1,060

Recently Sold Ventura, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 1220 Johnson Dr Unit 126, Ventura, CA 93003

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1220 Johnson Dr Unit 126, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Easley RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Marina Office

    1220 Johnson Dr Unit 126, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 186 W Shoshone St, Ventura, CA 93001

    $805,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    186 W Shoshone St, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,009

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Custer JZ REALTY

    186 W Shoshone St, Ventura, CA 93001
  • /4

    $858,492

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2460 Haley Point Dr Unit 103, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $603/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

    KB Home Seaview at Midtown

    2460 Haley Point Dr Unit 103, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 175 Chaucer Ln, Ventura, CA 93003

    $449,900

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    175 Chaucer Ln, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Israel Magana eXp Realty of California Inc

    175 Chaucer Ln, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 10545 San Jose St, Ventura, CA 93004

    $730,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    10545 San Jose St, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,034

    Last Listing Agent Megan Black eXp Realty of Greater LA

    10545 San Jose St, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 375 Myrtle Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    $965,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    375 Myrtle Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,001

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Blaha eXp Realty of California Inc

    375 Myrtle Ave, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 2965 Surfrider Ave, Ventura, CA 93001

    $3,065,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2965 Surfrider Ave, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,046/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,971,312

    Last Listing Agent Karen Davidson BHHS California Properties

    2965 Surfrider Ave, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 3700 Dean Dr Unit 3008, Ventura, CA 93003

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3700 Dean Dr Unit 3008, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,182

    Last Listing Agent Judy Micke Pierpont Bay Realty

    3700 Dean Dr Unit 3008, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 2406 Haley Point Dr Unit 103, Ventura, CA 93003

    $830,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2406 Haley Point Dr Unit 103, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Fuller KB Home Sales-Southern CA, Inc.

    2406 Haley Point Dr Unit 103, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 138 S Bryn Mawr St Unit 27, Ventura, CA 93003

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    138 S Bryn Mawr St Unit 27, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,630

    Last Listing Agent Estelle Zendejas Associated Realtors

    138 S Bryn Mawr St Unit 27, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 3700 Dean Dr Unit 2302, Ventura, CA 93003

    $529,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3700 Dean Dr Unit 2302, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,665

    Last Listing Agent Meggie Hawthorne Keller Williams Santa Barbara

    3700 Dean Dr Unit 2302, Ventura, CA 93003
  • /2

    $2,500,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    688 Poli St, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 6,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Henry Beachside Partners

    688 Poli St, Ventura, CA 93001
  • /56

    $4,350,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3974 Pacific Coast Hwy, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $2,059/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,163,448

    Last Listing Agent Gary Goldberg Coastal Properties

    3974 Pacific Coast Hwy, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 181 197 Klamath St, Ventura, CA 93001

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    181 197 Klamath St, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Donnelly RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    181 197 Klamath St, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 398 Aliso St, Ventura, CA 93001

    $1,575,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    398 Aliso St, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,631,724

    Last Listing Agent Erik Egelko Palm Tree Properties

    398 Aliso St, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 7092 Harmon Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    $727,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    7092 Harmon Dr, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,046

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Triebold Real Brokerage Technologies

    7092 Harmon Dr, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 1177 Saratoga Ave Unit 2, Ventura, CA 93003

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1177 Saratoga Ave Unit 2, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,950

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Rocha Real Estate eBroker, Inc.

    1177 Saratoga Ave Unit 2, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 373 Nevada Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    $981,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    373 Nevada Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cesi Pagano Keller Williams Realty

    373 Nevada Ave, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 133 Nevada Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    $940,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    133 Nevada Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,196

    Last Listing Agent Amanda STANWORTH BHHS California Properties

    133 Nevada Ave, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 312 N San Mateo Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    312 N San Mateo Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elliot Lee LIV Sotheby's International

    312 N San Mateo Ave, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 431 Eva St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $865,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    431 Eva St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $802/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,757

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Janikowski Century 21 Masters

    431 Eva St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 1349 Arrowhead Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1349 Arrowhead Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,759

    Last Listing Agent Paul Ward Real Broker

    1349 Arrowhead Ave, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 273 Gorrion Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    $1,062,500

    Sold May 14, 2026

    273 Gorrion Ave, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,819

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Poole Pinnacle Estate Properties, In

    273 Gorrion Ave, Ventura, CA 93004
  • 1025 Cachuma Ave Unit 94, Ventura, CA 93004

    $545,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1025 Cachuma Ave Unit 94, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Stuart RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    1025 Cachuma Ave Unit 94, Ventura, CA 93004
  • /37

    $349,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    276 Rodgers St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Lucas Rodeo Realty

    276 Rodgers St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 432 Jordan Ave, Ventura, CA 93001

    $675,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    432 Jordan Ave, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,641

    Last Listing Agent Harold Powell RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    432 Jordan Ave, Ventura, CA 93001
  • /31

    $469,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3700 Dean Dr Unit 302, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,718

    Last Listing Agent Miro Guezoumian Keller Williams Westlake Village

    3700 Dean Dr Unit 302, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 8317 Wabash St, Ventura, CA 93004

    $859,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    8317 Wabash St, Ventura, CA 93004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $647/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,555

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kozin RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    8317 Wabash St, Ventura, CA 93004
  • /17

    $529,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    315 W Mission Ave, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,192

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Christie eXp Realty of California Inc

    315 W Mission Ave, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 644 Orwell Ln, Ventura, CA 93003

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    644 Orwell Ln, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,563

    Last Listing Agent Susan Stuart RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    644 Orwell Ln, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 39 N Ann St, Ventura, CA 93001

    $987,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    39 N Ann St, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $794/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,404

    Last Listing Agent Albert Barosso RESOURCE REAL ESTATE

    39 N Ann St, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 3700 Dean Dr Unit 304, Ventura, CA 93003

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3700 Dean Dr Unit 304, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Delgado Century 21 Masters

    3700 Dean Dr Unit 304, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 303 Anacapa St, Ventura, CA 93001

    $795,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    303 Anacapa St, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $899/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,617

    Last Listing Agent Kay Wilson-Bolton eXp Realty of California Inc

    303 Anacapa St, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 5521 N Bryn Mawr St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $885,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5521 N Bryn Mawr St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,497

    Last Listing Agent Fred Evans RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    5521 N Bryn Mawr St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 2353 Eskimo Ln, Ventura, CA 93001

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2353 Eskimo Ln, Ventura, CA 93001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,056

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Maxwell Realty ONE Group Summit

    2353 Eskimo Ln, Ventura, CA 93001
  • 5437 Woodbury St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5437 Woodbury St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,969

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Young Rodeo Realty

    5437 Woodbury St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 663 Thoreau Ln, Ventura, CA 93003

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    663 Thoreau Ln, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 837% Above List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,869

    Last Listing Agent Leticia G Pinedo Leticia Pinedo, Broker

    663 Thoreau Ln, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 5438 Woodbury St, Ventura, CA 93003

    $959,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5438 Woodbury St, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $614/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,941

    Last Listing Agent Chris Decker Realty ONE Group Summit

    5438 Woodbury St, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 1877 Pelican Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    $850,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1877 Pelican Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,206

    Last Listing Agent Michael Delgado Century 21 Masters

    1877 Pelican Ave, Ventura, CA 93003
  • 1231 Saratoga Ave Unit 3, Ventura, CA 93003

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1231 Saratoga Ave Unit 3, Ventura, CA 93003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,032

    Last Listing Agent McKay Barlow Barlow Realty

    1231 Saratoga Ave Unit 3, Ventura, CA 93003

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home