553

Recently Sold Homes near Van Nuys High School

Section Image
  • 14703 Victory Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 91411

    $1,372,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    14703 Victory Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 91411

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Trujillo Realty Executives

    14703 Victory Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 91411
  • 4605 Tobias Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    $2,995,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    4605 Tobias Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $960/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,920,724

    Last Listing Agent George Ouzounian The Agency

    4605 Tobias Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /39

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    15001 Hartland St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $846/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,574

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Turner LUXE Realty, Inc.

    15001 Hartland St, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 15150 Dickens St Unit 107, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    $805,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    15150 Dickens St Unit 107, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,546

    Last Listing Agent Phil Zaikovatyy Altera Realty

    15150 Dickens St Unit 107, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /2

    $1,660,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    14457 Glorietta Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $895/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,657,665

    Last Listing Agent Craig Knizek The Agency

    14457 Glorietta Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • 5931 Tobias Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    $910,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5931 Tobias Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $988/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,491

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Magro Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    5931 Tobias Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91411
  • /2

    $1,166,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6819 Chisholm Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,494

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Younger Compass

    6819 Chisholm Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406
  • /15

    $5,275,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4573 Willis Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    • 43 Beds
    • 41 Baths
    • 26,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Fox Miller & Desatnik Realty Co.

    4573 Willis Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • 15142 Sylvan St, van Nuys, CA 91411

    $770,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    15142 Sylvan St, van Nuys, CA 91411

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $883/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,907

    Last Listing Agent Georgina Washington Premier Choice Mortgage,Inc.

    15142 Sylvan St, van Nuys, CA 91411
  • 4437 Calhoun Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    $3,050,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4437 Calhoun Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $820/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,088,494

    Last Listing Agent Armen Vartanians Prodigy Realty Group Inc.

    4437 Calhoun Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • /28

    $1,010,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6841 Mammoth Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,124

    Last Listing Agent David Hitt Redfin

    6841 Mammoth Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • /59

    $3,937,500

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3946 Stone Canyon Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $863/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,910,707

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Manning Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    3946 Stone Canyon Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /32

    $2,100,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3482 Vista Haven Rd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $958/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,105,575

    Last Listing Agent Barry Dantagnan Coldwell Banker Realty

    3482 Vista Haven Rd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • 4455 Katherine Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    $3,570,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4455 Katherine Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $886/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,430,690

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Tekiela Equity Union

    4455 Katherine Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • 15050 Sherman Way Unit 146, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    15050 Sherman Way Unit 146, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,901

    Last Listing Agent Collin Johnson RE/MAX One

    15050 Sherman Way Unit 146, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 7040 Tyrone Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $1,445,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7040 Tyrone Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,376,899

    Last Listing Agent Zareh Abnoosi Atlas Real Estate & Finance G

    7040 Tyrone Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 13624 Vose St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $875,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    13624 Vose St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,444

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Vitacco Equity Union

    13624 Vose St, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 14926 Gilmore St, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    14926 Gilmore St, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,721

    Last Listing Agent Allen Hacopian Glen West Realty

    14926 Gilmore St, Van Nuys, CA 91411
  • 14519 Addison St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    $1,030,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    14519 Addison St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $808/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,518

    Last Listing Agent Levon Arzumanyan The Agency - Studio City

    14519 Addison St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • 5914 Colbath Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    $927,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5914 Colbath Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,253,067

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Harris Redfin Corporation

    5914 Colbath Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401
  • /22

    $599,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    14804 Magnolia Blvd Unit 12, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,032

    Last Listing Agent Peter Gabayan Coldwell Banker Realty

    14804 Magnolia Blvd Unit 12, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /28

    $522,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    15002 Magnolia Blvd Unit 4, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,097

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lowe Compass

    15002 Magnolia Blvd Unit 4, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /51

    $1,355,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    14405 Valley Vista Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $971/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,353,028

    Last Listing Agent Ian Ferguson Greenspan Realty

    14405 Valley Vista Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • 14957 Victory Blvd Unit 101, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    $657,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    14957 Victory Blvd Unit 101, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,411

    Last Listing Agent Mike Majarian Premier Realty Associates

    14957 Victory Blvd Unit 101, Van Nuys, CA 91411
  • /54

    $1,545,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    14146 Hartsook St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $889/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,561,318

    Last Listing Agent Michael Okun Sotheby's International Realty

    14146 Hartsook St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • 14412 Collins St, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    14412 Collins St, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $713/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,968

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Cotter Carolina Cotter

    14412 Collins St, Van Nuys, CA 91401
  • /13

    $2,260,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    14235 Greenleaf St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $971/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,255,467

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Vichinsky The Agency

    14235 Greenleaf St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • 13567 Valerio St Unit F, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    13567 Valerio St Unit F, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,588

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Intoccio Real Brokerage Technologies

    13567 Valerio St Unit F, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 5816 5818 Kester Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    $600,067

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5816 5818 Kester Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF

    Last Listing Agent Diane Kenton Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    5816 5818 Kester Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91411
  • /24

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6722 Katherine Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,699

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Nelms Snyder Sutton Real Estate

    6722 Katherine Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 14960 Victory Blvd Unit 102, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    $508,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    14960 Victory Blvd Unit 102, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,404

    Last Listing Agent Gunn Christina Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    14960 Victory Blvd Unit 102, Van Nuys, CA 91411
  • /2

    $3,952,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    15091 Rayneta Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $925/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Hernandez Compass

    15091 Rayneta Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • 14248 Friar St, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    $700,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    14248 Friar St, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,294

    Last Listing Agent Tina Louise Sanchez Century 21 Allstars

    14248 Friar St, Van Nuys, CA 91401
  • /20

    $2,750,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    5655 Hazeltine Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    • 11 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 5,192 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,188,639

    Last Listing Agent Emil Hartoonian The Agency

    5655 Hazeltine Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401
  • 15207 Magnolia Blvd Unit 123, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    $527,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    15207 Magnolia Blvd Unit 123, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,846

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gilmore RE/MAX One

    15207 Magnolia Blvd Unit 123, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /7

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    14737 Vanowen St, Los Angeles, CA 91405

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elliot Hassan NorthMarq Realty Services, Inc.

    14737 Vanowen St, Los Angeles, CA 91405
  • 6534 Peach Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    $1,115,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6534 Peach Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,505

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Camp Coldwell Banker Realty

    6534 Peach Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406
  • 14837 Hart St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $778,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    14837 Hart St, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,151

    Last Listing Agent Tim Lesser Keller Williams Luxury

    14837 Hart St, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • 6832 Cantaloupe Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6832 Cantaloupe Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,428

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Boyadjian New Avenue Realty & Loans

    6832 Cantaloupe Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91405
  • /28

    $1,090,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5728 Columbus Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $869/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,103,144

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Romenesko Compass

    5728 Columbus Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91411

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home