17,861

Homes in ZIP Code 06492

Section Image
  • 9 Cheryl Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $575,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    9 Cheryl Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,636

    Last Listing Agent Laura Martin LAER Realty Partners

    9 Cheryl Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 332 S Cherry St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $450,856 Not Listed For Sale

      332 S Cherry St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      332 S Cherry St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Green Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 179 Cook Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $375,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    179 Cook Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,896

    Last Listing Agent Susan Frederico Aspen Realty Group

    179 Cook Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 289 S Cherry St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $301,899 Not Listed For Sale

      289 S Cherry St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      289 S Cherry St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Sgroi LAER Realty Partners

  • 54 Kingsland Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $445,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    54 Kingsland Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,672

    Last Listing Agent Peter Carbutti Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    54 Kingsland Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 261 S Cherry St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $512,165 Not Listed For Sale

      261 S Cherry St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 8 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      261 S Cherry St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Devine Dorrance Realty

  • 170 Mohawk Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $434,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    170 Mohawk Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,756

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Vallejo Golden Ribbon Realty

    170 Mohawk Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 257 S Cherry St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $330,734 Not Listed For Sale

      257 S Cherry St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      257 S Cherry St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Calin Sapatoru Dave Jones Realty, LLC

  • 21 Chapel St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $412,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    21 Chapel St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,768

    Last Listing Agent Peter Carbutti Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    21 Chapel St, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 130 Clifton St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $581,680 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Clifton St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      130 Clifton St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joel Matson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 54 Western Sands, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $152,900 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    54 Western Sands, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Altieri Coldwell Banker Realty

    54 Western Sands, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 190 Clifton St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $324,842 Not Listed For Sale

      190 Clifton St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      190 Clifton St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Sammis Sammis Realty

  • 44 3rd St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $355,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    44 3rd St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,634

    Last Listing Agent Donna Zona eXp Realty

    44 3rd St, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 228 Clifton St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $386,766 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Clifton St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      228 Clifton St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Clermont Clermont Real Estate

  • 547 Pilgrim Harbor, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $336,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    547 Pilgrim Harbor, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,760

    Last Listing Agent Adam Zak Century 21 Classic Homes

    547 Pilgrim Harbor, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 145 Clifton St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $428,002 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Clifton St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      145 Clifton St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Unger LPT Realty

  • 109 Clifton St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $325,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    109 Clifton St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,894

    Last Listing Agent Mikell Foggitt Margaret Bennett Realty

    109 Clifton St, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 238 Clifton St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $351,509 Not Listed For Sale

      238 Clifton St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      238 Clifton St, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael O'Neill Coldwell Banker Milford

  • 39 Hoffman Ct Unit B4, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $150,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    39 Hoffman Ct Unit B4, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gibbs Royal Oak Realty Group

    39 Hoffman Ct Unit B4, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 83 Spice Hill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $339,852 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Spice Hill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      83 Spice Hill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Holden Carbutti & Co., Realtors

  • 17 Shire Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $700,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    17 Shire Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,954

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Maloney Coldwell Banker Realty

    17 Shire Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 75 Spice Hill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $298,668 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Spice Hill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      75 Spice Hill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Sally Bowman Team Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 21 Judd Square Unit 21, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $223,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    21 Judd Square Unit 21, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Erbe Coldwell Banker Realty

    21 Judd Square Unit 21, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 57 Spice Hill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $313,561 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Spice Hill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      57 Spice Hill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Grywalski-Bailey William Pitt

  • 16 Pilgrim Harbor Unit C, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $355,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    16 Pilgrim Harbor Unit C, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,209

    Last Listing Agent John Gaudioso Houlihan Lawrence WD

    16 Pilgrim Harbor Unit C, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 43 Spice Hill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $356,116 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Spice Hill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      43 Spice Hill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Klein Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 449 Judd Square Unit 449, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $127,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    449 Judd Square Unit 449, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,988

    Last Listing Agent Heather Cretella Calcagni Real Estate

    449 Judd Square Unit 449, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 1 Spice Hill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $351,757 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Spice Hill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1 Spice Hill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Lawton iHeart Homes Real Estate LLC

  • 6 Apple St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $300,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6 Apple St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,857

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Precourt Meridian Realty Group LLC

    6 Apple St, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 3 Hickory Ct, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $411,988 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Hickory Ct, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3 Hickory Ct, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Combs Dan Combs Real Estate

  • 3 Loving Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $410,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3 Loving Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,185

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Bennett Margaret Bennett Realty

    3 Loving Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 5 Nadia Ln Unit B, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $269,316 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Nadia Ln Unit B, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5 Nadia Ln Unit B, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Cantor Coldwell Banker

  • Unlisted Address

    $293,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,191

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Meister Realty 3 CT

    Unlisted Address
    • 11 Nadia Ln Unit D, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $317,331 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Nadia Ln Unit D, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11 Nadia Ln Unit D, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,111
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mirella D'Antonio William Raveis Real Estate

  • 670 Williams Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $360,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    670 Williams Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,714

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Trocchio Calcagni Real Estate

    670 Williams Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 6 Nadia Ln Unit B, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $316,503 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Nadia Ln Unit B, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6 Nadia Ln Unit B, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Lindsay Coldwell Banker Milford

  • 6 Collin Ct, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $545,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6 Collin Ct, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,453

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Ostrofsky LPT Realty

    6 Collin Ct, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 6 Nadia Ln Unit A, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $321,115 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Nadia Ln Unit A, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6 Nadia Ln Unit A, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Deangelis Calcagni Real Estate

  • 53 High St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $350,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    53 High St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,712

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Bennett Margaret Bennett Realty

    53 High St, Wallingford, CT 06492
    • 22 Winding Brook Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Est $751,734 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Winding Brook Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      22 Winding Brook Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Smith Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home