5,061

Aurora, MO Homes

Section Image
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      20631 Lawrence 1205, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      20631 Lawrence 1205, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /46

    $179,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    111 W Lee St, Aurora, MO 65605

    Let's take a look at this 3-bedroom 2 Bath handicap assessable home, with Master Suite. 1 bedroom is non-conforming. All kinds of potential with an extended Concrete driveway for your RV, Basketball Goal, roller skating, or putting a carport on. Lots of new updates on Appliances, h-vac, plumbing and guttering. Fully fenced in back yard with covered deck. Still working on inside of house. Lots of

    Carolyn Donnel Jenni Cully & Associates, LLC

    111 W Lee St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /6

    $29,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    000 E Glendale St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $86,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Seitz Aurora Realty LLC

    000 E Glendale St, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      637 S Adams Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      637 S Adams Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /12

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    312 S Oak Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

    Spacious home on a double lot. Remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops , island, and cabinets. One gas fireplace and one electric fireplace for additional comfort. Two nice storage buildings and a fenced back yard for your furry friends. Solar panels offer a break on your electric bill. The enclosed back porch and attached deck make the back yard more enjoyable.

    Keith McCracken Century 21 Properties Unlimited

    312 S Oak Ave, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /25

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    329 E Rock St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,287

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Shoemaker Coldwell Banker Show-Me Properties

    329 E Rock St, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /78

      Est $747,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      23781 Lawrence 1220, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      23781 Lawrence 1220, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 263 Days On Market

  • /28

    $64,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $12,900 per Acre

    Lot 15 Deerwood Estates, Aurora, MO 65605

    Absolutely stunning new subdivision just outside of Aurora. This beautiful subdivision is close to shopping and schools, but feels like it's miles away. It's the perfect mix of easy access and almost total seclusion. It's just a two minute drive to Highway 60 and from there you can be in Republic in approximately 20 minutes and Springfield in 30 minutes. There are many five acre lots

    Matt Maples Century 21 Family Tree

    Lot 15 Deerwood Estates, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /46

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    23105 Lawrence 1200, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

23105 Lawrence 1200, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /25

      Est $165,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      24309 State Highway D, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      24309 State Highway D, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /20

    $162,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    313 S Rinker Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

    Good Location! Welcome to this nice 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom home. Updates to home are: new kitchen and bathroom windows, new high-end water heater, new Trane HVAC & Furnace, gutters & roof is 5 years old, new exhaust fan in bathroom, new toilet in half bathroom, free standing oven/stove is 1 year old. 1 car detached garage with concrete flooring and electric.1 car detached 20X20 metal garage

    Janice Roberts Sturdy Real Estate

    313 S Rinker Ave, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /27

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1012 S Madison Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,861

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Hedrick Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp

    1012 S Madison Ave, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 W Street Louis St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      32 W Street Louis St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /21

    $270,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    220 W Springfield St Unit Package, Aurora, MO 65605

    Don't miss your chance to own two charming, fully furnished properties side-by-side! Perfect for Airbnb hosts, long-term or short-term rental market, or even as a perfect place for you and your loved ones to live next door. The possibilities are endless. Both units come with beautiful, high-quality furnishings and are completely turnkey, ready to keep generating income or for you to move right

    Mary Dutton Re/Max Properties

    220 W Springfield St Unit Package, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /25

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    229 W College St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,345

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Hilton Century 21 Family Tree

    229 W College St, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /46

      Est $445,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      1907 Swallow Ln, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1907 Swallow Ln, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 243 Days On Market

  • /26

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $9,333 per Acre

    26252 State Highway 248, Aurora, MO 65605

    UNRESTRICTED!! 30 acres of Ozark's finest land is available and UNRESTRICTED in Barry County! There's enough wooded acreage for a hunter's paradise or to build your secluded dream home! Utilities are already on the property including TWO wells, electric and a septic system. Store all your toys and equipment in the TWO- 24' x 30' shop buildings (which both include concrete floors, wired electric,

    Mandy Whannell A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    26252 State Highway 248, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /10

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    Lot 2 Summit Grove Estates, Aurora, MO 65605

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,095 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Maples Century 21 Family Tree

    Lot 2 Summit Grove Estates, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /44

      Est $277,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      24385 Lawrence 2210, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      24385 Lawrence 2210, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /49

    $264,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    120 W Locust St, Aurora, MO 65605

    Built in 1890, this beautiful four-square home is full of the kind of character that simply can't be recreated. From the original hardwood floors to the warmth and craftsmanship felt throughout, this home tells a story the moment you walk through the door. If you've been searching for something with soul, charm, and timeless details, this is it. While the character has been lovingly preserved,

    Kalli Peoples Baker Homes and Property Management LLC

    120 W Locust St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /18

    $42,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    427 Morgan Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,686

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bowman Murney Associates - Primrose

    427 Morgan Ave, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /41

      Est $204,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 N Harrison Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      501 N Harrison Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /13

    $144,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    533 S Lincoln Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

    Have you ever heard the saying, 'They look good for their age'? This two-bedroom, two-bath home fits that description! After a lil facelift she got: a brand-new kitchen, updated flooring, new baths. She has newer windows and maintenance free siding. The upgraded vinyl split shake siding on the front is an excellent accent for this cutie. But one of her best assets is the basement. Not a 'scary

    Mary Dutton Re/Max Properties

    533 S Lincoln Ave, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /36

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1201 S Madison Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,962

    Last Listing Agent Alex Clark Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp

    1201 S Madison Ave, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /22

      Est $124,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 S Roosevelt Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      415 S Roosevelt Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /4

    $904,710

    Pending

    Xxxx State Highway 39, Aurora, MO 65605

    Beautiful 113.8 m/l acre country property yet close to town, with everything you need for livestock, farming, or building your dream homestead. Located on a State Highway for easy access, this versatile acreage offers productive pasture ground, 2 large ponds, working pens and solid fencing throughout. This property is ready to work and offers the perfect combination of functionality and peaceful

    Susie Goodall Legacy Real Estate

    Xxxx State Highway 39, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /28

    $64,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    Lot 6 Deerwood Estates, Aurora, MO 65605

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $12,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Maples Century 21 Family Tree

    Lot 6 Deerwood Estates, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /21

      Est $194,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      1647 Porter Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1647 Porter Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125 Days On Market

  • /12

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    135 E Locust St, Aurora, MO 65605

    Attention investors! This home offers a prime opportunity: a three-bedroom, one-bath home on an expansive lot close to downtown. The lcoation is Zoned M2 meaning it can be used for anything (Commercial, residential, multifamily, or manudacturing!). The property has a brand-new roof, some new windows, and the downtown proximity means endless potential with the growing downtown community--whether

    Sandra Shoemaker Coldwell Banker Show-Me Properties

    135 E Locust St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /17

    $124,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    301 W Pleasant St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,165

    Last Listing Agent Heath Jech Keller Williams

    301 W Pleasant St, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Cowan Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1106 Cowan Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /19

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    23 W Anderson St, Aurora, MO 65605

    Nicely remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bath home with 960 sq ft in the heart of Aurora. This home offers all new: Roof, siding, flooring, electric, plumbing, completely new kitchen and bath, water heater, mini split, light fixtures, and stainless steel appliances. Home has a modern farmhouse feel. Good sized back deck with nice size yard.

    Heath Jech Keller Williams

    23 W Anderson St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /58

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9641 State Highway 39, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,443

    Last Listing Agent Michael Burger Murney Associates - Primrose

    9641 State Highway 39, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /20

      Est $295,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Highland Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1104 Highland Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /27

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft

    612 E Glendale St, Aurora, MO 65605

    Welcome to this stunning family home in the heart of Aurora, where comfort meets spacious living with a perfect blend of classic charm and modern design. Nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street in a welcoming neighborhood, this home offers a peaceful setting while still being conveniently close to everyday amenities. Step inside to an open, light-filled floor plan designed for both relaxing and

    Wes Litton Keller Williams

    612 E Glendale St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /20

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1000 S Oak Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,087

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Hilton Century 21 Family Tree

    1000 S Oak Ave, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /40

      Est $224,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      19806 Lawrence 2230, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      19806 Lawrence 2230, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /62

    $409,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    19360 Lawrence 2175, Aurora, MO 65605

    Country living but not too far from town. This a well maintained 4-bedroom, 4th bedroom is non-conforming, it has a closet but no window, 2 1/2 bath home with a walk-out basement, wood burning stove, and a 30x40 insulated shop with a stem wall, on 5 fenced acres. Nice granite counter tops, newer stainless-steel appliances, hardwood floors, a deck and a patio, and chain link fencing for your kids

    Lori Gregory Coldwell Banker Show-Me Properties

    19360 Lawrence 2175, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /23

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    110 W Locust St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,610

    Last Listing Agent Holt Homes Group Keller Williams

    110 W Locust St, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /23

      Est $158,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 W Myrtle St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      109 W Myrtle St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home