1,215

Recently Sold Homes in 27597

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $690,404 Sold Apr 25, 2026

    35 Henry Crest Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Canipe New Home Inc LLC

    35 Henry Crest Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /16

    $465,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1113 Landen Creek Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jebbie Zulka Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    1113 Landen Creek Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /22

    $326,785 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1600 Briar Brook Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,000

    DRB Homes Sidney Creek - Single Family

    1600 Briar Brook Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /46

    $260,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    205 Cedar Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,886

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Palatine Braelynn Realty, LLC

    205 Cedar Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /34

    $419,900 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4008 Kingcraig Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Rosinburg Glen

    4008 Kingcraig Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /32

    $426,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4013 Kingcraig Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,550

    Last Listing Agent Gabby Parker GREAT SOUTHERN HOMES - NC LLC

    4013 Kingcraig Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /3

    $384,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3861 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,816

    Meritage Homes Cadence Meadows

    3861 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /28

    $413,250 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1220 Whitespire Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

1220 Whitespire Way, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /19

    $324,990 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1577 Ivy Meadow Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    1577 Ivy Meadow Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /19

    $255,045 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1106 Weavers Trace Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,000

    1106 Weavers Trace Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /6

    $70,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1017 Ridgecrest Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $27,559 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Straughn Five County Specialists, LLC

    1017 Ridgecrest Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /37

    $275,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3514 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,000

    Last Listing Agent LaSonda Stasinopoulos Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    3514 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /18

    $272,935 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1115 Weavers Trace Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,000

    1115 Weavers Trace Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /38

    $390,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    12257 Nc 96 Hwy N, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,182

    Last Listing Agent Tina Barletta HomeTowne Realty Clayton East

    12257 Nc 96 Hwy N, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /26

    $325,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    612 Rose Mallow Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,465

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Kramer Navigate Realty

    612 Rose Mallow Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /19

    $529,900 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    9517 Wood River Dr Unit 3, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jenkins Caruso Homes Realty NC, LLC

    9517 Wood River Dr Unit 3, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /19

    $330,985 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1537 Ivy Meadow Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    1537 Ivy Meadow Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /26

    $395,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3845 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

3845 Rosebush Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /7

    $909,005 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3801 Peaceful Creek Trail, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Winstead Fathom Realty NC

    3801 Peaceful Creek Trail, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /22

    $265,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2518 Pilot-Riley Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,971

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Pearce Dallas Pearce Realty

    2518 Pilot-Riley Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /4

    $348,050 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    414 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,818

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    414 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /6

    $329,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    57 Butterbean Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,309

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    57 Butterbean Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /23

    $564,058 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    9516 Woodriver Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

9516 Woodriver Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /24

    $334,500 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1091 Channel Drop Loop, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,000

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kendrick DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    1091 Channel Drop Loop, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /27

    $434,000 Sold Aug 17, 2025

    412 Longleaf Glen Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF

    Current Estimated Value $429,857

    Davidson Homes Woodland Crossing

    412 Longleaf Glen Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /21

    $289,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    737 Little Patch St, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,000

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    737 Little Patch St, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /34

    $329,990 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    741 Shephard Rock Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    741 Shephard Rock Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /31

    $364,740 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    757 Shepard Rock Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Thompson Starlight Homes NC LLC

    757 Shepard Rock Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /18

    $415,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    320 Longleaf Glen Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,498

    Davidson Homes Woodland Crossing

    320 Longleaf Glen Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /23

    $385,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4466 Debnam Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,318

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wrenn Parrish Realty Company of Zebu

    4466 Debnam Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /25

    $195,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5868 Massey Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,360

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Swiger Parrish Realty Company of Zebu

    5868 Massey Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /29

    $362,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    194 Cherry Birch Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Robertson Jackie Robertson Team, Inc.

    194 Cherry Birch Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /27

    $313,545 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    601 Hipwood Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

601 Hipwood Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /29

    $317,605 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    600 Barrington Row Ave, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,000

    Dream Finders Homes Barrington - Townhomes

    600 Barrington Row Ave, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /9

    $427,414 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    512 Southland Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Cadence Meadows

    512 Southland Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /9

    $329,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    593 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,000

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    593 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /21

    $395,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1036 Channel Drop Loop, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,000

    Last Listing Agent Kaeli Hinton DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    1036 Channel Drop Loop, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /23

    $296,290 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    566 Barrington Row Ave, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,000

    Dream Finders Homes Barrington - Townhomes

    566 Barrington Row Ave, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /23

    $380,720 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    456 Hallingsfield Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Barrington - Single Family Homes

    456 Hallingsfield Way, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /20

    $355,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    182 Inverness St, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,288

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    182 Inverness St, Zebulon, NC 27597

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home