Inside this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, you’ll find 1,484 square feet of comfortable living. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining areas blend

    D.R. Horton Builder
    743 Sweet Pea Dr, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /40

    $589,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    152 County Road 2256, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,134

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Childers Agape and Associates LLC

    152 County Road 2256, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      764 Primrose Ln, Tioga, TX 76271

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      764 Primrose Ln, Tioga, TX 76271

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Cothran Repeat Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $345,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft

    804 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    New construction by D.R. Horton. Our P40 Plan is in Windrose located within the rapidly growing city of Pilot Point. This is a 4 bed 3 bath with a study. Open concept floorplan. Home on a large lot will feature waterproof laminate plank flooring, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Smart home included.

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    804 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /51

    $557,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    180 Roosevelt Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,409

    Riverside Homebuilders Parker Heights

    180 Roosevelt Ln, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1930 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1930 County Road 200, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 172 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Morton NTex Realty, LP

  • /40

    $400,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    9959 Fm 2071, Valley View, TX 76272

    RARE FIND! This versatile 4.5-acre property offers two updated mobile homes, each with its own septic system and shared access to a private water well, making it an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking space, privacy, and built-in rental potential. Both homes feature 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and open-concept living—one manufactured in 2021 with 1,200+ sq ft, the other offering 1,376 sq ft,

    Mike Osborne Keller Williams Realty

    9959 Fm 2071, Valley View, TX 76272
  • 805 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    $304,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    805 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    805 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
    • /4

      Est $512,796 Not Listed For Sale

      TBD S Fm 922, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2023
      TBD S Fm 922, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Winchester Keller Williams Realty Allen

  • /2

    $304,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    721 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    New construction by D.R. Horton. Our P40L Learjet Plan is in Windrose located within the rapidly growing city of Pilot Point. This is a 1 story 4 bed 3 bath with a study and open concept floorplan. Home on a large lot will feature waterproof laminate plank flooring, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Smart home included.

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    721 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /32

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    230 Green Meadow Dr, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Garcia-Palomo Keller Williams Realty

    230 Green Meadow Dr, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 Bloomfield Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      Lot 4 Bloomfield Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Duff Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

  • /38

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    169 Chisam Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    Enjoy wide-open country living with this versatile barndominium, offering 2,083 sq. ft. of living space on 11.89 acres currently under AG Exemption. This two-story home features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The main level offers an open-concept layout with a spacious living room that flows into the eat-in kitchen, complete with an island and breakfast bar. A first-floor bedroom provides

    Julia Carnahan Orchard Brokerage

    169 Chisam Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /5

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    768 Sweet Pea Dr, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,000

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    768 Sweet Pea Dr, Pilot Point, TX 76258
    • /5

      Est $404,544 Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Rd 2251, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 2024
      TBD County Rd 2251, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 168 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Emberton TIERRA REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home