8,409

Homes in ZIP Code 76086

Section Image
  • /37

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft

    912 Hanover St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautifully updated and fully renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home on a large corner lot in historic Weatherford—the heart of the Cutting Horse Capital of the World and known for its ties to Taylor Sheridan productions. From the moment you step inside, you’ll fall in love with the charm and character of this classic home, perfectly blended with

    Heidi Mayer Keller Williams Heritage West

    912 Hanover St, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /11

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    705 North St Unit A, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Graced with charm and modern convenience, 705 North Street, Unit A in Weatherford, TX, is a delightful 878 sq ft haven designed for comfortable living. This inviting two-bedroom unit promises a harmonious blend of style and function, perfectly suited for those who appreciate a well-crafted space. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully arranged layout, where every corner has been optimized for

    705 North St Unit A, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /2

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2209 Old Dennis Rd Unit Land, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $349,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 246 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ceci Henson Sunet Group

    2209 Old Dennis Rd Unit Land, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /34

      Est $458,699 Not Listed For Sale

      1511 E Bankhead Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1511 E Bankhead Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Echols 5 Star Realty

  • /35

    $335,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft

    346 Dalhart Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Welcome home! This property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 2 living areas. The first level offers an open concept living and dining room with an abundance of natural light that fills the home. Including a half bath for guests, laundry room and newly renovated master bedroom and ensuite. The master bath includes dual sinks, stand alone shower, garden tub and large walk-in closet. A second

    Virginia Padilla Jason Mitchell Real Estate Texas

    346 Dalhart Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /21

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1316 Liberty St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Available for Lease! A warm and inviting home offering classic curb appeal, practical spaces, and everyday convenience. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features a smart layout designed to make daily life feel comfortable and easy. In addition to the main bedrooms, a bonus room adds valuable extra space that could serve beautifully as a study, creative room, children’s area, exercise space, or

    Britt Jones Helen Painter Group, REALTORS

    1316 Liberty St, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /28

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    813 E 2nd St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,677

    Last Listing Agent Kirstine Openshaw Real Broker, LLC

    813 E 2nd St, Weatherford, TX 76086
    • /37

      Est $263,964 Not Listed For Sale

      244 Allen St, Weatherford, TX 76086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      244 Allen St, Weatherford, TX 76086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Williams Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

  • /31

    $337,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    105 Guinevere Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086

    COME HOME TO A TREE SHADED, RELAXING RETREAT, AND NESTLED IN A WELL ESTABLISHED NEIGHBORHOOD. This 3-2 Brick Home with 3 Car parking and workshop, offers a Contemporary flare with updates throughout. Once you are at the front door, you will see the mature trees and landscaped backyard with patio and wood privacy fence. Step inside the living room and notice the open concept plan, with abundant

    Emily Prowell RE/MAX Trinity

    105 Guinevere Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /5

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1062 Newcastle Dr Unit 1062 Newcastle Drive, Weatherford, TX 76086

  • /19

    $148,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1006 Franklin St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,894

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kirkpatrick Kirkpatrick Realty

    1006 Franklin St, Weatherford, TX 76086
    • /38

      Est $321,130 Not Listed For Sale

      1519 E Bankhead Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1519 E Bankhead Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Walker JPAR

  • /40

    $340,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft

    1526 Shadow Run, Weatherford, TX 76086

    A warm and welcoming 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home located in a quiet, well-established neighborhood. This beautifully updated property features an open concept layout, perfect for modern living and entertaining. This spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. In addition to the primary living space, the home includes a generous bonus

    Kamisha Tuley Texas Property Brokers, LLC

    1526 Shadow Run, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /8

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    312 W Rentz St Unit 95, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Updated 3-bedroom apartment located in the heart of Weatherford. This unit underwent significant renovations in 2022 including new drywall and insulation, central HVAC installation, updated flooring throughout, and updated appliances washer, dryer, dishwasher, disposal, oven. Bathroom fixtures and countertops were also updated in 2022.Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and dining,

    Sean Sutten Ready Real Estate LLC

    312 W Rentz St Unit 95, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /35

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    807 Hilltop Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,031

    Last Listing Agent Jay Davidson Parker Properties Real Estate

    807 Hilltop Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086
    • /36

      Est $406,000 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Hickory Ln, Weatherford, TX 76086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      312 Hickory Ln, Weatherford, TX 76086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katy Preston Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $319,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    1102 Chilton St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Discover this beautifully remodeled home nestled on a serene 1-acre lot surrounded by many trees, offering exceptional privacy and a peaceful setting. Inside, you’ll find all new flooring throughout, a spacious utility room, and a cozy fireplace for relaxing evenings. The property features a large outdoor patio perfect for entertaining, ample parking space including RV parking, and multiple

    Darrin Pennartz RE/MAX DFW Associates IV

    1102 Chilton St, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /14

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    512 E Akard St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Located in Weatherford, Texas, this 1200 sq ft two bedroom and one-bathroom unit is ready for a new tenant! This cozy property is the perfect spot to enjoy the tranquil small town atmosphere. Features include energy-efficient appliances, ceiling fans, and modern amenities. This well-maintained, quiet home is the ideal spot for relaxation and living the comfortable life. Enjoy all that Weatherford

    512 E Akard St, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /2

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    322 Cherry St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,132

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Maunder Relo Radar

    322 Cherry St, Weatherford, TX 76086
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1418 Fort Worth Hwy, Weatherford, TX 76086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      1418 Fort Worth Hwy, Weatherford, TX 76086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 305 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Betty Reinert RGP Realty Group, LLC

  • /26

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft

    122 Camelot Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Fresh paint inside and new Pergo flooring in the Primary Bedroom & Bedroom 2. Wood plank look ceramic tile flooring with chair rail & picture frame molding in the entry, living & dining rooms. Brick full masonry woodburning fireplace with gas jet in the living room. Some new ceiling fans & light fixtures have recently been installed. Kitchen has granite counter tops, ceiling fan & stainless steel

    Todd Limbocker Limbocker Real Estate

    122 Camelot Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /29

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    422 W Oak St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Nestled just steps away from the picturesque, historic downtown Weatherford, this beautifully updated townhome blends modern amenities with small-town charm. Perfectly positioned to offer the best of both worlds—convenience and character—this home provides easy access to vibrant shops, restaurants, and attractions, all while maintaining a cozy, residential feel. Upon entry, you will find an open,

    Patrick Nuss eXp Realty LLC

    422 W Oak St, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /16

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    820 Hilltop Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,038

    Last Listing Agent Jim Duncan CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    820 Hilltop Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086
    • /39

      Est $413,616 Not Listed For Sale

      1906 E Bankhead Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1906 E Bankhead Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kirstine Openshaw Real Broker, LLC

  • /37

    $359,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    622 Elizabeth Place, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Welcome to your own private retreat in Weatherford, where breathtaking western sunset views and wide-open skies set the stage for the slower-paced life you've been dreaming of. Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on an expansive .67-acre lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers panoramic bluff views and the kind of peace that's hard to find. Step onto the back patio and let the golden

    Danielle Adama Keller Williams Fort Worth

    622 Elizabeth Place, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /5

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1102 Newcastle Dr Unit 1102N, Weatherford, TX 76086

    1102 Newcastle Dr Unit 1102N, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /40

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    218 Buckeye Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,933

    Last Listing Agent Redonna Dunlap BHHS Premier Properties

    218 Buckeye Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086
    • /37

      Est $286,061 Not Listed For Sale

      901 E 3rd St, Weatherford, TX 76086

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      901 E 3rd St, Weatherford, TX 76086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Criner JPAR West Metro

  • /15

    $324,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    210 Clover Cir, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Welcome to 210 Legacy in the heart of Weatherford, Texas—where comfort, style, and Texas charm come together beautifully. This inviting home offers a perfect blend of modern convenience and relaxed living, ideal for families, professionals, or anyone looking to enjoy a peaceful lifestyle just outside the Metroplex. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed floor plan featuring spacious

    Angie Rodgers Compass RE Texas, LLC

    210 Clover Cir, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /2

    $1,299 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    322 W Anderson St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    2 bed 2 bath covered carport In Weatherford TX Near schools and collegeCk out this property close to down town Weatherford.Minutes to Weatherford collegeRestaurants nearby and shopping.

    Patricia Mounce Askins Investment Realty

    322 W Anderson St, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /26

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    316 Jennifer Ct, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 4,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Rousey CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    316 Jennifer Ct, Weatherford, TX 76086
    • /24

      Est $295,723 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Wiggs Ln, Weatherford, TX 76086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      201 Wiggs Ln, Weatherford, TX 76086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Hawkins Texas Property Brokers, LLC

  • /19

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    1314 Foster Ln, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Beautifully updated home located in the heart of Weatherford, in the popular College Park area. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, large pull-out drawers for pots and pans, and cozy dining area with bay windows and abundant natural light. Kitchen opens up into a spacious living room, with vaulted ceiling and wood burning fireplace. Bamboo window blinds convey! Primary

    Karen Mitchell Parker Douglas Realty, Inc.

    1314 Foster Ln, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /2

    $1,299 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • 322WANDERSON100-200

    322 W Anderson St Unit 200, Weatherford, TX 76086

    322 W Anderson St Unit 200, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /36

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1015 Van Winkle St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,447

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Barber The Ashton Agency

    1015 Van Winkle St, Weatherford, TX 76086
    • /40

      Est $412,479 Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Quail Run Ct, Weatherford, TX 76086

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1808 Quail Run Ct, Weatherford, TX 76086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Schwartz Mark Spain

  • /15

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    103 Clover Cir, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Back on the market since buyer switched to 210 Clover Circle. The perfect floor plan nestled in the heart of Weatherford! The interior design is a harmonious fusion of comfort and elegance, with thoughtfully chosen finishes and fixtures. Natural light streams in through windows, illuminating the living spaces with a warm glow. Gorgeous neutral paint, lighting and countertop selections throughout

    Angie Rodgers Compass RE Texas, LLC

    103 Clover Cir, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /8

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    312 W Rentz St Unit 89, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Newly remodeled 3 bedroom Apartment in the heart of Weatherford, just off of South Main Street. Quiet Country living with the availability of all the big city amenities. Close to shopping, Schools, restaurants, and Weatherford College. This apartment is the perfect affordable spot to be in Weatherford. The bathroom and Kitchen have both been remodeled and are a must see for this price. This

    Sean Sutten Ready Real Estate LLC

    312 W Rentz St Unit 89, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /25

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    208 W 1st St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,235 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,667

    Last Listing Agent Tara Stark Keller Williams Heritage West

    208 W 1st St, Weatherford, TX 76086
    • /39

      Est $292,631 Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Vine St, Weatherford, TX 76086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1315 Vine St, Weatherford, TX 76086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Neystel CLARK REAL ESTATE GROUP

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home