3

Homes for Sale near Warwick Community School

Section Image
  • /17

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 101.97 Acres
    • $1,667 per Acre

    0 Sears St Unit 23759828, Ashfield, MA 01330

    Map 13 lot 20 is unrestricted one acre at Book 8034 Page 79 Franklin County Registry of Deeds. 101.975 acres of forest land along Cape Street and Sears Road in Ashfield, MA.All but one acre of the property is subject to a permanent Conservation Restriction held by the Mass Division Fisheries and Wildlife. Book 3709 Page 195 Franklin County Registry of Deeds.The property has been managed by a

    Keith Ross LANDVEST

    0 Sears St Unit 23759828, Ashfield, MA 01330
  • /5

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Tipping Rock Rd Unit 32, Winchester, NH 03470

    Located only 4/10 of a mile in off rt 10, on an unmaintained class 6 town rd, that can be accessed with an SUV, is this great recreational lot for your seasonal camper or tent site or possibly an off-grid cabin. The lot lines and corners are all flagged, not surveyed but very close. Several nice areas to choose from for your site, with clearing. This is an excellent area for hunting, hiking,

    Fred Blais Blais & Associates, Realtors

    0 Tipping Rock Rd Unit 32, Winchester, NH 03470
  • /38

    $310,000 Open Sun 10AM - 11:30AM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    262 Main St, Orange, MA 01364

    Enjoy waking to the wind in the pines, bird song & the gentle sound of a nearby creek, where your only visible neighbors are the animals that come to visit. Surrounded by peaceful privacy in every direction, this ranch is completely remodeled from top to bottom blending modern comfort with serene surroundings. Brand new flooring flows throughout, complimented by a brand new deck, perfect for