99

Recently Sold Inspiration Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $985,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    23713 E Eads Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,316

    Last Listing Agent Gina Roth Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    23713 E Eads Dr, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /31

    $710,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8878 S Riviera Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,888

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Beindorff Compass - Denver

    8878 S Riviera Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /35

    $839,990 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    22077 E Rockinghorse Pkwy, Parker, CO 80138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DiVito Dream Makers Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    22077 E Rockinghorse Pkwy, Parker, CO 80138
  • /50

    $925,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    8867 S Zante St, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,859

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Kiker Keller Williams DTC

    8867 S Zante St, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /38

    $895,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8630 S de Gaulle Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,903

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lawicki Your Castle Realty LLC

    8630 S de Gaulle Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /28

    $775,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    22991 E Del Norte Cir, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,084

    Last Listing Agent Terry Oakes LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    22991 E Del Norte Cir, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /32

    $1,300,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    23230 E Rockinghorse Pkwy, Parker, CO 80138

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian McWilliams Compass - Denver

    23230 E Rockinghorse Pkwy, Parker, CO 80138
  • /46

    $755,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8814 S Winnipeg Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,155

    Last Listing Agent Janine Ruscetta Compass - Denver

    8814 S Winnipeg Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /50

    $722,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    22676 E Glidden Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,814

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Duffy Novella Real Estate

    22676 E Glidden Dr, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /2

    $833,670 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    22027 E Rockinghorse Pkwy, Parker, CO 80138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sold Comp Sold Entered for Comps Only

    22027 E Rockinghorse Pkwy, Parker, CO 80138
  • /47

    $830,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8751 S Wenatchee Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,603

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Metzler LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    8751 S Wenatchee Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /38

    $750,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    22065 E Bailey Place, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,812

    Last Listing Agent Chris Denny LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    22065 E Bailey Place, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /40

    $675,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    22680 E Eads Cir, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,172

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kiker Keller Williams DTC

    22680 E Eads Cir, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /37

    $720,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    22500 E Eads Cir, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,609

22500 E Eads Cir, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /50

    $995,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    23615 E Del Norte Place, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,513

    Last Listing Agent Janet Brunner Keller Williams Action Realty LLC

    23615 E Del Norte Place, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /33

    $807,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8772 S Sicily Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,282

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Garvey Compass - Denver

    8772 S Sicily Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /30

    $830,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    23503 E Minnow Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,099

    Last Listing Agent The Cryer Team - Dee and Tom Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC

    23503 E Minnow Dr, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /30

    $907,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    8605 S Zante Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,005

    Last Listing Agent Brian McWilliams Compass - Denver

    8605 S Zante Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /45

    $849,990 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    8831 S Quemoy St, Parker, CO 80138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

8831 S Quemoy St, Parker, CO 80138
  • /26

    $806,973 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8664 S Quemoy St, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,573

8664 S Quemoy St, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /48

    $1,040,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    22609 E Eads Cir, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,029

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Jarrett Compass - Denver

    22609 E Eads Cir, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /2

    $860,134 Sold May 29, 2025

    8841 S Quemoy St, Parker, CO 80138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Levi Rose Valor Real Estate, LLC

    8841 S Quemoy St, Parker, CO 80138
  • /31

    $1,575,693 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8413 S Winnipeg Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,507,888

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bright American Legend Homes Brokerage LLC

    8413 S Winnipeg Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /3

    $1,039,189 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    21821 E Tansy Place, Parker, CO 80138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

21821 E Tansy Place, Parker, CO 80138
  • /50

    $860,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    23252 E Glidden Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,697

    Last Listing Agent Patti Maurer Williams LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    23252 E Glidden Dr, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /45

    $799,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    23600 E Swallow Cir, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,256

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kinslow II Key Real Estate Group LLC

    23600 E Swallow Cir, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /2

    $1,401,266 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8919 S Quatar Ct, Parker, CO 80138

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,666 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sold Comp Sold Entered for Comps Only

    8919 S Quatar Ct, Parker, CO 80138
  • /50

    $799,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    23593 E Eads Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,225

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Randa Keeping it REALty

    23593 E Eads Dr, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /37

    $970,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    8890 S Quatar Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,581

    Last Listing Agent Troy Hansford RE/MAX Professionals

    8890 S Quatar Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /37

    $815,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    22978 E Bailey Cir, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,483

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Rogers LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    22978 E Bailey Cir, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /46

    $840,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    23883 E Minnow Cir, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,130

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Michel RE/MAX Momentum

    23883 E Minnow Cir, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /35

    $720,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    23957 E Rocky Top Ave, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,447

    Last Listing Agent Christie Black Stellar Choice Real Estate

    23957 E Rocky Top Ave, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /38

    $800,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    23890 E Minnow Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,211

23890 E Minnow Dr, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /26

    $699,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    22097 E Rockinghorse Pkwy, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,658

    Last Listing Agent Levi Rose Valor Real Estate, LLC

    22097 E Rockinghorse Pkwy, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /48

    $850,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8393 S Winnipeg Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,488

    Last Listing Agent Monique Durham MB Realty In Colorado LLC

    8393 S Winnipeg Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /50

    $975,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    22593 E Piccolo Way, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,239

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cooper Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    22593 E Piccolo Way, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /50

    $900,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    23098 E Narrowleaf Dr, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,675

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Wester Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC - Brighton

    23098 E Narrowleaf Dr, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /10

    $715,700 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    8792 S Quemoy St, Parker, CO 80138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

8792 S Quemoy St, Parker, CO 80138
  • /49

    $1,190,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    8691 S Sicily Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,103

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Feindt Realty One Group Premier

    8691 S Sicily Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
  • /45

    $720,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    8501 S Rome Way, Aurora, CO 80016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,059

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Ingebritson Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    8501 S Rome Way, Aurora, CO 80016

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Inspiration, CO?
The houses for sale in Inspiration, CO spend an average of 59 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Inspiration, CO?
There are 36 active homes for sale in Inspiration, CO.

Home Trends in Inspiration, CO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$839,990
Median Single Family Sale Price
$825,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$307
Number of Homes for Sale
36
Last 12 months Home Sales
101
Months of Supply
4.30
Median List Price
$850,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home