3,047

Homes in ZIP Code 76272

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $499,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    60 Roosevelt Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

    Inside, the 2,033-square-foot plan is designed with the busy family in mind. Keep all the main living concentrated in an open floor plan where walls dont divide you. Whether youre watching television in the large family room, entertaining in the dining room, or handling the kitchen duties, you can see everyone and everything. The kitchens center island functions like a hub. Sit down for a casual

    Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    60 Roosevelt Ln, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /34

    $1,449,000 Last List Price Sold May 11, 2026

    2790 W Fm 922 Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,424,585

    Last Listing Agent Chad Haynes INC Realty, LLC

    2790 W Fm 922 Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      577 Bevers Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2003
      577 Bevers Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Stewart EXP REALTY

  • /2

    $275,490 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    775 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    New construction by D.R. Horton. Our P40C Camber Plan is in Windrose located within the rapidly growing city of Pilot Point. This is a 1 story 3 bed 3 bath with an open concept floorplan. Home on a large lot will feature waterproof laminate plank flooring, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Smart home included.

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    775 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /2

    $25,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    000 Lewis Dr, Road Runner, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 12,980 Sq Ft
    • $83,893 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Bailey Taylor Realty Associates - DFW

    000 Lewis Dr, Road Runner, TX 76272
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      tbd2 County Road 322, Valley View, TX 76272

      tbd2 County Road 322, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Waser WaserGroup Real Estate Service

  • /14

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft

    Colorado III Plan at Clear Sky Addition, Valley View, TX 76272

    Whats your style? Do you lean towards the popular Modern Farmhouse, the unique details of Craftsman architecture, or the stonework reminiscent of European design? Our new Colorado 3 gives you the choice of 7 elevations, to fit these architectural styles. The 4-bedroom Colorado 3 presents a creative yet sensible layout of the homes 2,483 square feet of living space. Right from the front entrance,

    Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    1230 Co Rd Unit 38610897, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /5

    $315,490 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    769 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    769 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
    • /35

      Est $545,319 Not Listed For Sale

      950 Prairie Grove Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      950 Prairie Grove Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patsy Hacker Fathom Realty, LLC

  • 721 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    $339,490 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    721 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    721 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
    • /6

      Est $147,916 Not Listed For Sale

      14535 Metz Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      14535 Metz Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Bachman Real Broker, LLC

  • /6

    $607,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft

    Aster Plan at Parker Heights, Valley View, TX 76272

    The Aster floor plan is all about versatility with three elevations to choose from in order to create the ideal home exterior that suits your personal style. As you enter into the first floor of the home, the foyer leads you past a bedroom and bathroom on one side and a flex room on the other before opening up into the kitchen, dining room and family room. This open-concept home gives you plenty

    Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    61 Roosevelt Ln Unit 36448098, Valley View, TX 76272
  • 818 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    $275,490 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    818 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    818 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      646 Ritchey Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      646 Ritchey Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patsy Hacker Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $2,999,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft

    1211 W Fm 922, Valley View, TX 76272

    Location, Location, Location! Developers welcome! No known restrictions and minerals negotiable. Also great for personal use, this stunning white brick custom home is surrounded by over 75 rolling acres of north Texas hill country and is now available in the small yet rapidly growing town of Valley View. This property poses a great opportunity for anyone, whether looking for a place to raise a

    Michael Murphy Parker Properties Real Estate

    1211 W Fm 922, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /39

    $815,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1425 County Road 207, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 47.05 Acres
    • $17,322 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,645

    Last Listing Agent Dave Salisbury Real Estate Station LLC

    1425 County Road 207, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /27

      Est $169,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Prairie Grove Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      1405 Prairie Grove Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 203 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ray Derstein Beem Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $7,943,500

    • Land
    • 228.59 Acres
    • $34,750 per Acre

    TBD Cr202 Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    THE PROPERTY IS PRESENTLY BEING USED FOR CULTIVATION AND LIVESTOCK. FUTURE USE LENDS ITSELF FOR A HOUSING DEVELOPMENT- COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT OR WAREHOUSING.

    Don Hobbs Prime Properties

    TBD Cr202 Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /40

    $3,573,150 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    102.09 ac. S Farm To Market 372, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 102.09 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 397 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sanders Ready Real Estate LLC

    102.09 ac. S Farm To Market 372, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      465 Pioneer Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      465 Pioneer Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joy Galvan Keller Williams Prosper Celina

  • /2

    $274,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    821 Sweet Pea Dr, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    New construction by D.R. Horton. Our P40D Damara Plan is in Windrose located within the rapidly growing city of Pilot Point. This is a 1 story 3 bed 3 bath with an open concept floorplan. Home on a large lot will feature waterproof laminate plank flooring, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Smart home included.

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    821 Sweet Pea Dr, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /21

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    105 Maverick Trail, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,000

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Lasuzzo-Cook Post Oak Realty, LLC

    105 Maverick Trail, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /12

      Est $568,666 Not Listed For Sale

      284 Union Grove Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      284 Union Grove Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pat Ranney Ebby Halliday

  • /27

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft

    392 Mt Pleasant Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    Charming Updated 1920s Farmhouse Minutes away from Lake Ray Roberts , Step into this beautifully updated1920s dollhouse nestled on a picturesque 2.88 acre property that blends vintage charm with modern comforts. The home exudes character at every turn while boasting recent upgrades including new HVAC , newer roof offering peace of mind for years to come. Outdoors you'll find everything you need

    Stephen Scribner Scribner Real Estate, INC

    392 Mt Pleasant Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /5

    $293,585 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    728 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Windrose

    728 Tiger Lily Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258
    • /29

      Est $419,719 Not Listed For Sale

      9843 Fm 2071, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      9843 Fm 2071, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 257 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alli DesHotels Tracy Realty

  • /5

    $269,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    728 Sweet Pea Dr, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    The Damara is a one-story floorplan featured in our Windrose community in the charming city of Pilot Point, Texas. The Damara has 2 beautiful farmhouse style elevations to choose from. Inside this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, you’ll find 1,603 square feet of comfortable living. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining areas blend seamlessly into a space perfect

    D.R. Horton Builder
    728 Sweet Pea Dr, Pilot Point, TX 76258
  • /9

    $89,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    TBD FM 372-Prairie G Prairie Grove Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $65,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 298 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Matlock Ready Real Estate LLC

    • /38

      Est $576,781 Not Listed For Sale

      1355 Triangle Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1355 Triangle Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lorena Garcia Lorena Garcia, Broker

  • /11

    $2,250,000

    • Land
    • 63.97 Acres
    • $35,174 per Acre

    9190 E Fm 922, Valley View, TX 76272

    Rare Opportunity in the Mountain Springs area of Lake Ray Roberts!! Roughly 64 acres with Corp of Engineer frontage to the lake. Property features varying terrain with several ideal building sites for your dream estate home, mature Oak Trees, 1 large pond and 2 smaller stock tanks, open pastures for grazing or hay production, Lots of wildlife habitat, fencing, and all the privacy you could ask

    Derek King Classic Real Estate

    9190 E Fm 922, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /37

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    829 Primrose Ln, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,223

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Charles Weichert Realtors/Property Partners

    829 Primrose Ln, Pilot Point, TX 76258
    • /40

      Est $1,114,587 Not Listed For Sale

      45 N Hemming Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      45 N Hemming Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Drew Hall Hall Real Estate

  • /7

    $1,679,215

    • Land
    • 96.23 Acres
    • $17,450 per Acre

    1721 Prairie Grove Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    THE PROPERTY IS HEAVILY WOODED AND IS GREAT FOR HUNTING AND RECREATIONAL USE. IT IS BORDERED BY CORP LAND . PERFECT FOR THAT RECREATIONAL PLACE WITH A SHORT DRIVE FROM THE METROPLEX. ELECTRICITY AND COMMUNITY WATER ARE AVAILABLE. FOR VIEWING A ATV IS RECOMMENDED. THE PROPERTY IS UNDER A WILDLIFE EXEMPTION WITH THE COOKE COUNTY APPRAISAL DISTRICT. BUYER OR BUYER'S AGENT TO VERIFY ALL INFORMATION.

    Don Hobbs Prime Properties

    1721 Prairie Grove Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /30

    $626,745 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    001 Tract 5 Northshore Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

    • Land
    • 19.05 Acres
    • $32,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Williams C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

    001 Tract 5 Northshore Ln, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /27

      Est $344,214 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Lariat Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      201 Lariat Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 166 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /30

    $570,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft

    73 Dove Landing Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    TGC Custom Homes – Oak PlanCrafted by a premier North Texas builder, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Oak Plan offers modern comfort with timeless craftsmanship. Nestled on a 2.97-acre treed lot, the setting provides both shade and serenity, while the well water adds long-term value and sustainability.Inside, an open floor plan creates effortless flow for daily living and entertaining, anchored

    Jamie Lasuzzo-Cook Post Oak Realty, LLC

    73 Dove Landing Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
  • /40

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    194 Krahl Rd, Valley View, TX 76272

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,856

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pinto Cowtown Realty LLC

    194 Krahl Rd, Valley View, TX 76272
    • /27

      Est $353,040 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Lariat Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      200 Lariat Ln, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 312 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /2

    $275,490 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    812 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

    New construction by D.R. Horton. Our P40C Camber Plan is in Windrose located within the rapidly growing city of Pilot Point. This is a 1 story 3 bed 2 bath with an open concept floorplan. Home on a large lot will feature waterproof laminate plank flooring, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Smart home included.

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    812 Orchid Way, Pilot Point, TX 76258

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home