72

Recently Sold Homes in 95988

Section Image
  • 528 S Murdock Ave, Willows, CA 95988

    $210,500

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    528 S Murdock Ave, Willows, CA 95988

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,399

    Last Listing Agent Jane Smart Jane Smart Realty

    528 S Murdock Ave, Willows, CA 95988
  • 217 N Plumas St, Willows, CA 95988

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    217 N Plumas St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,302

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Mamula eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    217 N Plumas St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 1012 Elm St, Willows, CA 95988

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1012 Elm St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,314

    Last Listing Agent Heather Boer HB Ranch and Home Properties, EXP of Northern Ca

    1012 Elm St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 1165 Southgate Dr, Willows, CA 95988

    $269,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1165 Southgate Dr, Willows, CA 95988

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,231

    Last Listing Agent Paul Champlin Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    1165 Southgate Dr, Willows, CA 95988
  • 410 5th St, Willows, CA 95988

    $158,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    410 5th St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,510

    Last Listing Agent John Brophy Brophy Group Inc.

    410 5th St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 512 S Murdock Ave, Willows, CA 95988

    $410,970

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    512 S Murdock Ave, Willows, CA 95988

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,966

512 S Murdock Ave, Willows, CA 95988
  • 138 S Plumas St, Willows, CA 95988

    $910,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    138 S Plumas St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 16 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amir Cackovic eXp Realty of California Inc.

    138 S Plumas St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 441 El Dorado Ave, Willows, CA 95988

    $395,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    441 El Dorado Ave, Willows, CA 95988

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,764

441 El Dorado Ave, Willows, CA 95988
  • /25

    $222,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    537 S Plumas St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,971

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Flores Ellis & Company Real Estate

    537 S Plumas St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 1050 W Cedar St, Willows, CA 95988

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1050 W Cedar St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,809

    Last Listing Agent Becky Johns eXp of Northern CA

    1050 W Cedar St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 939 Elm St, Willows, CA 95988

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    939 Elm St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,239

    Last Listing Agent Traci Cooper eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    939 Elm St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 450 S Plumas St, Willows, CA 95988

    $369,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    450 S Plumas St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Summerlee Martin Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

    450 S Plumas St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 109 S Culver St, Willows, CA 95988

    $315,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    109 S Culver St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,504

    Last Listing Agent Heather Boer HB Ranch and Home Properties

    109 S Culver St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 123 Vine St, Willows, CA 95988

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    123 Vine St, Willows, CA 95988

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $148,148 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,064

    Last Listing Agent Dan Schuller Preferred Agents Real Estate

    123 Vine St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 512 Maple St, Willows, CA 95988

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    512 Maple St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,618

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Darr NextHome North Valley Realty

    512 Maple St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 417 S Murdock Ave, Willows, CA 95988

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    417 S Murdock Ave, Willows, CA 95988

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,064

    Last Listing Agent John Wallace Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    417 S Murdock Ave, Willows, CA 95988
  • 635 N Plumas St, Willows, CA 95988

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    635 N Plumas St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,909

    Last Listing Agent Julia Sanchez California Investments

    635 N Plumas St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 440 S Plumas St, Willows, CA 95988

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    440 S Plumas St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,130

    Last Listing Agent Raeann Titus Titus Properties

    440 S Plumas St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 651 S Merrill Ave, Willows, CA 95988

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    651 S Merrill Ave, Willows, CA 95988

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,985

651 S Merrill Ave, Willows, CA 95988
  • 1150 Cypress St, Willows, CA 95988

    $313,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1150 Cypress St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,181

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Darr NextHome North Valley Realty

    1150 Cypress St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 439 5th St, Willows, CA 95988

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    439 5th St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,690

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Darr NextHome North Valley Realty

    439 5th St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 635 5th St, Willows, CA 95988

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    635 5th St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,364

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Davis Davis Realty & Associates

    635 5th St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 609 S Lassen St, Willows, CA 95988

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    609 S Lassen St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,210

    Last Listing Agent Christina Oneill-Trujillo Jamison Properties

    609 S Lassen St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 841 Brennan Place, Willows, CA 95988

    $310,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    841 Brennan Place, Willows, CA 95988

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,102

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Wrysinski Keller Williams Realty Yuba City

    841 Brennan Place, Willows, CA 95988
  • 254 N Sonoma St, Willows, CA 95988

    $382,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    254 N Sonoma St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,650

    Last Listing Agent Allison Breeding Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    254 N Sonoma St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 444 N Butte St, Willows, CA 95988

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    444 N Butte St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,000

444 N Butte St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 107 N Crawford St, Willows, CA 95988

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    107 N Crawford St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,500

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Tejeda Better Homes Realty

    107 N Crawford St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 1010 W Cedar St, Willows, CA 95988

    $305,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1010 W Cedar St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,494

1010 W Cedar St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 0 5th St, Willows, CA 95988

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    0 5th St, Willows, CA 95988

    • Land
    • 24,001 Sq Ft
    • $254,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorri Pride Pride Homes & Land

    0 5th St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 461 El Dorado Ave, Willows, CA 95988

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    461 El Dorado Ave, Willows, CA 95988

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,242

461 El Dorado Ave, Willows, CA 95988
  • 251 S Lassen St, Willows, CA 95988

    $390,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    251 S Lassen St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,066

251 S Lassen St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 447 S Marshall Ave, Willows, CA 95988

    $500,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    447 S Marshall Ave, Willows, CA 95988

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,074

    Last Listing Agent Briana Madsen NextHome North Valley Realty

    447 S Marshall Ave, Willows, CA 95988
  • 137 S Murdock Ave, Willows, CA 95988

    $162,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    137 S Murdock Ave, Willows, CA 95988

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,468

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Padilla Vylla Home Inc.

    137 S Murdock Ave, Willows, CA 95988
  • 229 N Yolo St, Willows, CA 95988

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    229 N Yolo St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,526

    Last Listing Agent Jana Humplik Parkway Real Estate Co.

    229 N Yolo St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 355 French St, Willows, CA 95988

    $336,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    355 French St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,653

    Last Listing Agent Edward Lenzer eXp Realty of California Inc

    355 French St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 142 S Sonoma St, Willows, CA 95988

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    142 S Sonoma St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,463

    Last Listing Agent Lorri Pride Pride Homes & Land

    142 S Sonoma St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 609 S Lassen St, Willows, CA 95988

    $157,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    609 S Lassen St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,210

    Last Listing Agent Raeann Titus Titus Properties

    609 S Lassen St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 512 S Crawford Ave, Willows, CA 95988

    $423,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    512 S Crawford Ave, Willows, CA 95988

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,510

    Last Listing Agent Rocio Jauregui eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    512 S Crawford Ave, Willows, CA 95988
  • 236 N Sacramento St, Willows, CA 95988

    $168,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    236 N Sacramento St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,809

    Last Listing Agent Megan Mirande Almond Blossom Properties

    236 N Sacramento St, Willows, CA 95988
  • 245 N Ventura St, Willows, CA 95988

    $409,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    245 N Ventura St, Willows, CA 95988

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,696

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Thompson eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    245 N Ventura St, Willows, CA 95988

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home