1,060

Recently Sold Ventura, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 5489 N Bryn Mawr St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $1,093,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5489 N Bryn Mawr St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $785/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,780

    Last Listing Agent Michael Delgado Century 21 Masters

    5489 N Bryn Mawr St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • /31

    $618,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    285 N Ventura Ave Unit 26, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,828

    Last Listing Agent Kerstin Litvak Equity Union Real Estate

    285 N Ventura Ave Unit 26, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 75 Poinsettia Gardens Dr, Ventura, CA 93004

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    75 Poinsettia Gardens Dr, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Becerra Casillas RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Marina Office

    75 Poinsettia Gardens Dr, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 2530 2532 Sunset Dr, Ventura, CA 93001

    $1,060,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2530 2532 Sunset Dr, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Moreau Keller Williams Westlake

    2530 2532 Sunset Dr, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 80 Copland Cir, Ventura, CA 93003

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    80 Copland Cir, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF

    Last Listing Agent Regena Ryan RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    80 Copland Cir, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 1215 Anchors Way Unit 13, Ventura, CA 93001

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1215 Anchors Way Unit 13, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,720

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hall LIV Sotheby's International

    1215 Anchors Way Unit 13, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 256 Brevard Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    $865,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    256 Brevard Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,913

    Last Listing Agent Gary Schoeffler BHHS California Properties

    256 Brevard Ave, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 10265 Darling Rd, Ventura, CA 93004

    $850,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    10265 Darling Rd, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,331

    Last Listing Agent Jena Harris Village Properties

    10265 Darling Rd, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 817 Garnet Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    $780,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    817 Garnet Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,541

    Last Listing Agent Julie Anne Whitton Whitton Realty

    817 Garnet Ave, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 10650 N Bank Dr, Ventura, CA 93004

    $928,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    10650 N Bank Dr, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,920

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Judd LIV Sotheby's International

    10650 N Bank Dr, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 436 Poli St Unit 501, Ventura, CA 93001

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    436 Poli St Unit 501, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,896,986

    Last Listing Agent Danny Belitski Trusted Real Estate Ent.

    436 Poli St Unit 501, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 2923 Sailor Ave, Ventura, CA 93001

    $995,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2923 Sailor Ave, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $666/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,141

    Last Listing Agent Claudio De Medeiros Meridian Capital Real Estate

    2923 Sailor Ave, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 2666 Bayshore Ave, Ventura, CA 93001

    $3,000,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2666 Bayshore Ave, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $966/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,871,443

    Last Listing Agent Buki Burke BHHS California Properties

    2666 Bayshore Ave, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 11100 Telegraph Rd Unit 110, Ventura, CA 93004

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    11100 Telegraph Rd Unit 110, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Burns Pacific West Real Estate Co.

    11100 Telegraph Rd Unit 110, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 127 Glen Ellen Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    $865,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    127 Glen Ellen Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,624

    Last Listing Agent Harold Powell RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    127 Glen Ellen Dr, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 7505 Eisenhower St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $905,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    7505 Eisenhower St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,404

    Last Listing Agent Karen Heyrend BHHS California Properties

    7505 Eisenhower St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 967 E Thompson Blvd, Ventura, CA 93001

    $1,160,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    967 E Thompson Blvd, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sinan Zakaria Listed Simply

    967 E Thompson Blvd, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 6322 Fremont St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $905,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6322 Fremont St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,342

    Last Listing Agent Brian Zell Real Broker

    6322 Fremont St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 361 Ute Ln, Ventura, CA 93001

    $580,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    361 Ute Ln, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,742

    Last Listing Agent David Remedios RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    361 Ute Ln, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 6433 Ralston St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $930,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    6433 Ralston St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,139

    Last Listing Agent Angie Lopez Century 21 Masters

    6433 Ralston St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 952 Fitzgerald Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    952 Fitzgerald Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,110

    Last Listing Agent Adam Valdez Comfort Real Estate Services

    952 Fitzgerald Ave, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 9466 Santa Maria St, Ventura, CA 93004

    $930,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    9466 Santa Maria St, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,419

    Last Listing Agent Anna Hansen Village Properties

    9466 Santa Maria St, Ventura, CA 93004
  • /37

    $925,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1531 Daphne Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,271

    Last Listing Agent Brian Zell Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc

    1531 Daphne Ave, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 119 Poinsettia Gardens Dr Unit 119, Ventura, CA 93004

    $330,777

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    119 Poinsettia Gardens Dr Unit 119, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Magro Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    119 Poinsettia Gardens Dr Unit 119, Ventura, CA 93004
  • /61

    $1,125,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2687 Cedar St, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,158,365

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Triebold Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc

    2687 Cedar St, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 5572 Rainier St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $1,700,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5572 Rainier St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $767/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,689,367

    Last Listing Agent Isabel Garcia The Agency

    5572 Rainier St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 10557 Nopalito St, Ventura, CA 93004

    $1,480,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    10557 Nopalito St, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Escamilla Weichert RealtorsSuperiorHomes

    10557 Nopalito St, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 2256 Pierpont Blvd, Ventura, CA 93001

    $1,115,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2256 Pierpont Blvd, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $907/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,753

    Last Listing Agent Matt Capritto BHHS California Properties

    2256 Pierpont Blvd, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 7035 Oxnard Ave, Ventura, CA 93001

    $855,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    7035 Oxnard Ave, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,732

    Last Listing Agent Jose Luiz Morales eXp Realty of California Inc

    7035 Oxnard Ave, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 2272 Buffalo Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    $915,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2272 Buffalo Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,142

2272 Buffalo Ave, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 1297 Halifax Ct, Ventura, CA 93004

    $1,065,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1297 Halifax Ct, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,529

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Thomas LIV Sothebys Ojai

    1297 Halifax Ct, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 2188 Johnson Dr Unit 3, Ventura, CA 93003

    $1,065,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2188 Johnson Dr Unit 3, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,351

    Last Listing Agent Christine Cardorso-Moore Coldwell Banker Realty

    2188 Johnson Dr Unit 3, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 386 Howard St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    386 Howard St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,698

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Custer JZ REALTY

    386 Howard St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 6591 Quail St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $800,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6591 Quail St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,088

    Last Listing Agent Freddy Carrasco RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Marina Office

    6591 Quail St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 139 Dickens Cir, Ventura, CA 93003

    $580,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    139 Dickens Cir, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Jones BHGRE Property Shoppe

    139 Dickens Cir, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 5611 Dorsey St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5611 Dorsey St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,379

    Last Listing Agent John McNally RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    5611 Dorsey St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 130 N Garden St Unit 3241, Ventura, CA 93001

    $670,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    130 N Garden St Unit 3241, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Gaston LIV Sotheby's International

    130 N Garden St Unit 3241, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 9540 Telegraph Rd Unit 16, Ventura, CA 93004

    $587,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    9540 Telegraph Rd Unit 16, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,648

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Judd LIV Sotheby's International

    9540 Telegraph Rd Unit 16, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 397 Hupa St, Ventura, CA 93001

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    397 Hupa St, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Israel Magana eXp Realty of California Inc

    397 Hupa St, Ventura, CA 93001
  • /4

    $1,345,004

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2364 Haley Point Dr Unit 103, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    KB Home Seaview at Midtown

    2364 Haley Point Dr Unit 103, Ventura, CA 93003

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home