1,251

Recently Sold Allen County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $225,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3142 Hopewell St, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,930

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stemen Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    3142 Hopewell St, Lima, OH 45801
  • /16

    $95,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    254 N Shore Dr, Lima, OH 45801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,258

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Wilch Superior Plus Realtors

    254 N Shore Dr, Lima, OH 45801
  • /26

    $79,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    608 W O'Connor Ave, Lima, OH 45801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April LaRue Cowan, Realtors

    608 W O'Connor Ave, Lima, OH 45801
  • /30

    $107,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    221 S Oak St, Harrod, OH 45850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,375

    Last Listing Agent Denise Spicer Binkley Real Estate, LLC

    221 S Oak St, Harrod, OH 45850
  • /39

    $335,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1220 Rose Anna Dr, Delphos, OH 45833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,798

    Last Listing Agent Krista Hughes Key Realty

    1220 Rose Anna Dr, Delphos, OH 45833
  • /18

    $172,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    220 W North St, Elida, OH 45807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,643

220 W North St, Elida, OH 45807
  • /20

    $56,900 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    210 Pinewood Cir, Lima, OH 45804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaye Conley Howard Hanna--Lima

    210 Pinewood Cir, Lima, OH 45804
  • /46

    $250,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6915 Poling Rd, Lima, OH 45807

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,578

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Arheit Busy B Realty

    6915 Poling Rd, Lima, OH 45807
  • /37

    $305,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3937 Cherokee Dr, Lima, OH 45807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,184

    Last Listing Agent Tug Taviano CCR Realtors

    3937 Cherokee Dr, Lima, OH 45807
  • /28

    $260,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2136 Arlington Dr, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,367

    Last Listing Agent Bob Meyerhoffer CCR Realtors

    2136 Arlington Dr, Lima, OH 45805
  • /27

    $165,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    215 Blackburn Dr, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,651

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Valenti Binkley Real Estate, LLC

    215 Blackburn Dr, Lima, OH 45805
  • /7

    $97,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    939 N West St, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,963

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Martino Superior Plus Realtors

    939 N West St, Lima, OH 45801
  • /8

    $16,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    421 E Albert St, Lima, OH 45804

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,885

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Klausing Plus One Professionals

    421 E Albert St, Lima, OH 45804
  • /4

    $8,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    123 Flanders Ave, Lima, OH 45801

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $72,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,000

    Last Listing Agent Tina Pearson Choice Properties Real Estate, Inc.

    123 Flanders Ave, Lima, OH 45801
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    304 N Broadway St, Spencerville, OH 45887

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF

    Current Estimated Value $160,056

    Last Listing Agent Diana Hobbs Dick Clark Real Estate, LLC

    304 N Broadway St, Spencerville, OH 45887
  • /45

    $160,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    517 Marian Ave, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,750

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Thompson Cowan, Realtors

    517 Marian Ave, Lima, OH 45801
  • /9

    $161,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1420 Southwood Dr, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,473

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Cartagena CCR Realtors

    1420 Southwood Dr, Lima, OH 45805
  • /78

    $475,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6487 Mickelson Ln, Lima, OH 45801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,119

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Lane Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    6487 Mickelson Ln, Lima, OH 45801
  • /76

    $600,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    550 Tonkawa Trail, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,437

    Last Listing Agent Maria Sanko CCR Realtors

    550 Tonkawa Trail, Lima, OH 45805
  • /8

    $130,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4136 Fort Amanda Rd, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,345

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Honigford At Home Realty

    4136 Fort Amanda Rd, Lima, OH 45805
  • /3

    $173,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4580 Bowsher Rd, Lima, OH 45806

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,703

    Last Listing Agent Tim Stanford Superior Plus Realtors

    4580 Bowsher Rd, Lima, OH 45806
  • /36

    $120,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    612 Lakeridge Dr, Lima, OH 45804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Breneman-Cummins Schrader Realty

    612 Lakeridge Dr, Lima, OH 45804
  • /24

    $85,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3700 Greely Chapel Rd, Lima, OH 45806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,629

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Swartz CCR Realtors

    3700 Greely Chapel Rd, Lima, OH 45806
  • /30

    $215,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1678 Lee Ann Dr, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,407

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Breneman-Cummins Schrader Realty

    1678 Lee Ann Dr, Lima, OH 45801
  • /15

    $117,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1924 Burch Ave, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,068

    Last Listing Agent Jill Miroglio Superior Plus Realtors

    1924 Burch Ave, Lima, OH 45801
  • /44

    $287,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2911 Westimber Ct, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,994

    Last Listing Agent Dalton Brenner Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    2911 Westimber Ct, Lima, OH 45805
  • /43

    $396,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    147 Dabill Place, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,542

147 Dabill Place, Lima, OH 45805
  • /4

    $68,125 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    128 E Kibby St, Lima, OH 45804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,587

    Last Listing Agent Antwilla Davis Century 21 Sunway Realty-Kenton

    128 E Kibby St, Lima, OH 45804
  • /43

    $318,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    14305 Kolter Rd, Spencerville, OH 45887

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,735

    Last Listing Agent Shane Lambert Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    14305 Kolter Rd, Spencerville, OH 45887
  • /23

    $225,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    8989 Ridge Rd, Delphos, OH 45833

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,030

    Last Listing Agent Christine Pohlman Dick Clark Real Estate, LLC

    8989 Ridge Rd, Delphos, OH 45833
  • /13

    $165,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    620 Willard Ave, Lima, OH 45804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,228

    Last Listing Agent STACIA ALLEN CCR Realtors

    620 Willard Ave, Lima, OH 45804
  • /24

    $175,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1219 Virginia Ave, Lima, OH 45801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,970

1219 Virginia Ave, Lima, OH 45801
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3325 Rountree St, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF

    Current Estimated Value $301,194

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-member Office

    3325 Rountree St, Lima, OH 45805
  • /6

    $72,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2275 N Cable Rd Unit 15, Lima, OH 45807

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,849

    Last Listing Agent Dawne Anderson Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    2275 N Cable Rd Unit 15, Lima, OH 45807
  • /8

    $77,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2275 N Cable Rd Unit 25, Lima, OH 45807

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,100

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

    2275 N Cable Rd Unit 25, Lima, OH 45807
  • /14

    $182,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1012 Sherman Ave, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kloie Rogers CCR Realtors

    1012 Sherman Ave, Lima, OH 45801
  • /37

    $389,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    6477 Woods Dr Unit 220, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,449

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Swartz CCR Realtors

    6477 Woods Dr Unit 220, Lima, OH 45801
  • /4

    $158,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    6081 S Napoleon Rd, Harrod, OH 45850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,124

    Last Listing Agent Chad Wright Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    6081 S Napoleon Rd, Harrod, OH 45850
  • /45

    $360,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    803 Hefner Dr, Lima, OH 45801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,352

    Last Listing Agent Maria Sanko CCR Realtors

    803 Hefner Dr, Lima, OH 45801
  • /2

    $54,900 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    102 Deercreek Cir, Lima, OH 45804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Breneman-Cummins Schrader Realty

    102 Deercreek Cir, Lima, OH 45804

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home