448

Recently Sold Homes in 80005

Section Image
  • /34

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    14119 W 89th Loop, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,875

    Last Listing Agent Amy Stabolito Colorado Connect Real Estate

    14119 W 89th Loop, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /33

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    7367 Arbutus Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,251

    Last Listing Agent Cassia Bourne Redfin Corporation

    7367 Arbutus Ct, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /50

    $696,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    8682 Garrison Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,518

    Last Listing Agent Amy Siefert West and Main Homes Inc

    8682 Garrison Ct, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /34

    $685,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    9027 W 75th Way, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,747

    Last Listing Agent Justen Staufer Staufer Team Real Estate

    9027 W 75th Way, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /28

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    7814 Club Crest Dr, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,963

    Last Listing Agent David King HomeSmart Realty

    7814 Club Crest Dr, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /27

    $464,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    14197 W 84th Cir Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,254

    Last Listing Agent Dotson Skaggs Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC

    14197 W 84th Cir Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /16

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7889 Allison Way Unit 103, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,066

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hochhauser Homestead Real Estate, LLC

    7889 Allison Way Unit 103, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /42

    $815,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    8423 Owens Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,059

    Last Listing Agent Maria Vitale LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    8423 Owens Ct, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /32

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8462 Everett Way Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,420

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Scott eXp Realty, LLC

    8462 Everett Way Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /28

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7719 Everett Way, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,543

    Last Listing Agent Josh Fruchtman The Linear Group LLC

    7719 Everett Way, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /50

    $724,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    13042 W 84th Place, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,708

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Wernecke Camber Realty, LTD

    13042 W 84th Place, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /44

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    7378 Coors St, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,038

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Heineman Buy-Out Company Realty, LLC

    7378 Coors St, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /25

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    13113 W 73rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,218

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hein Homes For Colorado, LLC

    13113 W 73rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /11

    $535,343

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    14556 W 91st Ave Unit D, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    14556 W 91st Ave Unit D, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /6

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    14578 W 90th Ln Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,681

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    14578 W 90th Ln Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /29

    $745,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    10610 W 78th Ave, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,923

    Last Listing Agent Matt Studzinski RE/MAX Alliance

    10610 W 78th Ave, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /46

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    11166 W 78th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,849

    Last Listing Agent Heather Slump Rhae Group Realty

    11166 W 78th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /23

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    8419 W 75th Way, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,813

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Kaplan Atrium Realty LLC

    8419 W 75th Way, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /43

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8371 Gardenia St, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,933

    Last Listing Agent Bri Green West and Main Homes Inc

    8371 Gardenia St, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /17

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8908 Jellison Ct, Westminster, CO 80021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,903

    Last Listing Agent Esther Walker HomeSmart Realty

    8908 Jellison Ct, Westminster, CO 80021
  • /40

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    10212 W 80th Dr Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,118

10212 W 80th Dr Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    7891 Allison Way Unit 201, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,774

    Last Listing Agent Diana Nelson-Peterson Keller Williams DTC

    7891 Allison Way Unit 201, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /32

    $613,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    13400 W 73rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,477

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth McCormack Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    13400 W 73rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /43

    $1,275,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    10101 W 72nd Ave, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 348 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,297,329

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Erpelding RE/MAX Professionals

    10101 W 72nd Ave, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /50

    $925,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    13040 W 73rd Place, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,262

    Last Listing Agent Cory Degen RE/MAX Professionals

    13040 W 73rd Place, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /49

    $1,030,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    13943 W 87th Ln, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,146

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Creasey RE/MAX Alliance - Olde Town

    13943 W 87th Ln, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /46

    $300,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    8488 Everett Way Unit E, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,349

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Hill Rocky Mountain Real Estate Inc

    8488 Everett Way Unit E, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /29

    $597,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    10479 W 82nd Ave, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,781

    Last Listing Agent Zach McGuire RE/MAX Alliance

    10479 W 82nd Ave, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /18

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8191 Everett Way, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,839

    Last Listing Agent Brian Forman Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    8191 Everett Way, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8243 Everett Way, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,772

8243 Everett Way, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /41

    $850,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    11703 W 76th Ln, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,847

    Last Listing Agent Mohamed Khalifa HomeSmart

    11703 W 76th Ln, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /15

    $363,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8010 Garrison Ct Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,479

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Peña LPT Realty

    8010 Garrison Ct Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /2

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    7765 Carr Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,515

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Chester HomeSmart

    7765 Carr Ct, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /31

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9702 Sierra Dr, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,046

    Last Listing Agent Sam Biller RE/MAX Professionals

    9702 Sierra Dr, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /28

    $381,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    8346 W 87th Dr Unit D, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,858

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Horgan Resident Realty South Metro

    8346 W 87th Dr Unit D, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /39

    $645,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7350 Devinney Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,802

    Last Listing Agent Brianalyn Ugalde Ed Prather Real Estate

    7350 Devinney Ct, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /44

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    10495 W 85th Place, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,246

    Last Listing Agent David Colson RE/MAX Alliance

    10495 W 85th Place, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /50

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    7506 Urban Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,306

    Last Listing Agent Joe Seehusen Compass - Denver

    7506 Urban Ct, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    8273 Ammons Cir, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,649

    Last Listing Agent Jen Miller Compass - Denver

    8273 Ammons Cir, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /31

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    8777 Everett Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,642

    Last Listing Agent Diane Howard Keller Williams Avenues Realty

    8777 Everett Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home