448

Recently Sold Homes in 80005

Section Image
  • /29

    $665,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8156 Carr Cir, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,126

    Last Listing Agent Dee Hodapp Khaya Real Estate LLC

    8156 Carr Cir, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /7

    $459,025

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    10230 W 80th Ave, Arvada, CO 80005

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $596,136 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,915

    Last Listing Agent Susan Todd Coldwell Banker Realty 18

    10230 W 80th Ave, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /45

    $947,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    12871 W 74th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,720

    Last Listing Agent Team Lassen MB Team Lassen

    12871 W 74th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /31

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7855 Allison Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,200

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Petersen Thrive Real Estate Group

    7855 Allison Ct, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /50

    $640,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11707 W 85th Place, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,367

    Last Listing Agent Seth Jenson Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    11707 W 85th Place, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /48

    $1,085,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    10050 W 77th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,055,070

    Last Listing Agent Rylee Anderson Expert Real Estate

    10050 W 77th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /49

    $1,225,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    12825 W 81st Ave, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,250,373

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cooper Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    12825 W 81st Ave, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /34

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11665 W 72nd Place, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,137

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Wilson Jade Real Estate

    11665 W 72nd Place, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /50

    $1,025,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    8346 Vivian St, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 333 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,389

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Mitchell Signature Real Estate Corp.

    8346 Vivian St, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /45

    $840,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    16978 W 87th Ave, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,983

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Owens Orchard Brokerage LLC

    16978 W 87th Ave, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /50

    $1,395,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    13850 W 89th Loop, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,134

    Last Listing Agent Amanda DiVito Parle Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    13850 W 89th Loop, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /49

    $845,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8195 Field Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,880

    Last Listing Agent Amber Oldham Thrive Real Estate Group

    8195 Field Ct, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /34

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8423 Everett Way Unit A, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,147

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Friedlander RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    8423 Everett Way Unit A, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /45

    $915,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    11802 W 77th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,714

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Taylor Blakesley Atlas Real Estate Group

    11802 W 77th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /50

    $825,333

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7518 Swadley St, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,153

    Last Listing Agent Paul Andrews Resident Realty

    7518 Swadley St, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /27

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8427 Everett Way Unit D, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,605

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Metcalf Simply Denver

    8427 Everett Way Unit D, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /50

    $930,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    13324 W 86th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,871

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Miller Compass - Denver

    13324 W 86th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /6

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    14585 W 91st Ave Unit D, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    14585 W 91st Ave Unit D, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /31

    $292,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7790 W 87th Dr Unit G, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,884

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Tighe The Agency - Denver

    7790 W 87th Dr Unit G, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /44

    $851,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    8205 Dudley Way, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,715

    Last Listing Agent Amber Oldham Thrive Real Estate Group

    8205 Dudley Way, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /41

    $741,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    7612 Lee Dr, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,787

    Last Listing Agent Cameryn Porter LPT Realty

    7612 Lee Dr, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /50

    $840,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11625 W 81st Ave, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,756

    Last Listing Agent Dena Schlutz Estate Professionals

    11625 W 81st Ave, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /44

    $292,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    9056 W 88th Cir Unit 9056, Westminster, CO 80021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,866

    Last Listing Agent META Homes Team Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    9056 W 88th Cir Unit 9056, Westminster, CO 80021
  • /34

    $527,175

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    8595 Field Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,195

    Last Listing Agent Adam Zaitz Compass - Denver

    8595 Field Ct, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /38

    $370,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8790 Allison Dr Unit D, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,273

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Blumenthal Keller Williams Avenues Realty

    8790 Allison Dr Unit D, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /34

    $695,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8482 Oak St, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,672

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Caldwell Weichert Realtors Professionals

    8482 Oak St, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /20

    $375,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    8787 Yukon St, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,875

    Last Listing Agent Sina Ghozati Orchard Brokerage LLC

    8787 Yukon St, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /40

    $665,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7765 Parfet St, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,380

7765 Parfet St, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /38

    $590,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    7960 Estes Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,673

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Subry RE/MAX Northwest Inc

    7960 Estes Ct, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /44

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    8340 Taft St, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,456

    Last Listing Agent Team Lassen MB Team Lassen

    8340 Taft St, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /45

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    12590 W 84th Cir, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,280

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Thompson RE/MAX Alliance - Olde Town

    12590 W 84th Cir, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /45

    $785,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    12570 W 84th Cir, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,326

    Last Listing Agent Maegen Merian HomeSmart

    12570 W 84th Cir, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /29

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8557 Coors Loop, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,249

    Last Listing Agent EMPOWERHOME Team Keller Williams DTC

    8557 Coors Loop, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /45

    $712,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8012 W 78th Cir, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,562

    Last Listing Agent Mark Neises HomeSmart

    8012 W 78th Cir, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /35

    $539,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    8096 Lee Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,075

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Couch RE/MAX Momentum Westminster

    8096 Lee Ct, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /50

    $907,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    10580 W 74th Place, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,151

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Hughes Resident Realty South Metro

    10580 W 74th Place, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /49

    $840,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9152 W 81st Ln, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,143

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Tighe The Agency - Denver

    9152 W 81st Ln, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /48

    $757,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7898 Owens Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,524

    Last Listing Agent Drew Smith 8z Real Estate

    7898 Owens Ct, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /46

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8706 W 86th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,513

    Last Listing Agent Nate Forse Compass - Denver

    8706 W 86th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /2

    $1,519,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    13866 W 76th Place, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,541,537

    Last Listing Agent Heather Slump Rhae Group Realty

    13866 W 76th Place, Arvada, CO 80005

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home