1,251

Recently Sold Allen County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /59

    $225,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2275 N Glenwood Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,914

    Last Listing Agent Seth Ciminillo Dye Real Estate & Land Company

    2275 N Glenwood Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /41

    $350,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    668 Atalan Trail, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,294

    Last Listing Agent David Morrisey CCR Realtors

    668 Atalan Trail, Lima, OH 45805
  • /2

    $172,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1524 Wendell Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,709

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEIGH MANGINI Superior Plus Realtors

    1524 Wendell Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /2

    $116,600 Sold May 01, 2026

    159 S Dana Ave, Lima, OH 45804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $108,159

    Last Listing Agent Connie Thompson Superior Plus Realtors

    159 S Dana Ave, Lima, OH 45804
  • /5

    $114,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1120 Richie Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,758

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay McDonald Oakridge Realty & Auction Co.

    1120 Richie Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /15

    $225,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    3080 E Hanthorn Rd, Lima, OH 45804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,728

    Last Listing Agent Kaye Conley Howard Hanna--Lima

    3080 E Hanthorn Rd, Lima, OH 45804
  • /16

    $232,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    305 Baxter St, Lima, OH 45807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,320

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Gauche CCR Realtors

    305 Baxter St, Lima, OH 45807
  • /37

    $160,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1605 Hazel Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,430

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Mckissick County Line Real Estate

    1605 Hazel Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /9

    $369,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1529 N Wapakoneta Rd, Lima, OH 45807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,156

    Last Listing Agent Dick Clark Dick Clark Real Estate, LLC

    1529 N Wapakoneta Rd, Lima, OH 45807
  • /87

    $475,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4860 Wenatchi Trail, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

4860 Wenatchi Trail, Lima, OH 45805
  • /69

    $540,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    367 Fraunfelter Rd N, Lima, OH 45807

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,723

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Lane Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    367 Fraunfelter Rd N, Lima, OH 45807
  • /23

    $240,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1317 Timberlane Dr, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,779

    Last Listing Agent Dalton Brenner Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    1317 Timberlane Dr, Lima, OH 45805
  • /14

    $68,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2275 N Cable Rd Unit 1, Lima, OH 45807

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,730

    Last Listing Agent Dawne Anderson Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    2275 N Cable Rd Unit 1, Lima, OH 45807
  • /49

    $172,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    837 Runyan Ave, Lima, OH 45801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,173

    Last Listing Agent Craig Kohli Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    837 Runyan Ave, Lima, OH 45801
  • /15

    $180,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    212 S Lawn Ave, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,168

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wenger CCR Realtors

    212 S Lawn Ave, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /52

    $391,100 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1214 Winterberry Dr, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,110

1214 Winterberry Dr, Lima, OH 45805
  • /53

    $330,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2280 W Spring St, Lima, OH 45805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,781

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Iiames CCR Realtors

    2280 W Spring St, Lima, OH 45805
  • /8

    $139,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    903 E 3rd St, Delphos, OH 45833

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,786

    Last Listing Agent Dick Clark Dick Clark Real Estate, LLC

    903 E 3rd St, Delphos, OH 45833
  • /42

    $70,000 Sold Apr 26, 2026

    645 W O'Connor Ave, Lima, OH 45801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,882

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Joseph Doyle Realtors

    645 W O'Connor Ave, Lima, OH 45801
  • /13

    $215,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7100 N Cool Rd, Columbus Grove, OH 45830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,404

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Cunningham- SRS CCR Realtors

    7100 N Cool Rd, Columbus Grove, OH 45830
  • /67

    $325,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7878 Grismore Rd, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,859 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,462

    Last Listing Agent Larry Smith Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc.

    7878 Grismore Rd, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4125 Odema Dr, Lima, OH 45806

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,300

4125 Odema Dr, Lima, OH 45806
  • /32

    $290,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    108 Valley Way, Lima, OH 45804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,648

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Guagenti CCR Realtors

    108 Valley Way, Lima, OH 45804
  • /44

    $365,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3650 Redbud Ln, Lima, OH 45806

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,842

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Lowry Superior Plus Realtors

    3650 Redbud Ln, Lima, OH 45806
  • /40

    $238,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2170 E Hanthorn Rd, Lima, OH 45804

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,220

2170 E Hanthorn Rd, Lima, OH 45804
  • /2

    $64,700 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    463 Marian Ave, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,226

    Last Listing Agent Riley Culver Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    463 Marian Ave, Lima, OH 45801
  • /24

    $249,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3531 Camden Place, Lima, OH 45806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF

    Current Estimated Value $257,926

3531 Camden Place, Lima, OH 45806
  • /15

    $164,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1753 Leland Ave, Lima, OH 45805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,936

    Last Listing Agent Tim Stanford Superior Plus Realtors

    1753 Leland Ave, Lima, OH 45805
  • /38

    $165,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    370 Lutz Rd, Lima, OH 45801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,408

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Richardson EXP Realty-Dublin

    370 Lutz Rd, Lima, OH 45801
  • /17

    $39,900 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    304 Pinewood Cir, Lima, OH 45804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Breneman-Cummins Schrader Realty

    304 Pinewood Cir, Lima, OH 45804
  • /25

    $219,500 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1457 Ivy Dr, Lima, OH 45807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,553

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Cole Red 1 Realty

    1457 Ivy Dr, Lima, OH 45807
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4275 S Dixie Hwy, Lima, OH 45806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,037

    Last Listing Agent Tod Kitchen Cowan, Realtors

    4275 S Dixie Hwy, Lima, OH 45806
  • /11

    $222,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5712 Poling Rd, Lima, OH 45807

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,790

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Rhinesmith Schrader Realty

    5712 Poling Rd, Lima, OH 45807
  • /35

    $300,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    305 Fenway Dr, Lima, OH 45804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,126

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Swartz CCR Realtors

    305 Fenway Dr, Lima, OH 45804
  • /40

    $217,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    407 E 8th St, Delphos, OH 45833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,065

    Last Listing Agent Krista Schrader Schrader Realty

    407 E 8th St, Delphos, OH 45833
  • /43

    $320,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1641 Lutz Rd, Lima, OH 45801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,978

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Martino Superior Plus Realtors

    1641 Lutz Rd, Lima, OH 45801
  • /26

    $189,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    112 Magnolia Ln, Bluffton, OH 45817

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,714

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wenger CCR Realty

    112 Magnolia Ln, Bluffton, OH 45817
  • /6

    $10,200 Sold May 21, 2025

    107 Concord Place, Lima, OH 45805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Breneman-Cummins Schrader Realty

    107 Concord Place, Lima, OH 45805
  • /19

    $90,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    306 E Vine St, Lima, OH 45804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,370

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Coon BINKLEY REAL ESTATE LLC

    306 E Vine St, Lima, OH 45804
  • /13

    $165,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1120 Melrose St, Lima, OH 45801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,803

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Skinner Merritt Real Estate Professionals

    1120 Melrose St, Lima, OH 45801

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home