8,839

Recently Sold Vermont Homes

Section Image
  • /56

    $820,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    105 Sugarbush Access Rd, Warren, VT 05674

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,077

    Last Listing Agent Erik Reisner Mad River Valley Real Estate

    105 Sugarbush Access Rd, Warren, VT 05674
  • /26

    $192,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    136 Ann Wilson Rd, Derby, VT 05829

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,822

    Last Listing Agent MyKayla Tanguay Jim Campbell Real Estate

    136 Ann Wilson Rd, Derby, VT 05829
  • /17

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    20 Proctor Ave, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,715

    Last Listing Agent Dana Valentine Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    20 Proctor Ave, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /46

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    713/715 Qtr I Adams House, Ludlow, VT 05149

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurene Skinner Mary W. Davis Realtor & Assoc., Inc.

    713/715 Qtr I Adams House, Ludlow, VT 05149
  • /29

    $515,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    339 North St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,819

    Last Listing Agent Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    339 North St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    271 Cragiue Hill Rd, Springfield, VT 05156

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thaddeus Abare Barrett and Valley Associates Inc.

    271 Cragiue Hill Rd, Springfield, VT 05156
  • /54

    $795,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1033 Loomis Hill Rd, Waterbury Center, VT 05677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,664

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lawrence KW Vermont-Stowe

    1033 Loomis Hill Rd, Waterbury Center, VT 05677
  • /6

    $226,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    907 E Mountain Rd Unit G3, Killington, VT 05751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,486

    Last Listing Agent Laura Derderian Killington Valley Real Estate

    907 E Mountain Rd Unit G3, Killington, VT 05751
  • /26

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    87 Church Hill Rd, Barre, VT 05654

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Kuban Green Light Real Estate - Barre

    87 Church Hill Rd, Barre, VT 05654
  • /36

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    31 Joan's Ridge Rd, West Dover, VT 05356

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,931

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hovey-Densmore Deerfield Valley Real Estate

    31 Joan's Ridge Rd, West Dover, VT 05356
  • /32

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    133 E Mountain Rd Unit 3A1, Killington, VT 05751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Pol Killington Pico Realty

    133 E Mountain Rd Unit 3A1, Killington, VT 05751
  • /59

    $640,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    161 Fairview St, Barre, VT 05641

    • 12 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 6,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,415

161 Fairview St, Barre, VT 05641
  • /50

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    36 Overlook Dr, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,794

    Last Listing Agent Susannah Gruner Kelley Vermont Real Estate Company

    36 Overlook Dr, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /39

    $373,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    360 Ward Brook Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,467

    Last Listing Agent Elliot Rocheleau Flex Realty

    360 Ward Brook Rd, Montpelier, VT 05602
  • /34

    $175,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    106 Park St Unit 8, Bennington, VT 05201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,856

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Wilson Maple Leaf Realty

    106 Park St Unit 8, Bennington, VT 05201
  • /18

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    TBD Hill Rd W, Montgomery, VT 05471

    • Land
    • 10.41 Acres
    • $4,803 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lawrence KW Vermont-Stowe

    TBD Hill Rd W, Montgomery, VT 05471
  • /33

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    252 Commons Rd Unit 16, Williston, VT 05495

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kieran Donnelly Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    252 Commons Rd Unit 16, Williston, VT 05495
  • /2

    $686,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    57 Clover Dr, Essex Junction, VT 05452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,318

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    57 Clover Dr, Essex Junction, VT 05452
  • /43

    $524,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    53 Lakeview Dr, Leicester, VT 05733

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,844

    Last Listing Agent Sue Mackey BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Middlebury

    53 Lakeview Dr, Leicester, VT 05733
  • /3

    $452,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3460 Sunderland Hill Rd, Arlington, VT 05250

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,722

    Last Listing Agent William Mariano

    3460 Sunderland Hill Rd, Arlington, VT 05250
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    198 Coach Rd, Chester, VT 05143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,694

    Last Listing Agent Daire Gibney Barrett and Valley Associates Inc.

    198 Coach Rd, Chester, VT 05143
  • /54

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    23 Washington St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 5 Beds
    • 9,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,281

    Last Listing Agent Walter Findeisen Killington Valley Real Estate

    23 Washington St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /28

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    26 Cyr Ct, Bennington, VT 05201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,689

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Barbeau Mahar McCarthy Real Estate

    26 Cyr Ct, Bennington, VT 05201
  • /35

    $299,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    55 Dashner Dr, Derby, VT 05830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,549

    Last Listing Agent Russell Ingalls RE/MAX All Seasons Realty - Lyndonville

    55 Dashner Dr, Derby, VT 05830
  • /60

    $369,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    429 Roy St, Derby, VT 05829

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,782

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Maclure Century 21 Farm & Forest

    429 Roy St, Derby, VT 05829
  • /41

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1 Dorrance St, Windsor, VT 05089

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,130

    Last Listing Agent Evan Russell Real Broker LLC

    1 Dorrance St, Windsor, VT 05089
  • /38

    $599,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3322 Route 2 W, Danville, VT 05873

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annette Hartley-White Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    3322 Route 2 W, Danville, VT 05873
  • /6

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    6848 Us Route 4 Unit B3, Mendon, VT 05701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Greenwood Watson Realty & Associates

    6848 Us Route 4 Unit B3, Mendon, VT 05701
  • /24

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    104 River St, Barre, VT 05641

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,800

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gosselin Heney Realtors - Element Real Estate (Barre)

    104 River St, Barre, VT 05641
  • /40

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11 Craftsbury Ct Unit 24, Essex Junction, VT 05452

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,896

    Last Listing Agent Ferrara Libby Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    11 Craftsbury Ct Unit 24, Essex Junction, VT 05452
  • /24

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    229 Juniper Dr, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,086

    Last Listing Agent Meg Handler Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    229 Juniper Dr, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /3

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    574 Willard Rd Unit 1A, Quechee, VT 05059

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Roden KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Hanover

    574 Willard Rd Unit 1A, Quechee, VT 05059
  • /11

    $33,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    25 Maxfield Ln, Hartland, VT 05001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Gaudette Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    25 Maxfield Ln, Hartland, VT 05001
  • /45

    $542,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    12 Stannard Dr, Essex Junction, VT 05452

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,460

12 Stannard Dr, Essex Junction, VT 05452
  • /41

    $405,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    4 Nicole Place, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,822

    Last Listing Agent Elevations Team Real Broker LLC

    4 Nicole Place, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /41

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    15 Gill Terrace, Ludlow, VT 05149

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 388 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,524

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Barnes William Raveis Real Estate Vermont Properties

    15 Gill Terrace, Ludlow, VT 05149
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    40 Founders Hill Rd, Stratton, VT 05360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $646/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,320

    Last Listing Agent Margretta Fischer Wohler Realty Group

    40 Founders Hill Rd, Stratton, VT 05360
  • /40

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    26 Summit Trails Rd, Weston, VT 05161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,979

    Last Listing Agent Steve Stettler Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    26 Summit Trails Rd, Weston, VT 05161
  • /38

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    626 Brookman Rd, Pownal, VT 05261

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,244

    Last Listing Agent Linda Benoit Highland Realty

    626 Brookman Rd, Pownal, VT 05261
  • /60

    $1,450,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    17 Farwell Ln, Dorset, VT 05251

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,122

    Last Listing Agent Charles Mauro Josiah Allen Real Estate, Inc.

    17 Farwell Ln, Dorset, VT 05251

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home