1,215

Recently Sold Homes in 27597

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $355,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    937 Golden Plum Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,544

    Last Listing Agent Robin Hug Mark Spain Real Estate

    937 Golden Plum Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /41

    $535,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    541 Mallie Pearce Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,812

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Mcintyre Pittman & Associates

    541 Mallie Pearce Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • 1248 Randwick Valley Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    $359,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1248 Randwick Valley Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,000

    DRB Homes Sidney Creek - Single Family

    1248 Randwick Valley Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /40

    $415,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    45 Chaucer Ct W, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,910

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hocutt Parrish Realty Company of Zebu

    45 Chaucer Ct W, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /32

    $500,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10620 Staghound Trail, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,337

10620 Staghound Trail, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /8

    $317,900 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    169 Shagbark Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,000

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    169 Shagbark Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /10

    $443,910 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    509 Southland Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Cadence Meadows

    509 Southland Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /3

    $269,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3703 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,000

    Meritage Homes Cadence Meadows

    3703 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /28

    $344,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    837 Kenyon Spring Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,000

    837 Kenyon Spring Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /29

    $379,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3813 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Cadence Meadows

    3813 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /31

    $675,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2617 Packhouse Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,552

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Andrews ERA Live Moore

    2617 Packhouse Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /25

    $286,740 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    592 Barrington Row Ave, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Barrington - Townhomes

    592 Barrington Row Ave, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /47

    $485,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    110 Lexington Ave, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,667

    Last Listing Agent joe Norwood Mark Spain Real Estate

    110 Lexington Ave, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /53

    $640,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2816 Shepard School Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,087

    Last Listing Agent Robert Terry Insight Residential Realty LLC

    2816 Shepard School Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /72

    $665,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    90 Beauview Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,946

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hooper Keller Williams Realty Cary

    90 Beauview Way, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /18

    $272,435 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1133 Weavers Trace Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,000

    1133 Weavers Trace Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /8

    $342,250 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    14.75 Acre Perry Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • Land
    • 14.75 Acres
    • $23,203 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Pearce Dallas Pearce Realty

    14.75 Acre Perry Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /15

    $336,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    432 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,516

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    432 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /7

    $345,230 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    703 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF

    Current Estimated Value $346,113

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    703 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /8

    $507,180 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    133 Merle Way, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Dolde HomeTowne Realty

    133 Merle Way, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /2

    $364,900 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    18 Golden View Place, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Lee Hyman RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    18 Golden View Place, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /31

    $302,990 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    170 Brookhaven Dr, Spring Hope, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    170 Brookhaven Dr, Spring Hope, NC 27597
  • /42

    $705,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    9200 Lake Carol Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,450

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Carlton Apple Realty

    9200 Lake Carol Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /18

    $215,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    0 Saint Johns Church Rd Unit 10093867, Little River, NC 27597

    • Land
    • 4.53 Acres
    • $47,461 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Stanner Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Wake Forest

  • /25

    $255,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    810 Windmill Palm Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,000

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    810 Windmill Palm Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /10

    $400,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    151 Tigris Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    151 Tigris Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /10

    $55,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    LOT 10 Debnam Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • Land
    • 3.19 Acres
    • $17,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Marquez Ramirez Costello Real Estate & Investm

    LOT 10 Debnam Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /47

    $409,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2120 Blue Iris Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,400

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hoffman Keller Williams Legacy

    2120 Blue Iris Way, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /25

    $415,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    500 Crescent Wood Trail, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Davidson Homes Woodland Crossing

    500 Crescent Wood Trail, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /28

    $200,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    88 Henry Baker Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Robinson Coldwell Banker HPW

    88 Henry Baker Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /19

    $350,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1012 Channel Drop Loop, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,000

    Last Listing Agent Kaeli Hinton DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    1012 Channel Drop Loop, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /28

    $342,990 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    805 Kenyon Spring Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,000

    Last Listing Agent Imani Ritcherson Starlight Homes NC LLC

    805 Kenyon Spring Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /34

    $390,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    55 Gumtop Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Alteri Howard Hanna Allen Tate Wake Forest/Rolesville

    55 Gumtop Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /18

    $259,740 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1110 Weavers Trace Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,000

    1110 Weavers Trace Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /47

    $670,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    512 Stratford Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,638

    Last Listing Agent Coralie Noel LPT Realty, LLC

    512 Stratford Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /29

    $374,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    408 Longleaf Glen Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,725

    Davidson Homes Woodland Crossing

    408 Longleaf Glen Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /21

    $326,955 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1541 Ivy Meadow Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    1541 Ivy Meadow Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /31

    $333,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4005 Freesia Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,293

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Thornton Coldwell Banker Advantage

    4005 Freesia Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /3

    $296,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    725 Chandler Stone Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Cadence Meadows - Townes

    725 Chandler Stone Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /21

    $250,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    338 Apricot Sun Way Unit 1196d, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    338 Apricot Sun Way Unit 1196d, Zebulon, NC 27597

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home