1,215

Recently Sold Homes in 27597

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $268,582 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    525 Eversden Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,000

    Dream Finders Homes Barrington - Townhomes

    525 Eversden Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /4

    $225,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4 Old Hwy Us 64, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 234 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Boyette On Point Properties NC

    4 Old Hwy Us 64, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /37

    $316,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    133 Ogden Pond Place, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,233

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Delgado Redfin Corporation

    133 Ogden Pond Place, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /58

    $350,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    404 Lily Pad Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,023

    Last Listing Agent Irene Mistretta Kai Realty & Design LLC

    404 Lily Pad Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /22

    $367,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6149 Ivy Brook Trail, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LaSonda Stasinopoulos Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    6149 Ivy Brook Trail, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /42

    $270,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    496 Creech Johnson Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    496 Creech Johnson Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /39

    $282,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    220 Dulcimer Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,026

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Mapley-Brittle Anchored Realty Services LLC

    220 Dulcimer Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /45

    $661,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1412 Wakefield Farm Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,651

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Smith NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    1412 Wakefield Farm Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /11

    $336,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    472 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,516

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    472 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /40

    $291,941 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    542 Barrington Row Ave, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Barrington - Townhomes

    542 Barrington Row Ave, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /20

    $559,700 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    15 Merle Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Dolde HomeTowne Realty

    15 Merle Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /23

    $354,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6129 Ivy Brook Trail, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

6129 Ivy Brook Trail, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /37

    $335,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    170 Greenhouse St, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emma Greijn Carolina Real Estate Associate

    170 Greenhouse St, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /26

    $299,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    733 Chandler Stone Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,916

733 Chandler Stone Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /11

    $322,985 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1012 Bolton Pointe Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Sidney Creek - Single Family

    1012 Bolton Pointe Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /2

    $355,575 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    809 Iris Stream Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,000

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kendrick DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    809 Iris Stream Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /37

    $609,761 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    195 Charlotte Knoll St Unit Lot 12, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Canipe New Home Inc LLC

    195 Charlotte Knoll St Unit Lot 12, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /44

    $700,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5124 Grist Stone Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 351 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    5124 Grist Stone Way, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /28

    $399,210 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    621 Hipwood Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Sidney Creek - Single Family

    621 Hipwood Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /31

    $363,900 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    203 Sourgum Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Robertson Jackie Robertson Team, Inc.

    203 Sourgum Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /18

    $262,685 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1107 Weavers Trace Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,000

    1107 Weavers Trace Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /26

    $325,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3711 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jebbie Zulka Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    3711 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /16

    $320,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    295 Old Eason Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • Land
    • 10.29 Acres
    • $31,098 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX Southland Realty II

    295 Old Eason Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /28

    $334,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    9704 Weathering Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,419

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Overcash Costello Real Estate & Investm

    9704 Weathering Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /21

    $325,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    16 Sourgum Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,660

    Last Listing Agent Jeanri Lee The Viktor Group

    16 Sourgum Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /4

    $370,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    270 Buhrstone Mill St, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Anderson Team Anderson Realty

    270 Buhrstone Mill St, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /19

    $270,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    9025 Ferrell Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,715

    Last Listing Agent Mark Rini Mark Spain Real Estate

    9025 Ferrell Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /13

    $340,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    394 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,377

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    394 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /18

    $325,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    532 Willow Breeze Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,788

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    532 Willow Breeze Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /59

    $515,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    299 Little Lady Trail, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Hocutt Driver Realty Group LLC

    299 Little Lady Trail, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /3

    $463,030 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    65 Cribbs Ln, Middlesex, NC 27557

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Mckittrick HHHunt Homes of Raleigh-Durham

    65 Cribbs Ln, Middlesex, NC 27557
  • /21

    $300,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    312 Brisk Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,642

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Ward Raleigh Realty Inc.

    312 Brisk Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • 1105 Landen Creek Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    $426,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1105 Landen Creek Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Cadence Meadows

    1105 Landen Creek Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /25

    $447,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    3404 Mackenzie Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,000

    Great Southern Homes Rosinburg Glen

    3404 Mackenzie Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /22

    $265,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2518 Pilot Riley Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,971

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Pearce Dallas Pearce Realty

    2518 Pilot Riley Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /25

    $249,990 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1108 Weavers Trace Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,000

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    1108 Weavers Trace Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /45

    $277,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    188 Hunter Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,525

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carroll HomeTowne Realty

    188 Hunter Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /2

    $375,420 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1065 Channel Drop Blvd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,000

1065 Channel Drop Blvd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /30

    $584,700 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    52 Macy Cir, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Dolde HomeTowne Realty

    52 Macy Cir, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /3

    $51,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    410 W Horton St, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $175,862 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,289

    Last Listing Agent Robin Sullivan Northside Realty Inc.

    410 W Horton St, Zebulon, NC 27597

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home