1,215

Recently Sold Homes in 27597

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $359,075 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1004 Bolten Pointe Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kendrick DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    1004 Bolten Pointe Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /3

    $394,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3853 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,430

    Meritage Homes Cadence Meadows

    3853 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /26

    $400,665 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    624 Hipwood Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

624 Hipwood Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /3

    $406,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1221 Whitespire Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Cadence Meadows

    1221 Whitespire Way, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /19

    $285,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    66 Privette Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,603

    Last Listing Agent Kristie DeVaney DeVaney Realty

    66 Privette Way, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /20

    $217,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    600 Proctor St, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,761

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    600 Proctor St, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /16

    $325,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3553 Northway Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,829

    Last Listing Agent Robbin Strickland Peaks & Strickland Realty, LLC

    3553 Northway Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /33

    $356,990 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    785 Shepards Rock Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    785 Shepards Rock Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /31

    $354,990 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    813 Kenyon Spring Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,000

    Last Listing Agent Imani Ritcherson Starlight Homes NC LLC

    813 Kenyon Spring Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /27

    $362,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1012 Sawyer Creek Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,543

    Last Listing Agent Todd Hofer Premier Agents Network

    1012 Sawyer Creek Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /42

    $425,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    359 Carolina Landing Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,307

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Juliano TLC Realty Group, Inc.

    359 Carolina Landing Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /47

    $200,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    15 Dry Pond Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlene Nace Anchored Realty Services LLC

    15 Dry Pond Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /11

    $338,700 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1640 Briar Brook Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,922

    DRB Homes Sidney Creek - Single Family

    1640 Briar Brook Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /17

    $340,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    115 Jensen Dr, Wendell, NC 27591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,600

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Riva Hometowne Realty Garner

    115 Jensen Dr, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /27

    $314,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    637 Bullhardt Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,354

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty Inc.

    637 Bullhardt Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /27

    $383,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    303 Cherry Birch Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Robertson Jackie Robertson Team, Inc.

    303 Cherry Birch Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /28

    $351,990 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    745 Shephard Rock Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    745 Shephard Rock Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /11

    $384,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    129 Tigris Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    129 Tigris Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /10

    $319,900 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    633 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,836

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    633 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /7

    $368,358 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    142 Tigris Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,292

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    142 Tigris Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /27

    $324,990 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    TBD Shepard Rock Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    TBD Shepard Rock Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /23

    $426,900 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    147 Seahawk Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Lee Hyman RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    147 Seahawk Way, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /23

    $335,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    224 Brisk Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,099

    Last Listing Agent Ahmed Mustafa Real Broker, LLC

    224 Brisk Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /44

    $269,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    216 W Horton St, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,110

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Ellis Keller Williams Legacy

    216 W Horton St, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /39

    $1,025,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4912 Hidden Pasture Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    4912 Hidden Pasture Way, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /20

    $217,500 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    116 W Mciver St, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,409

    Last Listing Agent Logan Greene Raleigh Realty Inc.

    116 W Mciver St, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /35

    $305,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    248 Rustling Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,766

    Last Listing Agent Steven Phillips Mark Spain Real Estate

    248 Rustling Way, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /35

    $284,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3520 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,011

    Last Listing Agent LaSonda Stasinopoulos Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    3520 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /52

    $405,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    620 Richardson Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,235

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Johnson EXP Realty LLC

    620 Richardson Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /32

    $400,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    131 Hawick Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,476

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hill LPT Realty, LLC

    131 Hawick Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /10

    $400,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    179 Tigris Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,078

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    179 Tigris Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /28

    $349,990 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    801 Kenyon Spring Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,000

    Last Listing Agent Imani Ritcherson Starlight Homes NC LLC

    801 Kenyon Spring Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /29

    $490,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3028 Plantation Glen Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,719

    Last Listing Agent Alison Wojnarowski LPT Realty, LLC

    3028 Plantation Glen Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /34

    $305,990 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    75 Brookhaven Dr, Spring Hope, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW Raleigh Midtown

    75 Brookhaven Dr, Spring Hope, NC 27597
  • /3

    $429,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1216 Whitespire Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,144

    Meritage Homes Cadence Meadows

    1216 Whitespire Way, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /10

    $295,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    717 Chandler Stone Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jebbie Zulka Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    717 Chandler Stone Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /35

    $459,900 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    10333 Hamish Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Rosinburg Glen

    10333 Hamish Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /10

    $424,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    404 Southland Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Cadence Meadows

    404 Southland Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /45

    $250,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    8905 Dukes Lake Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,617

    Last Listing Agent Linda Morris Choice Residential Real Estate

    8905 Dukes Lake Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /29

    $249,990 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    517 Eversden Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,000

    Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty LLC

    517 Eversden Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home